EVENT>GNT Championship Flight                                         |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>May 5, 2006        |SANCTION>GT0605122   | 05/07/2006 10:45|EVENT CODE>GNT1
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Vero Beach      |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 3 |BDS/RD> 28 |MP LIMITS>None           |TOURN>District 9 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   3
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Claire Tornay                  |George Tornay Jr               |         |
    Palm Beach Gdns FL             |Palm Beach Gdns FL             |         |
  1 Armand Barfus                  |Linda Epstein                  |     0   |       
    Port St Lucie FL               |Delray Beach FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Warren Spector         36.00Gld|Michael Seamon         36.00Gld|         |
    Palm Beach FL                  |Aventura FL                    |         |
  2 David Berkowitz        36.00Gld|Jeff Meckstroth        36.00Gld|     2   |    1  
    Boca Raton FL                  |Tampa FL                       |         |
    Eric Rodwell           36.00Gld|Larry Cohen            36.00Gld|         |
    Clearwater Bch FL              |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Spike Lay              27.00Gld|Larry Griffey          27.00Gld|         |
    Daytona Beach FL               |Daytona Beach FL               |         |
  3 Ed Schulte             27.00Gld|Jeffrey Hand           27.00Gld|     1   |    2  
    Tampa FL                       |Casselberry FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    3.00
 

EVENT>GNT District Finals Flt A                                       |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>May 5, 2006        |SANCTION>GT0605122   | 05/07/2006 10:54|EVENT CODE>GNT2
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Vero Beach      |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 3 |BDS/RD> 28 |MP LIMITS>5000           |TOURN>District 9 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   4
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Gen Geiger             22.50Gld|Jack Brawner Jr        22.50Gld|         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Madeira Beach FL               |         |
  1 Robert Vollbracht      22.50Gld|Brian Gunnell          22.50Gld|     1.50|    2  
    Clearwater FL                  |Jacksonville FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Ervin Mayhew Jr                |Morton Ebersman                |         |
    Summerfield FL                 |Leesburg FL                    |         |
  2 Joan Lane                      |Joseph Lane                    |     0   |       
    Clermont FL                    |Clermont FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Shirley Deas                   |Joanne Behr                    |         |
    New Smyrna FL                  |Winter Park FL                 |         |
  3 Sam Behr                       |Carole Frank                   |     0   |       
    Winter Park FL                 |Winter Park FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jack Longman           30.00Gld|Kathy Longman          30.00Gld|         |
    Clearwater FL                  |Clearwater FL                  |         |
  4 Rahn Smith             30.00Gld|Henry Meyer            22.50Gld|     2.50|    1  
    Brandon FL                     |Indn Riv Shrs FL (2)           |         |
    Sharon Meng            30.00Gld|                               |         |
    Lakeland FL                    |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    4.00

                                 GNT District Finals Flt A                                  

                                         **ROUND**                                          
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v2 100    v4 50      v4 0   
               W      0.50         L

   2>        v1 0                       
               L                    

   3>        v4 0                       
               L                    

   4>       v3 100    v1 50     v1 100  
               W      0.50         W

 

EVENT>GNT District Finals Flt B                                       |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>May 5, 2006        |SANCTION>GT0605122   | 05/07/2006 13:54|EVENT CODE>GNT3
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Vero Beach      |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 4 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>2000           |TOURN>District 9 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>  15
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Cynthia Morelli                |Bill Page                      |         |
    Ponte Vedra FL                 |Jacksonville Bh FL             |         |
  1 Khon Lien                      |Edward Alcoff                  |     0   |       
    Jacksonville FL                |Orange Park FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Rob Meckstroth          0.53Red|Matt Meckstroth         0.53Red|         |
    Gainesville FL                 |Gainesville FL                 |         |
  2 William Rauld           0.53Red|Andrew Garnett          0.53Red|     0.50|       
    Pembroke Pines FL              |St Petersburg FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Robert Trowbridge Jr   13.00Gld|Steve Bonner            1.05Red|         |
    Ponte Vedra FL                 |Jacksonville FL (1 wins)       |         |
  3 Barry Fogel            13.00Gld|Harish Hemrajani       13.00Gld|     2   |   3/4 
    Jacksonville FL                |Jacksonville FL                |         |
    Joe Houde              13.00Gld|                               |         |
    St Augustine FL                |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jon Shuster            26.00Gld|Evelyn Kleinsasser     26.00Gld|         |
    Gainesville FL                 |Alachua FL                     |         |
  4 Dimitri Bourilkov      26.00Gld|Ron Law                26.00Gld|     4   |    1  
    Gainesville FL                 |Gainesville FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Phyllis Carlson                |Julie Shelquist                |         |
    Vero Beach FL                  |Vero Beach FL                  |         |
  5 Winifred Evans                 |Margaret Desmery               |     0   |       
    Vero Beach FL                  |Fort Pierce FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Robert Simon            1.05Red|Carolyn Foster          1.05Red|         |
    New Smyrna FL                  |Daytona Beach FL               |         |
  6 James Caylor            1.05Red|Edmund Pantalone        1.05Red|     1   |       
    Daytona Beach FL               |New Smyrna FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Dorothy Mountain               |Gail Reams                     |         |
    Ft Pierce FL                   |Vero Beach FL                  |         |
  7 Constance Sackville            |Mariangela Risso               |     0   |       
    Vero Beach FL                  |Vero Beach FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Albert Vaccaro                 |Dale Weick                     |         |
    Venice FL                      |Melbourne FL                   |         |
  8 Pam Himes                      |Jerry Himes                    |     0   |       
    Merritt Island FL              |Merritt Island FL              |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    David Reiter           19.50Gld|Jay Wasserman          19.50Gld|         |
    Hollywood FL                   |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
  9 Herbert Jordan         19.50Gld|Juan Castillo          19.50Gld|     3   |    2  
    Miami FL                       |Ft Lauderdale FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    John Kardach                   |Delores Boyd                   |         |
    Melbourne FL (0 wins)          |Ind Hbr Bch FL (0 wins)        |         |
 10 Billie Boyd                    |Georgeanne Bender              |     0   |       
    Ind Hbr Bch FL (0 wins)        |Cocoa Beach FL (0 wins)        |         |
    Alan Owiesny                   |                               |         |
    Melbourne FL (0 wins)          |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Maureen Moriarty       13.00Gld|Charles Gill           13.00Gld|         |
    Sarasota FL                    |St Petersburg FL               |         |
 11 Carol Garnett          13.00Gld|Julie Zhu              13.00Gld|     2   |   3/4 
    St Petersburg FL               |Vero Beach FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kevin Dwyer             1.05Red|John Zaleskie           1.05Red|         |
    Lehigh Acres FL                |Estero FL                      |         |
 12 David Parshall          1.05Red|Keith White             1.05Red|     1   |       
    Fort Myers FL                  |Ft Myers FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Douglas Kramer                 |Esther Litmanovic              |         |
    Miami FL (0 wins)              |Miami FL (0 wins)              |         |
 13 John Black                     |Morton Karper                  |     0   |       
    Boca Raton FL (0 wins)         |Boca Raton FL (0 wins)         |         |
    Gilberto Ocampo                |Stephen Marcus                 |         |
    Key Biscayne FL (0 wins)       |Miami FL (0 wins)              |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Bijoy Anand             1.05Red|Linda Stuart            1.05Red|         |
    Jacksonville FL                |Gainesville FL                 |         |
 14 Terry Smith             1.05Red|Kristy Knight           1.05Red|     1   |       
    Jacksonville FL                |Jacksonville FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Miles Thomson                  |Bee Hallett                    |         |
    Cape Coral FL                  |Fort Myers FL                  |         |
 15 Betty Duckwall                 |Sally Werts                    |     0   |       
    Fort Myers FL                  |Fort Myers FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   14.50

                                 GNT District Finals Flt B                                  

                                         **ROUND**                                          
TEAM #         1         2         3         4
  \/
   1>        v2 0                                 
               L                              

   2>       v3 50      v9 0                       
            0.50         L                    

   3>       v1 100   v14 100     v9 0             
               W         W         L          

   4>       v5 100   v12 100   v11 100    v9 100  
               W         W         W         W

   5>        v4 0                                 
               L                              

   6>       v7 100    v11 0                       
               W         L                    

   7>        v6 0                                 
               L                              

   8>        v9 0                                 
               L                              

   9>       v8 100    v2 100    v3 100     v4 0   
               W         W         W         L

  10>       v11 0                                 
               L                              

  11>      v10 100    v6 100     v4 0             
               W         W         L          

  12>      v13 100     v4 0                       
               W         L                    

  13>       v12 0                                 
               L                              

  14>      v15 100     v3 0                       
               W         L                    

  15>       v14 0                                 
               L                              

 

EVENT>Dist 9 GNT Flight C                                             |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>May 5, 2006        |SANCTION>GT0605122   | 05/07/2006 10:51|EVENT CODE>GNT4
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Vero Beach      |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 2 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>500            |TOURN>District 9 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   4
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Judy Calley                    |Judy Zuel                      |         |
    Sebastian FL                   |Sebastian FL                   |         |
  1 Nina Ettinger                  |Janet Smits                    |     0   |       
    Sebastian FL                   |Sebastian FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    John Caban              3.75Gld|Howard Rothman          3.75Gld|         |
    Ind Hbr Bch FL         11.25Red|Indialantic FL         11.25Red|         |
  2 E Harmon-Hanna          3.75Gld|Peter Sheiman           3.75Gld|     2   |    1  
    Palm Bay FL            11.25Red|West Melbourne FL      11.25Red|         |
    Richard Robinson        3.75Gld|                               |         |
    Melbourne FL           11.25Red|                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Frank Page              0.81Red|Pamela Page             0.81Red|         |
    Palm Bay FL                    |Palm Bay FL                    |         |
  3 Cathy Gavel             0.81Red|Joy Lewis               0.81Red|     1   |       
    Melbourne FL                   |Melbourne FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Carmela Knauer                 |John Isaacks                   |         |
    N Miami Beach FL               |Oakland Park FL                |         |
  4 Steven Preston                 |Jesse Laird                    |     0   |       
    Ft Lauderdale FL               |Ft Lauderdale FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    3.00

                                    Dist 9 GNT Flight C                                     

                                         **ROUND**                                          
TEAM #         1         2
  \/
   1>        v2 0             
               L          

   2>       v1 100    v3 100  
               W         W

   3>       v4 100     v2 0   
               W         L

   4>        v3 0             
               L