Unit 243 STAC

Unit 243 Clubs
9/29-10/3/2004


Pompano Swiss
17 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.50
1


Sidney RUBIN - Sadie ELKINS, Pompano Beach FL; Ruth WINDWER, Boca Raton FL; Shelly SALVI, Lighthouse Point FL; Pompano Beach DBC 101.00
3.38
2


Frank CUSUMANO, Boca Raton FL; Edith DENENBERG - Dolores GRACIE, Pompano Beach FL; Igo KLEIN, Deerfield Bch FL; Pompano Beach DBC 89.00
2.22
3/4


Helen SHANBROM, Tamarac FL; Herb Kassner - Rick Gross - Mike GRATHWOHL, Boca Raton FL; Pompano Beach DBC 81.00
2.22
3/4


Nella MOLFETTO, Ft. Lauderdale FL; Slim Smith, Ft Lauderdale FL; John MARTIN, Fort Lauderdale FL; May GLANTZ, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC 81.00
1.42
5


Rhoda DAVIS - Edy SOHMER - Miriam LUPERT, ; Dorothy SCHWARTZ, Deerfield Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC 76.00

Shirley's Swiss
11 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1


Adrienne Schwartz, Hollywood FL; Shirley Gordon, Pembroke Pines FL; Don DaCosta, ; Dorothy Saracino, Hallandale FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 106.00
2.63
2


Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Ruth Levkoff - S Raffel, ; Suzanne Grief, Aventura Florida; Shirleys Bridge Club 81.00
1.97
3


J David King - Corrine Roat - Gerre Chavez, ; Georgette King, Aventura Florida; Shirleys Bridge Club 78.00
1.48
4


Fanny Naimark - Jaime Naimark - Brad Walters, ; Myra Walters, Aventura FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 71.00
1.74
1

Helen Weisbrot - Mildred Reinfeld, ; Maurice St. Pierre, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ruth Wachtel, Hallandale FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 53.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss
23 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
5.50
1
1

Calvin Young - Marilyn Young, N Bay Village FL; Jim Young, Joplin MO; Richard Thornton, Miami Shores FL; Ft Lauderdale 107.00
4.13
2


William Rauld - Anthony Lenzi, Pembroke Pines FL; Hugo Bamberger - Hylda Bamberger, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale 89.00
3.09
3
2

Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Bernard Smith, Boca Raton FL; P Maurie Katon, Pembroke Pines FL; Molly Leban, Lake Worth FL; Ft Lauderdale 82.00
2.03
4/5


E Short, Miami FL; Molly O'Neill, Laud-By-The-Sea FL; Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL; Gene Goldscheid, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale 79.00
2.03
4/5
3

Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Steven Andrews - Allen Ford, Pompano Beach FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Ft Lauderdale 79.00
1.62
6
4
1
Paul Frank - Judie Frank, Tamarac FL; Bea Gayer - Martin Gayer, Davie FL; Ft Lauderdale 78.00
1.02
5

Addy Adler - Mary Bushawn, Weston FL; Barry Singer - Cheryl Singer, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale 69.00
1.22

2
Ernest Honecker - Doris Lemelin, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jeannine Penler, Ft Lauderdale FL; Richard Lilligren, Pompano Beach FL; Ft Lauderdale 63.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss
12 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67
1


Howard Doppelt, N Miami Beach FL; James Lackey - Drita Balentine, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jean Kaufman, Pembroke Pines FL; Ft Lauderdale 99.00
2.75
2


Douglas Kramer - James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale 89.00
2.06
3


Jennylee Mealer - Phyllis Finkel, Sunrise FL; E Short, Miami FL; Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale 79.00
1.55
4


John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; John Countryman - J Phillips, Plantation FL; Marc Culberson, Weston FL; Ft Lauderdale 75.00
2.28
1

Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; P Maurie Katon, Pembroke Pines FL; Molly Leban, Lake Worth FL; Bernard Smith, Boca Raton FL; Ft Lauderdale 60.00
1.71
2
1
Barry Segal, Lincolnshire IL; Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL; Philip Heasley, Fort Lauderdale FL; June Miller, Boca Raton FL; Ft Lauderdale 57.00
1.28
3

William Heessels - Charlie Smith - Patricia Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL; Steven Andrews, Pompano Beach FL; Ft Lauderdale 56.00