Vero Beach Sectional

Vero Beach, FL
Dec 3-5, 2004

Use Back Button to return to last page

Bracketed KO's Br 1
6 Teams

MPs Rank Names
10.00
1
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Gail Nye, Palm City FL
7.50
2
Ernest Smith - Mariangela Risso - Lyn Giuffrida - Louann Yates, Vero Beach FL

Bracketed KO's Br 2
7 Teams

MPs Rank Names
5.00
1
Lisa Adelberg - Jane Garr - Mary Wheeler, Vero Beach FL; Marguerite Zahoruiko, Lowell MA
3.75
2
Jean Kay - Joan Mitchell - Doris Waring - Betty Winschell, Vero Beach FL

Saturday AM Side Prs
22 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1


S Sidney Stein - Barbara Bromberger, Vero Beach FL 62.73%
1.71
2


Priscilla Knox - Rosalie Powers, Vero Beach FL 62.27%
1.95
3
1

Elizabeth Cross - Nece Buckle, Vero Beach FL 59.03%
0.96
4


Nancy Marquardt, Vero Beach FL; E Freeman Bunn, Chatham NJ 56.94%
0.80
5


William Weber, Vero Beach FL; Paul Schulz, Watervilet MI 55.32%
0.57
6


Thereca Large - Charles Kline, Vero Beach FL 55.09%
1.46
2

Cordelia McCuaig - Nancy Sanson, Vero Beach FL 54.40%
1.62
3
1
Henry McCluney - Everett Jones, Vero Beach FL 52.78%
1.22
4
2
Ruth Barrett - Marshall Barrett, Vero Beach FL 50.93%
0.64
5

Raymond Kristy - Alfred Perry, Vero Beach FL 50.46%
0.91

3
Betty Steffens, Vero Beach FL; Pamela Sailer, Wilmington DE 50.23%
0.68

4
John Morrison - E Chapin III, Vero Beach FL 50.00%

Saturday AM NLM Pairs
22 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Pat Spear, Toronto ON; Joan McIlwain, Vero Beach FL 73.21%
1.81
2
1
1
Nancy Briggs - Lynn Potter, Vero Beach FL 65.48%
1.36
3
2
2
Anna Anderson, Fort Pierce FL; Pat Lee, Vero Beach FL 61.90%
1.02
4
3
3
Susan Mehiel - Paula Hallam, Vero Beach FL 58.63%
0.67
5


Dorothy Rayner, Vero Beach FL; Edith Rose, Fort Pierce FL 57.44%
0.76
6
4
4
Gary Hall, Ft Pierce FL; Carol Boink, Vero Beach FL 54.76%
0.57
5
5
Suzanne Wilson, Ft. Pierce FL; Stewart Robertson, Sebastian FL 52.98%

Saturday Strat Open Prs
25 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
11.25
1


Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Anne Bell, Milton MA 61.36%
8.44
2


Malcolm Curry, N Myrtle Bch SC; Sarah Jones-Chambers, Chapel Hill NC 60.23%
6.33
3


Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 59.78%
4.75
4


Joy Scher, Delray Beach FL; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 57.86%
3.56
5


Anne Graziano, Hobe Sound FL; Betty Lamborn, Montclair NJ 57.49%
3.50
6
1
1
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Amanda Chohfi, 1102-5 D Porto Portugal 54.56%
2.63
7
2
2
John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Paul Guttman, Rockledge FL 53.69%
1.97
3
3
Mary Carey - John Carey, Melbourne FL 52.85%
1.48
4

Erica Artus - Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL 51.88%
1.99
5

Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage, Fort Pierce FL 51.49%

Saturday Aft Side Prs
16 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.95
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 69.64%
1.73
2
1

Lisa Adelberg, Vero Beach FL; Marguerite Zahoruiko, Lowell MA 61.31%
1.52
3
2
1
Cathi Kester - E Jane Davis, Vero Beach FL 55.65%
0.72
4/5


Geraldine Longbine - Robert Longbine, Indian River Sh FL 55.36%
0.72
4/5


Gail Nye, Palm City FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 55.36%
1.14
3
2
Geri Essig - Mary Wheeler, Vero Beach FL 54.76%
0.73
4

Ruth Hahn - Gilbert Greenberg, Vero Beach FL 54.46%
0.86

3
Nancy Paul - Robert Paul, Vero Beach FL 49.11%
Use Back Button to return to last page