Vero Beach Sectional

Vero Beach, FL
March 4-6,2005

Use Back Button to return to last page

Sat AM Side Pairs
48 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.68
1


John Aumiller, Fort Wayne IN; Judith Gordon, Melbourne Beach FL 70.60%
3.03
2
1
1
Mary Rassieur, Saint Louis MO; Miggie Collins, Vero Brach FL 62.04%
2.07
3


David Grober, Vero Beach FL; Sally Chapleau-Russo, Ft Pierce FL 61.81%
2.27
4
2

Melody Gabriel - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL 60.19%
1.70
5
3

Norman Joost, Vero Beach FL; Brian Clark, Davie FL 59.03%
1.87
6
4
2
Marie Cadematori, Vero Beach FL; Virginia Daly, Hillsdale NJ 58.56%
0.96
5

Constance Sackville - Winifred Evans, Vero Beach FL 55.56%
1.40
6
3
Beverly Kinkead - Beverly Taylor, Vero Beach FL 54.63%
1.05

4
Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Vero Beach FL 54.40%
0.79

5
Nece Buckle - Jill Goldie, Vero Beach FL 52.31%
0.61

6
Manette Kafka - Bryant Reinhardt, Vero Beach FL 51.85%

Sat AM 299'er Pairs
24 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1
1

Edgar Buttenheim - Elizabeth Buttenheim, Princeton NJ 62.12%
1.67
2
2

William Taplitz, Vero Beach FL; Roberta Finn, Mashpee MA 61.86%
1.25
3


Pamela Collins - Judy Williams, Vero Beach FL 58.97%
0.94
4


Robert Bramerel, Sebastian FL; Jesse Horsman, Vero Beach FL 57.18%
0.86
5
3

William Young - Dianna Young, Fort Pierce FL 56.25%
1.05
6
4
1
John Simpson - Jeany Cohoe, Vero Beach FL 55.91%
0.79
5
2
Paula Hallam - Susan Mehiel, Vero Beach FL 53.70%
0.59

3
Almeda Hermreck - Larry Hermreck, Vero Beach FL 52.55%

Bracketed KO's Br 1
8 Teams

MPs Rank Names
12.50
1
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Thomas Geelan - Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL
9.38
2
June Stewart - Ruth Barrett - Diane Aguiar, Vero Beach FL; Eileen Krisinski, Tinton Falls NJ

Bracketed KO's Br 2
5 Teams

MPs Rank Names
5.57
1
Jean Kay - Joan Mitchell, Vero Beach FL; Judy Zuel - Judy Calley, Sebastian FL
4.18
2
Kenneth Landriau - Geraldine Landriau, Hendersonville NC; Jim Ulmer, Cape May Ct Hse NJ; Dorothy Foucault, Greenleaf WI

Bracketed KO's Br 3
8 Teams

MPs Rank Names
4.91
1
Catherine Hoke, Indian River Sh FL; Karen Fox, Greenwich CT; Susan Feinour - Judith Bracken, Vero Beach FL
3.68
2
Pamela Sailer, Wilmington DE; Betty Steffens - Heidi Stott - Robert Stott Jr, Vero Beach FL

Sat Stratified Pairs
40 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
10.25
1


Jane Sedlmayr, Indn Riv Shrs FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 61.98%
7.69
2
1

Penelope Glassmeyer, Darien CT; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 60.68%
5.77
3


Margaret Donohue - Charles Wehrle, Vero Beach FL 60.53%
4.32
4


Joanne Marten, New Albany OH; Dale Weick, Melbourne FL 57.64%
3.24
5


Eugene Flanagan - Lucette Flanagan, Palm City FL 57.06%
2.43
6


Steven Liapis - Julius Cohn, Vero Beach FL 56.42%
3.35
2

Lillian Horton - Letty Lane, Vero Beach FL 51.22%
2.51
3

Marilyn Barton - Peggy Warner, Vero Beach FL 50.93%
1.89
4

William Rose Jr - Louise Bates, Vero Beach FL 50.69%
1.41
5

Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL 50.12%
2.76
6
1
Helene Pittler, W Palm Beach FL; F.David Swanson, Boynton Beach FL 48.24%
2.07

2
Maxwell Hughes - Richard Kearney, Vero Beach FL 47.92%
1.55

3
Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA 47.34%
1.70

4
G William Arce - Beverly Arce, Ft Pierce FL 47.11%
0.87

5
Dorothy Merriam, Harvey Cedars NJ; Inez McCarthy, Somers NY 46.30%

Sat Aft Side Pairs
12 Pairs

MPs A B Names Score
1.73
1

Ruth Browning - Gerry Browning, Plainfield ON 65.83%
1.30
2

Mary Rassieur, Saint Louis MO; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 65.00%
1.41
3
1
Jean Carbone Clinton, Quogue NY; Jeanne Dell, Ft Pierce FL 58.75%
0.73
4

Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 55.00%
1.06
2
James Schorner - Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL 51.67%

Sat Aft 299'er Pairs
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1


Dorothy Foucault, Greenleaf WI; Jim Ulmer, Cape May Ct Hse NJ 62.50%
1.11
2
1

Stella McClintock, North Andover MA; Roberta Sylvia, Nantucket MA 61.81%
0.83
3
2

Lois Crossland, Allentown PA; Carol Branand, Robbinsville NC 56.25%
Use Back Button to return to last page