Unit 243 STAC

Unit 243
2/16-20/2005


Thur Aft Strat Open
109 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
10.83
1


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC; Ft. Lauderdale 75.38%
8.12
2


Albert Rahmey - Emma Kamagi, ; Shirleys Bridge Club 67.26%
6.56
3
1
1
Sylvia Goldberg, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ethel Weinberg, Tamarac FL; Bridge With Harold 65.54%
4.92
4
2

Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY; W Lifton, Weston FL; Ft. Lauderdale 64.58%
3.69
5
3
2
Mike Mayer - Phil Master, ; Shirleys Bridge Club 63.99%
2.57
6


Val HABICHT - Gillian Greenstein, Fort Lauderdale FL; Pompano Beach DBC 62.80%
2.77
4

Allen Ford - Andre Rouleau, Wilton Manors FL; Bridge With Harold 61.83%
2.26
5
3
Irvin Grossman, Lauderhill FL; Norman Isaacson, ; Bridge With Harold 61.18%
1.83
6

Jenny Janitor, Lake Worth FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Ft. Lauderdale 60.71%
1.69

4
David Clarke, Tamarac FL; Georgiana Mirrow, Lauderhill FL; Bridge With Harold 60.68%
1.27

5
Roz Goldberg, Aventura FL; Phil Levine, Miami FL; Bridge With Harold 59.67%
0.95

6
Sunny Burt - Goldie Meckler, Tamarac FL; Bridge With Harold 57.66%

Thur Aft Non Masters
18 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.81
1


Gilda Schneider - Martin Schneider, Weston FL; Ft. Lauderdale 59.52%
1.36
2


Ted Hampton, Wilton Manors FL; John Ward, ; Ft. Lauderdale 55.95%
1.02
3


Mary Becker, Pembroke Pines FL; Connie Gochoel, Pompano Bch FL; Ft. Lauderdale 55.56%
0.76
4


Burton Tietz, Miami FL; Catherine Pope, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 53.57%
1.13
5
1

Sara Hinck, Miami FL; Helen Kaplan, ; Ft. Lauderdale 53.17%
0.85
2

Benjamin Allen Jr - Beatrice Allen, Richmond VA; Ft. Lauderdale 52.38%
0.64
3

Crellin Byrd, Ft Lauderdale FL; Dorothy Stuart, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 50.00%
0.53
4

Anna Dotte - John Dotte, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 49.60%

Thur Eve Strat Open
78 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
8.17
1
1
1
Stuart Kirschner, Pembroke Pines FL; Antoinette Helfand, ; Ft. Lauderdale 70.64%
6.13
2


Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; POSNACK JCC BC 69.35%
4.60
3
2

Joan Colbert - Ron Colbert, Davie FL; POSNACK JCC BC 67.56%
3.45
4


K Gottlieb - Ben Gottlieb, Toronto ON; Ft. Lauderdale 66.67%
2.59
5


Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell, Chesterfield MO; Ft. Lauderdale 65.53%
1.94
6


Frank Eiferman, Delray Beach FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; POSNACK JCC BC 64.76%
2.56
3

Barbara David - Mickey Rubinstein, Pembroke Pines FL; POSNACK JCC BC 62.67%
1.95
4
2
George Haennicke - Lynda Patten, Plantation FL; POSNACK JCC BC 57.74%
1.28
5/6
3/4
Lee Lyndes - Ted Hampton, Wilton Manors FL; Ft. Lauderdale 54.73%
1.28
5/6
3/4
David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Ft. Lauderdale 54.73%
0.82

5
Linda Convissar - Marvin Convissar, Sea Ranch Lakes FL; Ft. Lauderdale 51.89%
1.21

6
Florence Smith - Charlie Smith, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale 50.95%