Unit 243 STaC

Thursday


Thursday Day Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Thursday Daytime Open Prs
39.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.33
1


Dorothy* HOBBS - Shelly SALVI; Pompano Beach DBC 67.92%
6.25
2
1

Norma Rosenblatt - Susan Rosenberg; Westside BC 65.48%
4.69
3
2

P Driscoll - Major Pannu; Fort Lauderdale BC 64.58%
3.51
4


Joan Lang - George Clark; Bridge Ace 63.28%
2.64
5


David Rogers - Helene Beaulieu; Fort Lauderdale BC 62.82%
1.98
6


Sandy* ROSEN - Sondra McCLOSKEY; Pompano Beach DBC 62.08%
2.85
3
1
David Copi - Jack Lessing; Bridge Ace 61.43%
2.13
4

Harriet Petropoulos - Audra Evert; Fort Lauderdale BC 60.42%
1.70
5
2
Brian Shiels - Linda Palmer; Bridge Ace 59.98%
1.28
6
3
Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett; Bridge Ace 58.56%
1.05

4
Mike DI MICHELE - Glenda GERRAPUTA; Pompano Beach DBC 54.92%
0.72

5
Brian Clark - Gerald Averbuch; Bridge Ace 53.13%
0.78

6
Terry Gerber - Paul Weintraub; Fort Lauderdale BC 52.40%

Fort Lauderdale BC 0-750
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.41
1


Selma Kroft - Harry Kroft; Fort Lauderdale BC 63.39%
2.56
2


Jack Abrahams - Bernie Jacobs; Fort Lauderdale BC 63.10%
2.57
3
1

Donna Hass - Rosemary LaSala; Fort Lauderdale BC 61.90%
1.93
4
2

Laila Ghali - Beverly Smith; Fort Lauderdale BC 58.93%
1.45
5
3

Fran Menzel - Ken Slump; Fort Lauderdale BC 58.63%
0.83
6


Max Brown - Fred Segal; Fort Lauderdale BC 57.44%
0.95
4/5

Hank Fink - Michael Leadbeater; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.55%
0.95
4/5

Sally Lewis - Ken Wagner; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.55%
0.83
6

Rick Barnes - Roy Culver; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.95%
1.53

1
Dianne Mehrhoff - Jeannette Usher; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.65%
1.15

2
Kal Kallhood - Yanni Karabelas; Fort Lauderdale BC 52.08%
0.86

3
Alyson R. Dachelet - Darlene Michele; Fort Lauderdale BC 51.19%
0.65

4
Chris Sciochetti - Joe Bouadana; Fort Lauderdale BC 50.30%
0.48

5
Martha Furcinito - Trudi Teck; Fort Lauderdale BC 48.81%

Thursday Eve Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Thursday Evening Open Prs
26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.00
1


Robert Cloutier - Marlene Solender; Westside BC 66.67%
4.50
2


Jay Saks - Linda Saks; Fort Lauderdale BC 65.18%
2.96
3/4


Darcy Parker - Kathy Logue; Fort Lauderdale BC 63.39%
2.96
3/4


Joan Gowder - Martin Robins; Posnack JCC BC 63.39%
1.90
5


John Offerdahl - John Lewis; Fort Lauderdale BC 60.71%
1.42
6


Bernice Gunther - Mildred Oster; Posnack JCC BC 60.42%
3.94
1

Norma Rosenblatt - Eveline Sergold; Westside BC 59.17%
2.96
2

Dolly Dellon - Jerome Sherer; Westside BC 58.75%
2.22
3

Ulla Woolhiser - Lindy Tino; Posnack JCC BC 57.74%
1.66
4

Peter Schoen - James Gordon; Posnack JCC BC 57.44%
2.17
5
1
David J. Schwartz - Steven Schwartz; Posnack JCC BC 56.55%
1.63
6
2
Shirley Wiglesworth - Carole Colarusso; Posnack JCC BC 55.95%
1.23

3
TJ Singer - J Sanford; Posnack JCC BC 55.06%
0.98

4
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Westside BC 54.17%
0.69

5
Valerie De Roy - Bryan Sklar; Posnack JCC BC 53.57%
0.51

6
Linda Drapkin - Sheila Pancer; Posnack JCC BC 51.19%