Unit 243 STAC

September 25-October 1, 2006
Saturday/Sunday

Use Back Button to return to last page  

Open Pairs
58.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.33
1


Herbert Spahn Jr - James Willenborg; Shirleys Bridge Club 66.15%
8.50
2
1
1
Judith Kalkstein - Siegfried Kalkstein; Shirleys Bridge Club 65.99%
6.37
3


E Short - Mary Short; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 65.48%
4.78
4


Irma Willenborg - Bernace De Young; Shirleys Bridge Club 64.74%
4.32
5/6
2

Jack Jones - Robert Ramos; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.29%
3.14
5/6


Zeke Jabbour - Molly O'Neill; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.29%
2.02
7


Jack Weingold - Joanne Antoniou; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.99%
3.24
3

Ruth Stark - Eleanor Haber; Tamarac Bridge Club 63.46%
2.43
4

Ellen Zarren - George Clark III; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 61.90%
1.82
5

Larry Kroll - Jutta Karani; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 60.59%
2.19
6
2
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Tamarac Bridge Club 59.94%
1.64

3
Art Nisenbaum - Barbara Arkon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.25%
1.23

4
Jean Boyd - Joanne Gatewood; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.36%
0.92

5
Phyllis Tiktin - Steven Tiktin; Shirleys Bridge Club 54.69%
0.81

6
Marsha German - Elizabeth Kros; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 51.79%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


Carole Frome - Simon Frome; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.99%
2.50
2


Dolores Gracie - Frank Cusumano; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 58.33%
1.87
3


Steven Andrews - Roger Maurer Jr; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 58.04%
1.87
4/5
1

Elizabeth Kros - Elaine Nevler; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.06%
1.23
4/5


Ronald Schoenau - James Parker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.06%
0.86
6/8


Kathy Logue - Darcy Parker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 53.87%
0.86
6/8


Ruth Sharp - Maxine Batalin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 53.87%
0.86
6/8


Audrey Hoffman - Martin Hoffman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 53.87%
1.40
2

Kathy Berman - Jennylee Mealer; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 51.19%
1.05
3

Harvey Hoffenberg - Art Nisenbaum; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 49.40%


243 STAC SWISS TEAMS
6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Shelly Salvi - John Black - Marie Louise Steuer - Roger Maurer Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 62.00
2.00
2
1

Gloria Casson - Kay Egner - Alfred Gardner - Theodore Egner; Pompano Beach DBC 55.00

Stratified Swiss
19 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.83
1


Sean Ganness - Michael Donnelly - Juan Castillo - Luisana Madueno; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 98.00
3.62
2


Richard Walowit - James Willenborg - Irma Willenborg - Peter Schoen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 85.00
2.72
3
1
1
Steven Preston - Ronald Tompkins - Elizabeth Kros - Elaine Nevler; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
2.04
4
2
2
Addy Adler - Ila Richter - Carol Seiderman - Madelyn Wilber; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 80.00
1.53
5


Gene Petrey - David Rogers - Kathy Logue - J Phillips; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 77.00
1.43
6/7
3

Lenny Goldstein - Leon Braun - Brayton Walters - Thelma Goldin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 75.00
1.01
6/7


Siegfried Kalkstein - Paul Sorren - Judith Kalkstein - Bella Ionis; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 75.00
1.07
4

Barbara Tate - Jennylee Mealer - Carol Moss - P Maurie Katon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.00