Units 243 STaC

Wednesday


Wednesday Day Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Wednesday Afternoon Open Stratum A
64.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
12.04
1
Jeanne Madigan - Ray Rouse; Paulpano Bridge Club 73.95%
9.03
2
Christina Barriga - Gloria Escobar; Bridge Ace 67.71%
6.77
3
Lenora Dorenfest - Pauline Vogel; Bonaventure T C C 67.18%
5.08
4
Ruth Pollack - Cynthia Kramser; Westside Bridge Club 65.97%
3.81
5
Steve* WARNER - Roger Maurer Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 64.29%
2.86
6
Anita Laudon - Hy Laudon; Bonaventure T C C 63.99%
2.14
7
Julie Zophres - Harvey Hoffenberg; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 62.57%

Wednesday Afternoon Open Stratum B
42.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
12.04
1
Jeanne Madigan - Ray Rouse; Paulpano Bridge Club 73.95%
9.03
2
Christina Barriga - Gloria Escobar; Bridge Ace 67.71%
6.77
3
Lenora Dorenfest - Pauline Vogel; Bonaventure T C C 67.18%
5.08
4
Ruth Pollack - Cynthia Kramser; Westside Bridge Club 65.97%
2.86
5
Anita Laudon - Hy Laudon; Bonaventure T C C 63.99%
2.52
6
Eileen Gottsegen - Debbie Elrad; Paulpano Bridge Club 62.51%

Wednesday Afternoon Open Stratum C
20.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
9.03
1
Christina Barriga - Gloria Escobar; Bridge Ace 67.71%
2.52
2
Eileen Gottsegen - Debbie Elrad; Paulpano Bridge Club 62.51%
1.89
3
Iris Bohan - Molly Leban; Paulpano Bridge Club 60.16%
1.42
4
Lorraine Pecor - Christine Auten; Bridge Ace 58.18%
1.06
5
Allan Greenberg - Hazel Greenberg; Bridge Ace 57.05%
0.80
6
Joy Fairchild - Faye Moreau; Paulpano Bridge Club 56.37%

Wednesday Eve Hand Records Adobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader

Wednesday Evening Open Stratum A
19.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.00
1
Dorothy FRIEDMAN - Joan SAMPSON; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 71.34%
3.75
2
Frieda YOHAY - Ernest POWERS; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 62.95%
2.81
3
Sybil LEVIN - Florence FRIEDMAN; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 61.02%
2.41
4
Charlotte SALMANSOHN - Norma SCHOENFELD; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 59.41%
1.81
5
Doris HERMAN - Marilyn GREER; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 58.03%
1.35
6
Leslie LORD - Louis BERMAN; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 57.03%

Wednesday Evening Open Stratum B
13.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.00
1
Dorothy FRIEDMAN - Joan SAMPSON; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 71.34%
2.41
2
Charlotte SALMANSOHN - Norma SCHOENFELD; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 59.41%
1.81
3
Doris HERMAN - Marilyn GREER; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 58.03%
1.35
4
Leslie LORD - Louis BERMAN; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 57.03%
1.02
5
Edna FRIEDMAN - Sonia DEAN; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 55.99%
1.52
6
Marvin GOLDBERG - Elliot RAPPAPORT; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 54.02%

Wednesday Evening Open Stratum C
3.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.52
1
Marvin GOLDBERG - Elliot RAPPAPORT; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 54.02%
1.14
2
Roma HILLSBERG - Stanley KEENE; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 52.03%
0.86
3
Lili LEVINE - Lucille DEHAAN; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 48.92%

Wed Evening Small Games Stratum A
3.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.17
1
David Long - Bryan Wolf; Pompano Beach DBC 66.00%
1.63
2
Roger Maurer Jr - Steven* ANDREWS; Pompano Beach DBC 51.00%