District Nine 2010 Schedule
Tournaments & Other Games of Interest
(Holidays Noted) all dates subject to change
Month Date  Event Results
JAN 4-10 ORLANDO REGIONAL District 9
14-17 Daytona Beach Unit 128
14E-17 Lake Park Unit 128
14E-17 St Petersburg Unit 128
15-17 Ft Walton Beach Unit 219
17-19 Davie 299er (Posnack) ACBL
18-24 Unit 240/102 STaC District 9
21E-24 Sarasota District 9

12

Unit 128 Swiss (L001128A)

29-31 Jacksonville Unit 128
29-31 Clearwater Unit 128
29-31 North Palm Beach Unit 128
30-31 Winter Haven Sr/NLM Unit 128
FEB 1-28 Junior Fund Month Clubs
6 International Fund Game #1
6- 7 Hernando 299er (Citrus) ACBL
5- 7 Vero Beach District 9
8-14 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
12-14 Orlando District 9
15-21 SARASOTA REGIONAL (PALMETTO) District 9
19-21 Panama City Beach Unit 219
22 ACBL Seniors Game
26-28 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
MAR  5- 7 Rockledge District 9
5- 7 Sun City Unit 128
7- 9 Delray Beach (Temple Sinai) Unit  128
8-14 Unit 243 STaC District 9
12-14 Pensacola Unit 219
12-14 St Augustine Unit 128
17 ACBL Wide Charity Game #1
11-21 SPRING NABC - RENO ACBL
19-21 Ft Myers 299er ACBL
19-21 Tampa Unit 128
22-26 Boca Raton 0-500/NLM ACBL
24E-28 Venice Unit 128
27-28 Vero Beach 299er ACBL
26-28 Ocala Unit 128
30 Passover
30- 1 St Petersburg 299er ACBL
APR 1-30 Charity Fund Month Clubs
4 Easter
8E-11 Fort Myers Unit 128
9-11 Vero Beach District 9
9-11 Ft Lauderdale 299er ACBL
10-11 Jacksonville NLM (0-500) ACBL
15-16 Delray Beach 299er (Jourdans) ACBL
18 Unit 128 Swiss (L004128A)
19-25 SOUTHEASTERNS (FT LAUDERDALE) Unit 128
MAY 30- 2 District 9 GNT Finals + Sectional (Vero Beach) District 9
3-7 Pompano Beach NLM ACBL
6-8 Palm Coast Unit 128
9 Mother's Day
13 International Fund Game #2
14-16 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) Unit 128
13-16 Naples (Bridge Center) Unit 128
19-21 Hollywood 299er ACBL
20E-23 Sarasota District 9
21-23 Deland Unit 128
21-23 Tallahassee Unit 219
28-30 Orlando District 9

30

Unit 128 Swiss (L005128A)

31 Memorial Day
JUN 1-30 NAP Club Qualifying
4- 5 WBF World Wide Pairs
31- 6 PALM BEACH GARDENS REGIONAL (PGA) Unit 128
7-13 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
17E-20 Naples (Bridge Deck) Unit 128
20 Father's Day
25-27 Gainesville Unit 128
JUL 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
28- 4 FORT LAUDERDALE "JULY 4TH" REGIONAL (DEERFIELD BEACH) District 9
4 Independence Day
9-11 Orlando District 9
15-18 Pompano Beach NLM (0-500) ACBL
23 International Fund Game #3
22- 1 SUMMER NABC - NEW ORLEANS ACBL
AUG 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying

1

Unit 128 Swiss (L008128A)

5E-8 Fort Myers Unit 128
13-15 Jacksonville Unit 128
16-22 District 9 STaC District 9
23-29 CLEARWATER REGIONAL Unit 128
27-29 Tallahassee Unit 219
SEP 1-30 NA 49er Pairs Club Qualifying
1-30 International Fund Month Clubs
1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
 3- 6 St Petersburg Unit 128
 4- 6 Melbourne/Brevard County District 9
 6 Labor Day
 9 Rosh Hashanah
 9-12 Daytona Beach Unit 128
10-12 Bradenton Sr/NLM ALERT! CANCELLED
10-12 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) NLM ACBL
10-12 Destin NLM ACBL
14-16 Boca Raton (WIN, Inc) Unit 128
16 ACBL Instant Matchpoint Game
18 Yom Kippur
17-19 Crystal River Unit 128
18-19 Deland 299er ACBL
20-26 SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL (NAPLES) Unit 128
28-30 Palm Coast 299er ACBL
OCT 1-31 Club Appreciation Month
1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
1- 3 Tampa Unit 128
1-3 Jacksonville Unit 128
27-3 Unit 243 STaC Daily ACBL
14E-17 Venice Unit 128
15-17 Deland Sr/NLM Unit 128
15-17 Fort Walton Beach Unit 219
15-17 Rockledge District 9
12, 14, 16 St Petersburg 299er Unit 128
18-20 Hollywood 299er ACBL
22-24 District 9 NAP Finals + Sectional District 9
29-31 Ft Myers 299er ACBL
28-31 Pompano Beach Non-Life Master ACBL
NOV 1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
1- 7 NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL (DAYTONA BEACH) Unit 128
11E-14 Fort Myers Unit 128
11E-14 Lake Park Unit 128
12-14 Clearwater Unit 128
12-14 Pensacola Unit 219
13-14 Vero Beach 299er ACBL
15-21 Unit 240/102 STaC District 9
18E-21 Sarasota District 9
18-20 Delray Beach 299er
19-20 Naples 299er

21

Unit 128 Swiss (L011128A)

25 Thanksgiving Day
29 ACBL Wide Charity Game #2
25- 5 FALL NABC - ORLANDO
DEC 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
25- 5 FALL NABC - ORLANDO
2-9 Chanukah
10-12 St Augustine Unit 128
10-12 Vero Beach District 9
10-12 Ft Lauderdale Non-Life Master
12-19 REGIONAL-AT-SEA (MIAMI) Unit 128
13-19 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
25 Christmas Day
31 New Year's Eve
JAN 3-9 ORLANDO REGIONAL
. . . .