Vero Beach Spring Sectional

Vero Beach, FL
April 2-4, 2004

Use Back Button to return to last page

Friday AM Strat Pairs
68 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
10.00
1


Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 160.00
7.50
2


Paul Swanson - Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL 145.00
5.63
3
1

John Allman, Stuart FL; Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL 135.00
4.22
4


Charles Kline, Vero Beach FL; James Connell, Absecon NJ 131.50
3.31
5/6
2

Pat Spear, Toronto ON; Joan McIlwain, Vero Beach FL 131.00
2.77
5/6


Priscilla Knox - Rosalie Powers, Vero Beach FL 131.00
2.48
3

Diane Macqueen - Sally Law, Vero Beach FL 130.50
2.71
4
1
Mary Carey - John Carey, Melbourne FL 126.50
1.40
5

Charo Segura - Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL 122.00
2.03
6
2
Alfred Perry - Mary Wheeler, Vero Beach FL 119.50
1.52

3
Beverly Hall, Sebastian FL; Mary Johnson, Vero Beach FL 119.00
1.00

4/5
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Sally Holt, Vero Beach FL 118.50
1.00

4/5
Donald Strupat, Toronto ON; Charles Benisch, Manhasset NY 118.50
0.77

6
Margaret Stone, Indn Riv Shrs FL; Ann Shults, Vero Beach FL 114.50

Fri AM 199'er Pairs
30 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.38
1
1
1
Anna Anderson, Fort Pierce FL; Pat Lee, Vero Beach FL 182.50
1.79
2
2
2
Lynn Potter - Nancy Briggs, Vero Beach FL 168.00
1.34
3
3

William Taplitz, Vero Beach FL; Roberta Finn, Foxboro MA 164.50
1.00
4
4
3
Heidi Stott - Robert Stott Jr, Vero Beach FL 162.50
0.83
5


Marti Masley - Jane Brady, Stuart FL 161.00
0.56
6


Ed Kineke - Joyce Kineke, Harwich Port MA 148.00
0.55
5/6

Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL; Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL 146.50
0.71
5/6
4
Joseph King, Vero Beach FL; Mary King, Westford MA 146.50
0.50

5
Gary Hall, Ft Pierce FL; Carol Boink, Vero Beach FL 139.00

Bracketed KO's Br 1
5 Teams

MPs Rank Names
10.50
1
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Gail Nye, Palm City FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL
7.88
2
Carolyn Lewis - Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY; Julia Bomalaski - Martha Pehlke, Cocoa Beach FL

Bracketed KO's Br 2
6 Teams

MPs Rank Names
6.13
1
Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL; Edward Koontz - Gail Koontz, Cocoa FL
4.60
2
Barbara Hughes - Rita Furis, Vero Beach FL; Dewey Freeman, Sebastian FL; Elizabeth Robinson, Huntsville ON

Bracketed KO's Br 3
6 Teams

MPs Rank Names
4.89
1
Judy Calley - Judy Zuel, Sebastian FL; M Greta Ziel, Fort Pierce FL; Margot Williams, Vero Beach FL
3.67
2
Mary Daly - Judith Bracken - Susan Feinour - Catherine Hoke, Vero Beach FL

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs
40 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.83
1


Jane Sedlmayr - Thomas Geelan, Indn Riv Shrs FL 147.00
4.37
2
1

Jack Fisher - Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 144.50
3.28
3


Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 140.00
2.46
4
2

Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; John Allman, Stuart FL 133.00
1.84
5
3

Warren Lazar - Ellen Lazar, Easton PA 130.00
1.38
6


Lucette Flanagan - Eugene Flanagan, Palm City FL 127.00
1.37
4

Winifred Evans, Vero Beach FL; Judy Ludwig, Natrona Heights PA 119.50
1.95
5
1
Beverly Kinkead - Toril Pearson, Vero Beach FL 118.50
1.10
6

Betty Lamborn, Montclair NJ; Nancy Kafer, Vero Beach FL 118.00
1.46

2
Patricia Johnson, Titusville FL; Carol Sloan, Mims FL 117.00
1.10

3
Ruth Schaefer - Barbara Bromberger, Vero Beach FL 114.50
0.82

4
Chauncey D'Pugh, Friendsville MD; Patricia Pendrey, Melbourne FL 113.50
0.62

5
Jessie Campbell - Edith Dus-Garden, Stuart FL 108.50

Fri Aft 199'er Pairs
9 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.43
1
1

Barclay Van Doren - Janet Van Doren, Vero Beach FL 49.14
1.07
2
2

Jean Giffin - Jane Pilkenton, Orlando FL 41.14
0.80
3
3

Julie Shelquist - Jane Garr, Vero Beach FL 41.00
0.60
4


Leslie Phelps - William Green, Vero Beach FL 39.43
Use Back Button to return to last page