Unit 243 STAC

March 1-5, 2006
Tuesday/Wednesday

Use Back Button to return to last page  

Tuesday Aft Strat Pairs
51.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.33
1
1

James Moran - Charlie Smith; Bridge With Harold 74.49%
7.75
2


Andrew Tylman - Eric Levy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 68.18%
5.81
3


Serge Chevalier - Andre Gignac; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 65.53%
4.72
4
2
1
Anna Dotte - John Dotte; Bridge With Harold 63.05%
3.27
5


Jeannette Falkoff - Gloria Goodman; Tamarac Bridge Club 63.02%
2.45
6


Joan Gowder - Doris Lawrence; Tamarac Bridge Club 62.96%
3.54
3
2
Pierre J. Gauthier - Lyse Mercille; Bridge With Harold 62.24%
2.32
4/5

Jack Presser - Arthur Laufer; Tamarac Bridge Club 60.42%
2.32
4/5
3
Georgette Goulet - Lucien Theriault; Bridge With Harold 60.42%
1.75
6
4
Mike Mayer - Phil Master; Shirley's Bridge Club 60.16%
1.27

5
Tessa Leadbeater - Michael Leadbeater; Bridge With Harold 60.08%
1.03

6
Barbara Copi - David Copi; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.49%

243 Silver Points
22.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1


William Rauld - Doreese Torrey; POSNACK JCC BC 68.15%
4.00
2
1

Cheryl Singer - Barry Singer; POSNACK JCC BC 66.37%
3.00
3


Helene Beaulieu - Nella Molfetto; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.77%
2.71
4
2
1
Bea Gayer - Martin Gayer; POSNACK JCC BC 63.10%
2.03
5
3

Mel Schloss - Alan Dean; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.69%
1.34
6


Brigitte Bouchard - Raymond Gagne; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.31%
1.79
4
2
Richard Butler - Anthony Lenzi; POSNACK JCC BC 61.31%
1.14
5

Harriet Adelstein - Mary Short; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 60.04%
1.07
6

David Rogers - JennyLee Mealer; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 57.77%
1.34

3
Lucette Lafleur - Carmen Gawish; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.30%
1.00

4
David Waltz - Theresa Waltz; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 54.36%
0.81

5
Dorothy Coopey - Beatrice Kantrowitz; POSNACK JCC BC 51.79%
0.57

6
Isolde Cahill - Jean Boyd; POSNACK JCC BC 51.49%

Wed Aft Strat Pairs
56.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.17
1


Kurt Loeb - Emil Alter; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.20%
8.38
2
1
1
Gene Barkin - Bob Landsman; Bridge With Harold 62.05%
6.28
3
2
2
Pat Brand - Martin Brand; Shirley's Bridge Club 61.74%
4.71
4
3
3
Blanch Broeder - Nona Rae Franson; Bridge With Harold 61.48%
3.53
5
4
4
Bob Perlmutter - Pearl Pressman; Shirley's Bridge Club 61.17%
2.65
6


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 60.84%
2.41
5

Adrienne Turner - Charles Burack; Bonaventure Bridge Club 59.58%
1.81
6

Betty Isaacson - Norman Isaacson; Bridge With Harold 59.16%
1.61

5
Bernie Mirrow - Sol Newman; Bridge With Harold 59.12%
1.21

6
Robin Burns - Loretta Burns; Shirley's Bridge Club 58.14%

Stratified Open Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.50
1


Winifred* CLARK - Sheina* KAYE; Pompano Beach DBC 66.27%
4.88
2
1

Bonita Berger - Arline Fischman; Wynmoor Village DBC 64.88%
3.66
3


Penny Levin - Erwin Cutler; Wynmoor Village DBC 61.61%
2.74
4


Edith* DENENBERG - Shelly* SALVI; Pompano Beach DBC 61.55%
2.91
5
2
1
Marilyn Greer - Louis Berman; Wynmoor Village DBC 61.31%
1.54
6


Burnett* RADOSH - Roger* MAURER, Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 60.40%
2.18
3
2
Ben OTT - Anita WASER; Pompano Beach DBC 57.52%
1.64
4

Sybil Levin - Florence Friedman; Wynmoor Village DBC 56.55%
1.34
5
3
Marion Friedman - Philip Friedman; Wynmoor Village DBC 55.65%
0.92
6

Gloria* CASSON - Al* GARDNER; Pompano Beach DBC 55.13%
1.33

4
Ricardo Manterola - Vicky Manterola; Shirley's Bridge Club 54.50%
0.85

5
Elliot Rappaport - Marvin Goldberg; Wynmoor Village DBC 53.57%
0.93

6
Rolland Joyal - Gilles Vernier; Shirley's Bridge Club 53.50%