Unit 243 STAC

September 25-October 1, 2006
Tuesday/Wednesday

Use Back Button to return to last page  

Unit 243 Silver STAC - Tuesday
30.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.67
1


Al Cohen - Frank Moyer; Tamarac Bridge Club 67.49%
5.00
2


Darcy Parker - James Parker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 65.87%
3.75
3


Martin Robins - Helen Shanbrom; Tamarac Bridge Club 65.38%
4.15
4
1
1
Anthony Lenzi - Richard Butler; Posnack JCC BC 64.29%
2.11
5


Steven Pawliger - William Howe; Tamarac Bridge Club 64.11%
1.58
6


Kathy Logue - Gene Petrey; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.20%
3.11
2

Joan Colbert - Ron Colbert; Posnack JCC BC 61.31%
2.33
3
2
Mary Ann Magnes - Roslyn Bennett; Posnack JCC BC 59.82%
1.75
4

Molly O'Neill - Lenny Goldstein; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 59.26%
1.31
5

Zibi Palowski - Janice Nelkin; Posnack JCC BC 56.85%
0.98
6

Jennylee Mealer - Barbara Tate; Posnack JCC BC 55.95%
1.40

3
Judie Frank - Paul Frank; Tamarac Bridge Club 54.78%
1.05

4
Rosalyn Lipson - Hanna Rykowska; Posnack JCC BC 53.57%
0.79

5
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Tamarac Bridge Club 51.25%
0.59

6
Kathy Berman - Gloria Trinkunas; Posnack JCC BC 51.19%


Open Pairs - Wednesday
41.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.67
1


Barbara Testa - Sean Ganness; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 70.24%
6.50
2


Moiz Ergas - John Mincher; Shirleys Bridge Club 68.45%
5.89
3
1

Phyllis Finkel - Gloria Ezrin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 68.02%
4.42
4
2
1
Stuart Kirschner - Selma Abelson; Bonaventure T C C 62.97%
3.31
5
3
2
Alan Scheib - Jonah Scheib; Bonaventure T C C 62.13%
2.06
6


Phyllis Bassen - Florence Filkoff; Bonaventure T C C 61.43%
2.48
4

Lenny Goldstein - Leon Braun; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 60.71%
1.86
5

Judith Kalkstein - Siegfried Kalkstein; Shirleys Bridge Club 60.12%
2.01
6
3
Martin Gayer - Bea Gayer; Bonaventure T C C 57.95%
1.51

4
Ben Babitz - Pat Babitz; Bonaventure T C C 57.11%
1.50

5
Edward Roth - Do Roth; Bridge With Harold 55.42%
1.05

6
Thelma Braun - Marvin Elfenbein; Bridge With Harold 54.17%

Unit 243 STAC
21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.17
1


John Black - Roger Maurer Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 68.98%
3.88
2


Barbara Testa - Sean Ganness; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.92%
3.21
3
1

David Berent - Shirley Gordon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.50%
2.41
4
2

Irene Kessel - Arline Fischman; Wynmoor Village B C 60.12%
1.64
5


Alice Horwitz - Leslie Lord; Wynmoor Village B C 59.52%
1.23
6


Edith Denenberg - Shelly Salvi; Pompano Beach DBC 58.33%
1.81
3

Marilyn Greer - Louis Berman; Wynmoor Village B C 58.04%
1.73
4
1
Frances Bilmes - Murray Bilmes; Wynmoor Village B C 55.06%
1.30
5
2
Shirish Ponda - Margaret Ponda; Pompano Beach DBC 54.17%
0.76
6

Bonita Berger - Shirley Golick; Wynmoor Village B C 52.98%
0.99

3/4
James Moran - Nancy Moran; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 50.00%
0.85

3/4
Howard Lewine - Bernard Gutman; Wynmoor Village B C 50.00%