Unit 243 STAC

Unit 243
2/16-20/2005


FRI AFT STRAT OPEN
170 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
13.27
1


Helen Shanbrom - Jerome Sommer, Tamarac FL; Tamarac Bridge Club 69.47%
9.95
2


Ray Zonana - Elyse Menashe, ; Shirleys Bridge Club 67.26%
7.46
3


Sandy ROSEN - Muriel MANDELBAUM, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC 66.67%
5.60
4


Nathan Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL; Maurice Gagne, Laud By The Sea FL; Ft. Lauderdale 66.01%
3.68
5/6


June Deutsch, Aventura FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 65.18%
8.97
5/6
1

Fanny Naimark - Jaime Naimark, ; Shirleys Bridge Club 65.18%
6.73
7
2
1
Carol Seiderman - Stu Kirschner, Pembroke Pines FL; Ft. Lauderdale 65.12%
2.00
8


Richard Keller - Ruth Sharp, Aventura FL; Ft. Lauderdale 63.45%
1.47
9


Eva Rubach, ; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 63.39%
5.05
3

Florence Friedman - Norma Schoenfeld, Coconut Creek FL; Wynmoor Village Bridge Cl 62.50%
3.78
4

Carol Langs - Joyce Sasso, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 59.66%
2.84
5

Elizabeth Wrublin - Tee Chernuchin, Hollywood FL; Ft. Lauderdale 59.47%
3.25
6
2
Lee Levi - Esta Dansky, Weston FL; Ft. Lauderdale 59.28%
2.44

3
Rina Silver, Fort Lauderdale FL; Georgette Goulet, Laud By The Sea FL; Ft. Lauderdale 57.77%
1.83

4
Barbara Testa - Robert Goldberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 57.39%
1.37

5
Teri Kanig - Rita Ehrlich, Tamarac FL; Tamarac Bridge Club 56.71%
0.90

6/7
Keith Gellman - Ed Friedel, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 56.44%
1.40

6/7
Ted Hampton - Lee Lyndes, Wilton Manors FL; Ft. Lauderdale 56.44%

FRI EVE STRAT OPEN
48 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.67
1


Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman, ; Pompano Beach DBC 67.61%
4.25
2


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC; Ft. Lauderdale 63.99%
2.46
3/5


Juliette Zophres, Plantation FL; Robert Ramos, Davie FL; Ft. Lauderdale 60.42%
2.46
3/5


Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA; Ft. Lauderdale 60.42%
3.08
3/5
1

Erin Kondor - Uri Kondor, Edmonton AB; Ft. Lauderdale 60.42%
2.17
6


John LEWIS, Ft Laud FL; John GRISCOM, Boca FL; Pompano Beach DBC 58.71%
2.31
2
1
Mark GREENSPAN, ; Marybeth BELL, Davie FL; Pompano Beach DBC 57.01%
1.73
3

Alice Zayac, Ft Lauderdale FL; Marge PECORARO, Tamarace FL; Pompano Beach DBC 53.03%
1.30
4

Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC; Lucette Lafleur, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 52.08%
0.97
5

Lyse MERCILLE, Montreal QU; Pierre Gauthier, ; Pompano Beach DBC 50.95%
1.30
6/7
2
Bruce FRENKEL, Fort Lauderdale FL; Don PROCTER, Deerfield Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC 50.76%
0.64
6/7

Kay EGNER - Ted EGNER, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC 50.76%
0.97

3
Barbara Hankin, Hollywood FL; Ann Genter, Ludington MI; Ft. Lauderdale 50.00%
0.73

4
Linda Miller - Marshall Resnick, ; Pompano Beach DBC 49.24%