Unit 243 STaC

Saturday


Saturday Aft Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Saturday Daytime Open Prs
52.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1
1

Jack Jones - Robert Ramos; Fort Lauderdale BC 67.72%
7.88
2


Adele FELDMAN - Clare ROSENWEIN; Pompano Beach DBC 67.08%
5.91
3


Timmie Lindenberg - Arlene Doniger; Westside BC 66.83%
5.06
4
2

Ethel* WEXLER - Martin* WEXLER; Pompano Beach DBC 66.67%
3.32
5


Marcia Greenstein - Lois Blume; Fort Lauderdale BC 66.12%
3.80
6
3

Lorraine Ray - Ronnie Ray; Fort Lauderdale BC 64.84%
2.85
4

Linda Gould - Irwin Feldman; Fort Lauderdale BC 62.67%
2.38
5
1
Kenneth Wagner Jr - Milton Weiss; Bonaventure T C C 62.31%
1.60
6

Lewis Berg - Frank Eiferman; Fort Lauderdale BC 62.08%
2.00

2
Jerry Lesnik - Frederick Stein; Bonaventure T C C 60.98%
1.34

3
Glenda GERRAPUTA - Bob SCHWEDEL; Pompano Beach DBC 54.17%
1.00

4
Jane Fishkoff - Margie Rubin; Bridge Ace 53.24%
0.66

5/6
Judy Paul - Earl Brightman; Bonaventure T C C 52.08%
0.66

5/6
Bebe Goldsmith - Mary Ann Magnes; Bonaventure T C C 52.08%

Saturday Eve Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Saturday Evening Open Prs
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1
1

Sonja Spieker - Isaac Eskenazi; Fort Lauderdale BC 76.12%
3.00
2


Jean Kaufman - Howard Doppelt; Fort Lauderdale BC 69.89%
2.25
3


Barbara August - JennyLee Mealer; Fort Lauderdale BC 61.91%
1.69
4


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Fort Lauderdale BC 61.57%
2.11
5
2

Barbara Ehrlich - Sherman Salovitz; Fort Lauderdale BC 58.45%
0.95
6


Marion Yadgaroff - Benson Yadgaroff; Fort Lauderdale BC 57.42%
1.62
3
1
Evelyn Liehr - Michael Greenhutt; Fort Lauderdale BC 57.27%
1.19
4

Annette Arazie - David Arazie; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.66%
0.89
5

Ralph Saslove - Joni Azari; Fort Lauderdale BC 54.73%
0.67
6

Lucie Lalonde - Vern (Werner) Katz; Fort Lauderdale BC 54.70%
1.22

2
Caroline Phillip - John D. Phillip; Fort Lauderdale BC 47.01%
0.91

3
Gene Massey - Miles Carlisle; Fort Lauderdale BC 45.85%
0.68

4
Ken Wagner - Lucette Lafleur; Fort Lauderdale BC 45.27%

Sunday


Fort Lauderdale BC Swiss
24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.67
1


Baxter Clifford - Carol Clifford - Tina Tessaro - Norman Pestaina; Fort Lauderdale BC 110.00
4.25
2


Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson - Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Fort Lauderdale BC 94.00
3.19
3


Joan Lang - Lucie Lalonde - Mary Short - Eugene Short; Fort Lauderdale BC 90.00
3.57
4/5
1/2

Carl Cronrath - Elaine Shapiro - Gerry Gilchrist - Dorothy Baleta; Fort Lauderdale BC 82.00
3.57
4/5
1/2
1
Michael Greenhutt - Anne Whitelocke - Debbie Robins - Margaret Goldfarb; Fort Lauderdale BC 82.00
2.30
6
3

Myra Walters - Joan Dennis - John Burlison - Brad Walters; Fort Lauderdale BC 77.00
1.72
4

Peter Schoen - Jim Gordon - Alan Dean - Maxine Oleshansky; Fort Lauderdale BC 76.00
1.29
5

Allen Bozek - Elizabeth Kros - Barbara Tate - JennyLee Mealer; Fort Lauderdale BC 69.00
1.70
6
2
Elaine Nevler - Ann Goldberg - Audra Evert - Harriet Petropoulos; Fort Lauderdale BC 66.00
1.12

3/4
Terry Gerber - Hilda Turchin - Lucien Comeau - Lise Lavigueur; Fort Lauderdale BC 61.00
1.12

3/4
Jim Yezbick - Bernie Jacobs - Bill Bauman - Eulala Rodden; Fort Lauderdale BC 61.00

Posnack Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Rita Ehrlich - Teri Kanig - Margie Goodman - Mark Zivian; Posnack JCC BC 99.00
2.39
2
1
1
Sheila Pancer - Linda Drapkin - David J. Schwartz - Steven Schwartz; Posnack JCC BC 89.00
1.79
3
2

Eugenia Weaver - Betty Battles - Carol Seiderman - Lindy Tino; Posnack JCC BC 69.00
1.34
3
2
Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy - Marvin Feinstein - Linda Glass; Posnack JCC BC 54.00

Fort Lauderdale BC Swiss2
9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1

Elizabeth Kros - Allen Bozek - John Countryman - Joe Phillips; Fort Lauderdale BC 98.00
2.38
2


Lee Atkinson - Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy - Mark Yaeger; Fort Lauderdale BC 91.00
1.78
3


John Lewis - Michael Rahtjen - Linda Saks - Jay Saks; Fort Lauderdale BC 72.00
1.79
4
2
1
Peggy Muschett - Jesse Laird - Neville Muschett - Steven Preston; Fort Lauderdale BC 66.00
1.34
3

Carmela Knauer - JennyLee Mealer - Michael Greenhutt - Major Pannu; Fort Lauderdale BC 61.00