Unit 243 STAC

February 26-March 4, 2007
Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday

Use Back Button to return to last page  


Mon Eve Stratified Prs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


Ben* GOTTLIEB - Kati* GOTTLIEB; Pompano Beach DBC 60.20%
2.50
2


John* LEWIS - John* GRISCOM; Pompano Beach DBC 58.63%
1.64
3/4


Burnett* RADOSH - Roger* MAURER, Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 57.74%
1.64
3/4


Bill* BUDD - Rich* WAUGH; Pompano Beach DBC 57.74%
1.17
5


Sandy* ROSEN - Suzie* COHEN; Pompano Beach DBC 56.85%
0.84
6


Carole* FROME - Si* FROME; Pompano Beach DBC 55.57%
2.01
1

Warren LIEBMAN - Howard* DOPPLET; Pompano Beach DBC 50.21%
1.51
2

Flavia* KOUMJIAN - Col.Julien BURKNESS; Pompano Beach DBC 50.08%
1.13
3

Richard MEYER - Evelyn RODRIGUEZ; Pompano Beach DBC 47.45%
0.85
4

Bill* BRODERSEN - Sunny* GITTLER; Pompano Beach DBC 47.15%

Mon Eve 499'er Prs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1


Miriam Huckins - Marty Morehead; Pompano Beach DBC 61.71%
1.51
2
1

Esther Dashevsky - Hy Dashevsky; Pompano Beach DBC 61.58%
1.13
3
2
1
David J. Schwartz - Arnold Levitt; Pompano Beach DBC 61.04%
0.85
4
3

Neville MUSCHETT - Peggy MUSCHETT; Pompano Beach DBC 60.13%
0.64
4

Alexander KIMEL - Eva KIMEL; Pompano Beach DBC 56.71%
0.83

2
Bryan WOLF - David LONG; Pompano Beach DBC 54.88%


Tue Aft Stratified Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1
1

R Zweig - Ted Joseph; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 71.90%
3.50
2/3


Harry Posmantier - Richard Walowit; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.80%
3.50
2/3


Taeko Fried - Drita Balentine; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.80%
2.25
4


Gail Wilks - Joyce Cadesky; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 60.42%
1.69
5


Jenny Janitor - John Janitor; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 59.57%
2.61
6
2
1
Jack Ganzarski - John Erving; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 57.65%
1.96
3

Maurice Gagne - Bill Bauman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 57.14%
1.63
4
2
Dorothea Coviello - Linda Dunkerley; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.25%
1.14
5/6

Mel Schloss - Robert Vanderporten; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.95%
0.97
5/6

Harvey Hoffenberg - Jutta Gottlieb; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.95%
1.22

3
Annabelle Moskowitz - Sy Moskowitz; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 54.76%
0.92

4
Mindy Nakaya - Keith Gellman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 53.27%
0.69

5
Art Nisenbaum - Jim Yezbick; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 52.98%
0.51

6
Katie Easom - Harariet Mcknight; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 50.60%

Tues Eve Strat Pairs
34.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.50
1
1

Barry Singer - Cheryl Singer; POSNACK JCC BC 66.98%
5.63
2


Martin Robins - Helen Shanbrom; Tamarac Birdge Club 66.07%
4.22
3


James Parker - Darcy Parker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.36%
3.16
4


Doreese Torrey - William Rauld; POSNACK JCC BC 63.03%
2.37
5


Jay Cohodes - William Pollans; POSNACK JCC BC 62.57%
2.00
6


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.43%
3.21
2

Addy Adler - Madelyn Wilber; POSNACK JCC BC 62.12%
2.71
3
1
Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 57.42%
2.03
4
2
Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.87%
1.35
5

Anthony Lenzi - Richard Butler; POSNACK JCC BC 56.44%
1.52
6
3
Dorothy Coopey - Steve Bursky; POSNACK JCC BC 55.82%
1.14

4
Carmen Gawish - Lucette Lafleur; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 54.73%
0.86

5
Harariet Mcknight - Katie Easom; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 54.70%
0.87

6
Beatrice Kantrowitz - Tom Gero; POSNACK JCC BC 54.32%


Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs
32.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.00
1


Paul Klarreich - Nathan Vaidhyanathan; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 68.75%
5.25
2
1
1
Bernard Rabot - Nadine Chamandy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 66.96%
3.94
3


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.86%
3.62
4
2
2
Joann Krohn - Art Nisenbaum; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.39%
2.71
5
3

Larry Kroll - Brad Walters; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.20%
1.67
6


Ike Golden - Seymour Sacks; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.03%
2.03
4

JennyLee Mealer - Bob Rosenblum; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 61.52%
1.53
5
3
Barbara Testa - Nancy Moran; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 61.01%
1.83
6

Jeannette Vintejoux - Jerry Lesnik; Bonaventure T C C 60.29%
1.28

4
Pauline Vogel - Jeannine Hills; Bonaventure T C C 60.12%
1.83

5
Esta Dansky - Lee Weiner; Bonaventure T C C 59.01%
0.84

6
Rina Silver - Georgette Goulet; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.44%

Wed Eve Strat < 5 Tables
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 71.00%
1.53
2/3
1/2
1/2
Liz Sollazzo - Vince Sollazzo; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.00%
1.53
2/3
1/2
1/2
Carmen Gawish - Lucette Lafleur; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.00%

Wed Eve Stratified Prs
19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.83
1


Burnett* RADOSH - Roger* MAURER, Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 63.48%
3.17
2/3
1/2
1
Elliot RAPPAPORT - Marvin GOLDBERG; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 62.50%
3.17
2/3
1/2

Barry Singer - Anthony Lenzi; POSNACK JCC BC 62.50%
2.04
4
3

Philip Heasley* - Alfred HABER; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 57.92%
1.53
5


Carole* FROME - Si* FROME; Pompano Beach DBC 57.64%
1.47
6
4

Issie GORDON - Naomi GORDON; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 56.67%
1.33
5/6

Rona Karls - Arlene Draizin; POSNACK JCC BC 56.25%
0.97
5/6

Paul Blume - Ed Lundy; POSNACK JCC BC 56.25%
1.22

2
Rosalyn Lipson - Hanna Rykowska; POSNACK JCC BC 55.63%
0.91

3
Marion FRIEDMAN - Philip FRIEDMAN; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 54.17%
0.68

4
Ruth Aaronson - Lester Fine; POSNACK JCC BC 50.00%