District 9 Tournament
ACBL Logo

Vero Beach 299er Sectional
November 14-15, 2009

General Information

Total Tables in Play - 75
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 109
Total Number of Masterpoints Won - 147.98
Results by Day:  Saturday | Sunday

Leading Masterpoint Winners
 
Click here for Tournament Info
 
Click on session name if undelined for recap/matchpoint details

Saturday


Sat Morn 299er Strat Prs - 29.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1
1
1
Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL; David Seares, Melbourne FL 66.99%
2.96
2


Neema Thakrar, Enola PA; Cherie Everett, Vero Beach FL 66.26%
2.22
3
2

Richard Kelly - Barbara Kelly, Vero Beach FL 63.43%
1.66
4
3

Suszanne Masino - Edward Horst Jr, Sebastian FL 62.50%
1.25
5


Lorraine Papineau - Janet Smits, Sebastian FL 62.13%
1.01
6


John Dillon, Atlanta GA; John Lewis, Vero Beach FL 59.78%
1.22
4
2
Mary Sullivan, Manchester VT; Diana Thompson, Vero Beach FL 59.29%
0.84
5

Hoyt Goodrich - Sara Goodrich, Vero Beach FL 57.84%
0.91
6
3
Mary Ellen Staab, Melbourne Bch FL; Gaylene Mitchell, Melbourne FL 56.86%
0.76

4
Nancy Eppel, West Tisbury MA; Karen Condie, Vero Beach FL 56.25%
0.81

5
Tish Hamblin - Alice Emmett, Hobe Sound FL 53.79%

Sat Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 17.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Julia Douglas, Vero Beach FL; Stewart Robertson, Sebastian FL 62.79%
2.05
2
1

Gloria Anderson - Carol Critchell, Vero Beach FL 61.87%
1.54
3


Lynn Bayman - Audrey Fetter, Vero Beach FL 61.44%
1.15
4


Linda Ferrari, Mattituck NY; Peggy Wallace, Dixon IL 60.47%
0.96
5


Elsebeth Sexton-Stryker - Christine Fletcher, Vero Beach FL 58.74%
1.53
6
2
1
John Leasure - Phyllis Mallory, Vero Beach FL 56.77%
1.13
3

Linda Donahue - Ann Taylor, Satellite Beach FL 54.81%
0.84
4

Suszanne Masino - Edward Horst Jr, Sebastian FL 53.97%
1.15
5
2
Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL; David Seares, Melbourne FL 51.66%
0.86
6
3
Nicky Murphy, Downingtown PA; Joan Bence, Vero Beach FL 51.10%
0.65

4
Stephanie Hurtt - Phyllis Fritts, Vero Beach FL 49.66%
0.60

5
Gaylene Mitchell, Melbourne FL; Mary Ellen Staab, Melbourne Bch FL 49.13%

Top of page

Sunday


Sunday 299er Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.63
1
1
1
David Lambie - Elsebeth Sexton-Stryker - Susan Kelly - David Kelly, Vero Beach FL 91.00
2.72
2
2

Neema Thakrar, Enola PA; Cherie Everett - Joan Cadden - Thomas Cadden, Vero Beach FL 88.00
2.04
3
3

Tish Hamblin - Alice Emmett, Hobe Sound FL; Cush Livens, Melvin Village NH; Barbara Claggett, Palm Beach FL 87.00
1.53
4
4

Nancy Raftery - Edward Raftery, Vero Beach FL; Carol DeMosley - Tom Kurry, Winter Haven FL 77.00
1.21
5
5

Kathleen Catanzaro - Audrey Fetter - Lynn Bayman, Vero Beach FL; Georgia Hutten, Cincinnati OH 72.00

Top of page

 Go to District 9 Home Page | Go to District 9 Tournament Index