Unit 243 STaC

Wednesday


Wednesday Day Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Wednesday Daytime Open
71.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.55
1


Sandy* ROSEN - Marie Louise STEUER; Pompano Beach DBC 69.64%
9.41
2
1
1
Barry Friedman - Glenda Gerraputa; Paulpano BC 66.37%
7.06
3


Maria FROHLICH - Miroslav BRZOBOHATY; Pompano Beach DBC 65.77%
5.29
4


David Reiter - Sedat Nassi; Fort Lauderdale BC 65.71%
6.43
5
2
2
Lois Larson - Miriam Huckins; Paulpano BC 64.58%
2.98
6


Doris Lawrence - Eve Morton; Westside BC 63.19%
2.23
7


Adele Bryzman - Arlene Doniger; Westside BC 62.73%
4.82
8
3
3
Bea CUKERBAUM - Doris RACKOW; Pompano Beach DBC 61.80%
3.62
4

George Clark - Billy Rose; Bridge Ace 60.56%
2.71
5

Charlie Smith - Florence Smith; Bridge Ace 59.23%
2.03
6

Kurt Loeb - Emil Alter; Fort Lauderdale BC 58.74%
1.67

4
Pauline Vogel - Frederick Stein; Bonaventure T C C 58.33%
1.10

5
Linda Glass - Faye Moreau; Paulpano BC 57.74%
0.98

6
Wendell Abern - Ruth Pollack; Westside BC 57.18%

Fort Lauderdale BC 0-750
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1

Diana Perlman - Philip Perlman; Fort Lauderdale BC 61.86%
2.12
2
2

Robert Merrill - Samuel Smith; Fort Lauderdale BC 57.61%
1.59
3


Ken Wagner - Bea Goldin; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.77%
1.34
4
3

Shirley Harris - Barbara Klein; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.75%
1.43
5
4
1
Bruce Upson - Holly Shoup; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.39%
1.07
6
5
2
Hank Fink - Kathy Mierins; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.13%
0.80
6
3
Geraldine Hynes - Roxane Lafond; Fort Lauderdale BC 54.68%
0.67

4
Barbara Jimenez - Joanne Davis; Fort Lauderdale BC 52.02%

Wednesday Eve Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Wednesday Evening Open
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.67
1
1

Issie GORDON - Naomi GORDON; Wynmoor Village BC 69.64%
4.25
2


Kusum ROSEN - Alfred HABER; Wynmoor Village BC 65.73%
3.19
3


Edith DENENBERG - Bella IONIS SORREN; Pompano Beach DBC 65.01%
2.50
4/5
2/3

Joe Heartberg - Mervet Heartberg; Fort Lauderdale BC 64.58%
2.50
4/5
2/3

Lynne LIST - Murray Buchwalter; Wynmoor Village BC 64.58%
1.58
6


Roger MAURER - Burnett RADOSH; Pompano Beach DBC 64.29%
1.60
4

Carol LEVINE - Art LEVINE; Wynmoor Village BC 63.10%
1.84
5
1
Elliot RAPPAPORT - Marvin GOLDBERG; Wynmoor Village BC 62.50%
1.11
6

Debbie ROBINS - Sheina* KAYE; Pompano Beach DBC 57.06%
1.38

2
TJ Singer - J.R. Sanford; Fort Lauderdale BC 54.69%
1.04

3
Barry Friedman - Glenda GERRAPUTA; Pompano Beach DBC 51.73%
0.78

4
Alice SINGER - Arnold Rosenfeld; Wynmoor Village BC 51.70%
0.58

5
Marion FRIEDMAN - Philip FRIEDMAN; Wynmoor Village BC 49.40%