District 9 Tournament
ACBL Logo

Vero Beach 0-299er Sectional
March 8-9, 2008

General Information

Total Tables in Play - 56
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 111
Total Number of Masterpoints Won - 144.86
Results by Day:  Saturday | Sunday

Leading Masterpoint Winners
 
Click here for Tournament Info
 
Click on session name if undelined for recap/matchpoint details

Saturday


0-299 Sectional - 21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1
1

Dwight Black - Ann Elisa Black, Vero Beach FL 63.19%
2.35
2
2
1
Carol Critchell - Linda Holmes, 62.73%
1.54
3/4
3/4
2
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson, Austin TX 61.34%
1.54
3/4
3/4

Virginia Myers - Kay Paterno, Vero Beach FL 61.34%
0.99
5


James Norris - Julie Norris, Vero Beach FL 61.11%
0.74
6


Hazel Lacks - Samuel Lacks Jr, Vero Beach FL 57.87%
0.87
5

Robert Stott Jr - Heidi Stott, Vero Beach FL 57.41%
1.01
6
3
Janice Greene - Cole Tina, 57.18%
0.76

4
Janet Edwards, Dunwoody GA; Gail Sloan, 56.48%
0.60

5
Paul Hatten Jr - Dell Hatten, Vero Beach FL 52.31%
0.58

6/7
Leah Scott - Charles Weis, 50.46%
0.58

6/7
Barbara Lowry - Janet Van Doren, 50.46%

0-299 Sectional - 21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1


William Jaras - Carol Jaras, Port St Lucie FL 67.13%
2.57
2
1
1
Elaine Crick - John Crick, Bluffton SC 65.71%
1.93
3
2

Pamela D'Andrea, Vero Beach FL; Ginny Powers, Larchmont NY 62.01%
1.45
4
3

Peggy Wallace - George Wallace, Dixon IL 61.81%
1.08
5
4

Patricia Finn - Rayma Kreider, Vero Beach FL 58.56%
1.06
6


Pat Lee - Georgia Pierpont, Vero Beach FL 56.97%
0.86
5

Dwight Black - Ann Elisa Black, Vero Beach FL 54.19%
1.28
6
2
Janet Edwards, Dunwoody GA; Gail Sloan, 53.47%
0.96

3
Anne Hoopes, Wilmington DE; Carole Giannascoli, Vero Beach FL 52.55%
0.72

4
Deborah Brower, Vero Beach FL; Martha Willoughby, 52.31%
0.64

5
Edwin Hallberg - Douglas Johnston, Vero Beach FL 51.94%
0.45

6
Leslie Abbott - Ann Reydel, Chatham MA 51.85%

Top of page

Sunday


0-299 Swiss Sectional - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.63
1
1

David Garfield - Bill Regan, US; John Dillon - Randolph Rolf, Vero Beach FL 83.00
2.72
2


William Young - Dianna Young, Fort Pierce FL; Barbara Lowry, Vero Beach FL; Janet Van Doren, Cameron MT 79.00
2.14
3
2

Peggy Laurencelle - Tyrrell Connor - Kathleen Knowles, Vero Beach FL; Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON 73.00
1.60
4
3

Suzanne Wilson - George Le Duc, Ft Pierce FL; Patricia Finn - Shelby Lowe, Vero Beach FL 71.00
1.20
5
4

Edward Shields - Karen Lind - Georgia Pierpont, Vero Beach FL; Linda Ferrari, US 70.00
1.79

1
Paul Hatten Jr - Dell Hatten - Thomas Cadden - Joan Cadden, Vero Beach FL 67.00

Top of page

 Go to District 9 Home Page | Go to District 9 Tournament Index