Units 243 STaC

Thursday


Thursday Day Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Thursday Daytime Open Pai Stratum A
37.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.83
1
John* BLACK - Roger Maurer Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 65.25%
5.87
2
Barbara* WARBURTON - Josephine Lojewski; Pompano Beach DBC 63.08%
4.40
3
Florence Friedman - Kusum Rosen; Pompano Beach DBC 61.92%
3.30
4
Fran POSNER - Jeanni BLUME; Pompano Beach DBC 61.42%
2.48
5
Mike Deegan - Jay Mann; Bridge Ace 61.25%
3.02
6
Jean Boyd - Shirley Wiglesworth; Bridge Ace 59.20%

Thursday Daytime Open Pai Stratum B
19.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.87
1
Barbara* WARBURTON - Josephine Lojewski; Pompano Beach DBC 63.08%
3.02
2
Jean Boyd - Shirley Wiglesworth; Bridge Ace 59.20%
2.26
3
Mindy Nakaya - Keith Gellman; Bridge Ace 58.34%
1.70
4
Larry Kroll - Allen Ford; Bridge Ace 56.57%
1.27
5
Jean Hirsh - Lois Redlick; Bridge Ace 56.46%
0.95
6
Marvin Genser - Walter Strauss; Bridge Ace 54.89%

Thursday Daytime Open Pai Stratum C
7.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.02
1
Jean Boyd - Shirley Wiglesworth; Bridge Ace 59.20%
1.38
2
Robert Goldberg - George Titus; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 52.38%
1.04
3
Mary Becker - Ruby Haag; Bridge Ace 52.26%
0.78
4
Milton Sabin - Barbara Ostrow; Bridge Ace 51.01%
0.58
5
Chris Sterr - Barry Friedman; Bridge Ace 48.29%

Fort Lauderdale Thu 299er Stratum A
11.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.12
1
Ted Schultz - Hubert Dorsett; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 61.01%
1.59
2
Gene Martin - Rich Schaeffer; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 60.71%
1.19
3
James Henschel - Lee Henschel; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 60.42%
0.89
4
Bruce Upson - Jack De Crescente; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 58.63%
0.59
5/6
Natalie Gordon - Charles Ohsiek; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 57.74%
0.59
5/6
Irma Freedline - Linda Herrin; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 57.74%

Fort Lauderdale Thu 299er Stratum B
10.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.12
1
Ted Schultz - Hubert Dorsett; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 61.01%
1.59
2
Gene Martin - Rich Schaeffer; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 60.71%
1.19
3
James Henschel - Lee Henschel; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 60.42%
0.89
4
Bruce Upson - Jack De Crescente; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 58.63%
0.59
5/6
Natalie Gordon - Charles Ohsiek; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 57.74%
0.59
5/6
Irma Freedline - Linda Herrin; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 57.74%

Fort Lauderdale Thu 299er Stratum C
4.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.12
1
Ted Schultz - Hubert Dorsett; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 61.01%
0.89
2
Bruce Upson - Jack De Crescente; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 58.63%
0.59
3
Irma Freedline - Linda Herrin; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 57.74%

Thursday Eve Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Thursday Evening Pairs Stratum A
26.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.00
1
Steve Marcus - Kathy Berman; Posnack JCC BC 61.01%
4.50
2
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Westside Bridge Club 60.71%
3.38
3
Eve Morton - Ruth Sharp; Posnack JCC BC 60.12%
2.53
4
Joan Gowder - Marlene Solender; Westside Bridge Club 59.82%
1.90
5
Barbara White - Alan Minton; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 58.33%
1.42
6
Jean Kaufman - Howard Doppelt; Posnack JCC BC 58.04%

Thursday Evening Pairs Stratum B
16.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.50
1
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Westside Bridge Club 60.71%
2.71
2
Beatrice Kantrowitz - Jake Marantz; Posnack JCC BC 57.44%
2.03
3
TJ Singer - Ruth Sedlik; Posnack JCC BC 57.14%
1.52
4
Marsha German - Keith Gellman; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 55.95%
1.05
5/6
Margret Goldfarb - Resa Becher; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 54.76%
1.00
5/6
Betty Battles - Eugenia Weaver; Posnack JCC BC 54.76%

Thursday Evening Pairs Stratum C
8.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.50
1
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Westside Bridge Club 60.71%
2.71
2
Beatrice Kantrowitz - Jake Marantz; Posnack JCC BC 57.44%
2.03
3
TJ Singer - Ruth Sedlik; Posnack JCC BC 57.14%
1.00
4
Betty Battles - Eugenia Weaver; Posnack JCC BC 54.76%
1.00
5
Richard Butler - Elayne Flechner; Westside Bridge Club 52.38%