Unit 243 STAC

March 1-5, 2006
Thursday

Use Back Button to return to last page  

Thursday Afternoon Pairs
42.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.67
1
1

Nettie Barasch - Belle Kaufman; Skolnick C.C. Bridge Club 69.17%
6.50
2


Charles Rosenblatt - Elie Chouraqui; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 65.62%
4.88
3
2
1
Liette Dufour - Harry Serfer; Shirley's Bridge Club 63.90%
3.66
4


Irving Ingwer - Gloria Kolikof; Shirley's Bridge Club 62.88%
2.74
5


Ellen Zarren - Taeko Fried; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.58%
2.06
6


Russell Arnold - Abby Hellring; Shirley's Bridge Club 60.29%
3.09
3
2
Shelley Cohen - Janet Stine; Skolnick C.C. Bridge Club 60.00%
2.32
4
3
Ruth Aaronson - Paula Polsyn; Bridge With Harold 57.47%
1.74
5
4
Mickey Levenson - Lee Weinstein; Bridge With Harold 56.86%
1.30
6
5
Jan Flynn - Harvey Hoffenberg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.11%
1.05

6
Alex Kimel - Eva Kimel; Skolnick C.C. Bridge Club 55.42%

0-200 Silver Points
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1
1
1
Bernard Griffen - Norma Griffen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 70.07%
1.43
2
2
2
John Jamesson - Margaret Smith; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.78%
1.07
3


Gilda Schneider - Martin Schneider; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.10%
0.82
4
3

Karen Niles - Carolee Petrey; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 57.19%
0.67
5
4

Anne Wyeth - Mer Troutt; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.46%
0.48
6
5

Anna Dotte - John Dotte; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.03%
0.64

3
Charlotte McMullen - Ed McMullen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 51.06%
0.48

4
Barkley Jackson - Barbara Crutcher; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 50.64%

Thu Eve Strat Pairs
30.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.67
1


James Parker - Darcy Parker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 69.30%
5.00
2


Martin Robins - Helen Shanbrom; POSNACK JCC BC 66.96%
3.75
3


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.02%
2.81
4


Sandy Rosen - Edith Denenberg; Tamarac Bridge Club 63.56%
2.11
5


Joan Gowder - Robert Cloutier; Tamarac Bridge Club 62.37%
1.58
6


Anthony Lenzi - William Rauld; POSNACK JCC BC 62.20%
4.42
1

Audra Evert - Harriet Petropoulos; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 58.90%
3.32
2

Ulla Woolhiser - Lindy Tino; POSNACK JCC BC 57.74%
2.49
3

Sonja Spieker - Ike Eskenazi; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 57.39%
2.71
4
1
Ed Lundy - Merle Lundy; POSNACK JCC BC 57.14%
1.40
5

David Morris - Harriet Morris; Tamarac Bridge Club 57.04%
2.03
6
2
Barbara Arkon - Richard Butler; POSNACK JCC BC 56.85%
1.52

3
Ed Girard - Geni Ferro; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 56.32%
1.14

4
Leo Arkelian - Dennis Burlton; Tamarac Bridge Club 51.63%
0.86

5
Pauline Vogel - Lionel Woolfson; Tamarac Bridge Club 51.41%
0.68

6
Carmen Gawish - Lucette Lafleur; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 51.14%