District 9 Tournament
ACBL Logo

Vero Beach 0-299er Sectional
March 21-22, 2009

General Information

Total Tables in Play - 96
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 136
Total Number of Masterpoints Won - 194.24
Results by Day:  Saturday | Sunday

Leading Masterpoint Winners
 
Click here for Tournament Info
 
Click on session name if undelined for recap/matchpoint details

Saturday

Sat AM 299er Strat Pairs - 22.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.23
1


Judith Sorrenti, Hackettstown NJ; Peggy Wallace, Dixon IL 60.42%
2.47
2
1

Richard Tompkins - Betsy Tompkins, Vero Beach FL 59.03%
1.85
3
2

Linda Donahue - Ann Taylor, Satellite Beach FL 58.95%
1.39
4
3

Charlotte Sundberg, Centerville MA; Marlene Meizlish, 58.80%
1.02
5


Berverly Quirk, ; Lois Crossland, Vero Beach FL 57.38%
1.06
6
4

Helga Woodard - Margie Basile, Vero Beach FL 56.66%
0.78
5

Nancy Kassab, Bloomfield Hls MI; Shirley Wilson, Lake George NY 56.48%
1.06
6

Deborah Brower - Susan Ritter, Vero Beach FL 55.32%
1.70

1
Jane Smith - Phil Smith, Vero Beach FL 55.09%
1.28

2
Elizabeth Whitehead, Vero Beach FL; Carol Manning, Gates Mills OH 54.69%
0.96

3
Mary Sullivan - Bob Sullivan, Vero Beach FL 54.00%
0.72

4
Jane Frick, Clarkston MI; Marjory French, Harrisville MI 53.94%
0.55

5
Shirley McKeon - Richard McKeon, Stuart FL 52.88%
0.40

6
Barry Rowles, Vero Beach FL; Susan Wright, Ridgewood NJ 52.55%

Sat Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 25.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.63
1


Heidi Stott - Robert Stott Jr, Vero Beach FL 61.37%
2.72
2
1
1
Richard Helfand - Clarice Helfand, Vero Beach FL 60.61%
2.04
3
2

Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson, Austin TX 60.42%
1.53
4
3

Rose Passaretti - Annette Passaretti, Port St Lucie FL 60.28%
1.15
5


Lorraine Papineau - Janet Smits, Sebastian FL 59.75%
0.95
6/7


Raymond Hay - Bill Regan, Vero Beach FL 59.49%
1.12
6/7
4

Dwight Black - Ann Elisa Black, Vero Beach FL 59.49%
0.84
5

Richard Tompkins - Betsy Tompkins, Vero Beach FL 59.03%
1.34
6
2
Marjory French, Harrisville MI; Jane Frick, Clarkston MI 56.96%
1.01

3
Joanne Houle - George Toner, Melbourne FL 56.71%
0.76

4
Kay Duplin, Louisville OH; Blavigne, 56.54%
0.60

5
Milli Wenzel - Carl Wenzel, Vero Beach FL 52.08%
0.48

6
Barry Rowles, Vero Beach FL; Susan Wright, Ridgewood NJ 51.16%

Top of page

Sunday


Sunday 299er Swiss Teams - 24 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.00
1


Rose Passaretti - Annette Passaretti, Port St Lucie FL; H Lavigne, Lac Carre QC; Kay Duplin, Louisville OH 85.00
3.75
2
1

Carol Branand, Ft Pierce FL; Marilyn Crockett-Marion - Susan Ritter - Deborah Brower, Vero Beach FL 80.00
2.81
3
2

Dwight Black - Ann Elisa Black - barbara Mac Pherson, Vero Beach FL; Kinglsey Dolan, Villanova PA 78.00
2.11
4


Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli - Cherie Everett - Donald Everett, Vero Beach FL 76.00
1.67
5


Gina Campbell, Buffalo NY; Jeannette Brophy, Washington DC; Anne Sandor - Deborah Peniston, Vero Beach FL 74.00
1.43
6


David Lambie - Elsebeth Sexton-Stryker - Edward Shields, Vero Beach FL; Gary Bartholomew, 72.00
1.18
7/8


Peggy Laurencelle - Jeany Cohoe, Vero Beach FL; Elsie Rogers, Clarence NY; Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON 71.00
1.66
7/8
3
1
Diana Thompson - Robert Thompson - Bob Sullivan - Mary Sullivan, Vero Beach FL 71.00
1.20
4

Kathy Mullen, Amagansett NY; Iantha McMahon, Palm City FL; Martha Strebel, Leesburg FL; Natalina Warner, Medford NJ 70.00

Top of page

 Go to District 9 Home Page | Go to District 9 Tournament Index