Unit 243 STaC

Monday


Monday Day Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Monday Daytime Open Pairs
63.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.97
1


Moe Gross - Richard Gross; Fort Lauderdale BC 68.29%
8.98
2
1

Joann Krohn - Paul Blume; Posnack JCC BC 67.08%
6.73
3


Edith DENENBERG - Miroslav BRZOBOHATY; Pompano Beach DBC 65.72%
5.06
4
2

Raymond Gagne - Richard Tremblay; Bridge Ace 64.38%
3.80
5
3
1
Susan Hollo - Dave Williams; Pompano Beach DBC 64.02%
2.84
6


Nancy Starr - Sue Cohen; Bridge Ace 62.81%
2.13
7


Jay Saks - Linda Saks; Fort Lauderdale BC 62.50%
2.85
4

Joann O'Connell - Richard O'Connell; Bridge Ace 60.23%
2.14
5

Barry Fleischman - Rose ALVIREZ; Pompano Beach DBC 58.90%
2.12
6
2
Lenny Fagen - Michael Wolburgh; Fort Lauderdale BC 58.80%
1.59

3
Anita Laudon - B Pat Babitz; Westside BC 56.79%
1.19

4
Fran Posner - Harold Posner; Posnack JCC BC 55.83%
0.93

5
Betty Battles - Eugenia Weaver; Posnack JCC BC 54.58%
0.67

6
Marsha Bilzin - Jill Gaffin; Pompano Beach DBC 54.17%

Fort Lauderdale BC 299er
21.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.23
1


Marvin Feinstein - Edmund Lundy; Fort Lauderdale BC 67.81%
2.42
2


Natalie Gordon - Ken Slump; Fort Lauderdale BC 65.48%
1.82
3


Selma Kroft - Harry Kroft; Fort Lauderdale BC 64.63%
1.36
4


Elizabeth Byrd - Barbara Jimenez; Fort Lauderdale BC 60.12%
1.02
5


Simon Entius - Don Williams; Fort Lauderdale BC 58.68%
1.79
6
1

Crellin Byrd - Dotsy Stewart; Fort Lauderdale BC 57.09%
1.34
2

Joan Baker - Arlene Lanier; Fort Lauderdale BC 56.55%
1.01
3

Fran Smith - Robert Smith; Fort Lauderdale BC 55.23%
0.76
4

Martha Furcinito - Trudi Teck; Fort Lauderdale BC 53.87%
0.57
5

Diane Tomasino - Don Tomasino; Fort Lauderdale BC 52.87%
0.45
6

Barbara Crutcher - Mildred Davis; Fort Lauderdale BC 51.28%

Monday Eve Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Monday Evening Open Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.33
1
1

Barry Singer - Tom Gero; Walker's 65.48%
4.75
2


Martin ROBINS - Charlene* Predmest; Pompano Beach DBC 64.58%
3.56
3


Jacqueline Smith - John LEWIS; Pompano Beach DBC 62.50%
3.27
4
2

Alice Schreiber - Eugene Schreiber; Walker's 61.90%
2.00
5


Jane* MARKS - Judy Wirtenberg; Pompano Beach DBC 61.31%
2.45
6
3

Sonja SPIEKER - Ike* ESKENAZI; Pompano Beach DBC 61.01%
1.84
4

Madelyn Wilber - Helyn Kohlman; Walker's 56.25%
1.62
5
1
Frederick Stein - Pauline Vogel; Walker's 55.06%
1.17
6

Debbie ROBINS - Phyllis HELLER; Pompano Beach DBC 54.98%
1.22

2
Anita Blitz - Roberta Kurtz; Walker's 54.17%
0.91

3
John David PHILLIP - Caroline PHILLIP-BRAUN; Pompano Beach DBC 53.27%
0.68

4
Marybeth Bell - Gerald Veyvoda; Walker's 51.79%

Pompano Beach Mon Eve 299
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1


Phyllis Gladstone - Frank Gladstone; Pompano Beach DBC 68.91%
1.51
2
1
1
Barbara Jimenez - Elizabeth Byrd; Pompano Beach DBC 63.03%
1.13
3
2
2
Kenneth Wagner Jr - Barry Friedman; Pompano Beach DBC 60.58%
0.85
4
3

Eileen Gottsegen - Jessica White; Pompano Beach DBC 59.59%
0.81
5
4

Susan Schuander - Jorie Maleo; Pompano Beach DBC 53.44%