Unit 243 STAC

March 1-5, 2006
Friday

Use Back Button to return to last page  

Fri Aft Strat Pairs
62.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.97
1


Paul Klarreich - David Ruskin; Shirley's Bridge Club 70.54%
8.98
2


Helen Shanbrom - Frank Moyer; Tamarac Bridge Club 66.77%
6.73
3


Nella Molfetto - Tom Fitzsimmons; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.58%
5.05
4


Serge Chevalier - Andre Gignac; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.29%
6.96
5
1

Yvonne Morten - Ellen Zarren; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.99%
5.22
6
2

Nat Golick - Ernest Powers; Wynmoor Village DBC 63.73%
2.13
7


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.69%
3.92
3

Harriet Wellikoff - Cynthia Kramser; Tamarac Bridge Club 63.23%
3.90
4
1
Helen Bernstein - Shirley Brumer; Shirley's Bridge Club 62.50%
2.93
5
2
Liette Dufour - Harry Serfer; Shirley's Bridge Club 62.20%
1.45
6/7

Mireille Chemtob - Jane Marks; Shirley's Bridge Club 61.31%
1.83
6/7

Allen Ford - Barbara Tate; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 61.31%
2.19

3
Robin Burns - Loretta Burns; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 60.71%
1.65

4
Phyllis Davis - Alece Schwartz; Tamarac Bridge Club 57.69%
1.23

5
Nadine Chamandy - Suzanne Beaubien; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.25%
1.27

6
Jim Moran - Nancy Moran; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.95%

Fri Eve Strat Pairs
16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.50
1


Marty* ROBINS - Helen* SHANBROM; Pompano Beach DBC 71.14%
3.38
2
1

Roy Boucvalt - Erin Tova Kondor; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 66.96%
2.53
3


Margret Goldfarb - Fred Wills; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.63%
1.91
4
2
1
Phyllis Goldberg - Manley Goldberg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 59.95%
1.42
5


Darcy Parker - James Parker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 58.29%
1.23
6


Eugene Short - Mary Short; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 58.04%
1.43
3
2
Ron Tompkins - Steven Preston; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.29%
1.23
4

Dorothy ABEL - Franklin ABEL; Pompano Beach DBC 55.83%
0.91
5
3
John D. Phillip - Caroline Phillip; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 54.46%
0.68

4
Addy Adler - Ila Richter; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 51.66%