Unit 243 STAC

Tuesday


Tuesday Day Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Tuesday Daytime Open Prs
50.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.17
1
1

Henry Karp - Linda Dunkerley; Bridge Ace 65.21%
7.63
2
2

John Paul* STEVENS - Maryan* STEVENS; Pompano Beach DBC 64.67%
5.72
3


David Rogers - Molly O'Neill; Fort Lauderdale BC 62.82%
4.29
4
3
1
Mindy Nakaya - Daryla Kenith; Bridge Ace 61.93%
3.22
5


Fran POSNER - Jeanni BLUME; Pompano Beach DBC 61.86%
2.41
6


Al Darman - Sue Cohen; Bridge Ace 61.74%
2.25
4

Mike Deegan - George Clark; Bridge Ace 60.98%
2.33
5

Ronnie Ray - Robert Ramos; Fort Lauderdale BC 59.78%
1.27
6

John Banks - Larry Kroll; Bridge Ace 58.22%
1.70

2
Susan Hollo - David Williams; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.93%
1.28

3
Don Davignon - Lucille Davignon; Bridge Ace 55.30%
0.96

4
Billy Rose - Ray Wolowicz; Bridge Ace 54.72%
0.72

5
Linda Glass - Peggy Smith; Bridge Ace 49.13%
0.76

6
Alexander KIMEL - Adam Lipshitz; Pompano Beach DBC 48.51%

Fort Lauderdale BC 0-750
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Elaine Nevler - Marty Ezrin; Fort Lauderdale BC 64.10%
2.12
2
1

Joel Berger - Bernie Jacobs; Fort Lauderdale BC 58.01%
1.59
3


Peggy Hanes - Betty Schuler; Fort Lauderdale BC 57.05%
1.52
4
2

Holly Shoup - Bruce Upson; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.77%
1.19
5
3
1
Nora Kandel - Natalie Olstein; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.45%
0.85
6
4

Jennifer Stiles - Carl Stiles; Fort Lauderdale BC 54.17%
0.89
5
2
Elizabeth Byrd - Leland Byrd; Fort Lauderdale BC 53.37%
0.48
6

Joanne Davis - Barbara Jimenez; Fort Lauderdale BC 53.21%
0.67

3
Sharon Simon - Harvey Simon; Fort Lauderdale BC 52.72%

TUesday Eve Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Tuesday Evening Open Prs
37.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.83
1


Edith Denenberg - Helen Shanbrom; Westside BC 69.18%
5.87
2


Bernice Gunther - Mildred Oster; Posnack JCC BC 68.11%
4.92
3
1

Peter Jargowsky - Mercer Stowers; Fort Lauderdale BC 67.56%
3.30
4


Florence Filkoff - Bess Economos; Westside BC 63.17%
3.69
5/6
2

Robert Ramos - Jack Jones; Fort Lauderdale BC 62.50%
2.17
5/6


Richard Gross - Brad Gross; Fort Lauderdale BC 62.50%
2.77
3

Dolly Dellon - J.R. Sanford; Westside BC 59.57%
2.71
4/5
1
Caroline Phillip - John D. Phillip; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.55%
1.82
4/5

Mary Bushawn - Cass Paley Jr; Posnack JCC BC 56.55%
2.03
6
2
Fran Posner - Harold Posner; Posnack JCC BC 56.21%
1.52

3
Linda Glass - Fran Menzel; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.65%
1.14

4
Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy; Posnack JCC BC 54.64%
0.94

5
David J. Schwartz - Steven Schwartz; Posnack JCC BC 54.17%
0.67

6
Carole Colarusso - Shirley Wiglesworth; Posnack JCC BC 53.57%