Unit 243 STAC

Unit 243 Clubs
9/29-10/3/2004


Thur Aft Strat Open
65 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
7.17
1


Gloria Trinkunas, Fort Lauderdale FL; Vicki Haine, Lauderhill FL; Ft Lauderdale 67.08%
5.38
2


Boots Lenox, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL; Tamarac 65.65%
4.03
3


Sheila Ruskin, ; Beatrice Spier, Hallandale FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 65.34%
3.02
4


Fran Fields - Don DaCosta, ; Shirleys Bridge Club 62.50%
2.27
5


Joan Gowder, Beach Haven NJ; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Tamarac 60.97%
1.70
6


Zita Lechter, ; Alex Levitas, Aventura FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 59.47%
3.61
1
1
Richard Lilligren, Pompano Beach FL; Pat Hinde, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale 57.08%
2.71
2

Anne Whitelocke, Miramar FL; Janice Nelkin, Miami FL; Shirleys Bridge Club 57.01%
1.78
3/4
2/3
Gail Klevay, Fort Lauderdale FL; J Banks, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale 55.83%
1.78
3/4
2/3
Robert Guida, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Goldberg, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale 55.83%
1.14
5
4
Toni Helfand - Stuart Kirschner, Pembroke Pines FL; Ft Lauderdale 55.42%
0.86
6
5
Elaine Richman - Sandy Fielding, ; Shirleys Bridge Club 55.30%
0.54

6
David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Ft Lauderdale 53.75%

Thur Eve Strat Open
22 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1
1

Zibi Palowski - Janice Nelkin, Miami FL; Ft Lauderdale 61.92%
2.63
2


Bea Rosenbaum - Muriel Firestone, Tamarac FL; Tamarac 56.93%
1.97
3


Jacqueline Smith, Ft Lauderdale FL; Eugene Lyon, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale 55.00%
1.48
4


Jean Kaufman, Pembroke Pines FL; Howard Doppelt, N Miami Beach FL; Ft Lauderdale 54.92%
1.61
5
2
1
Ronald Tompkins, Lghthse Point FL; Steven Preston, ; Ft Lauderdale 54.33%
1.05
6


Beatrice Kantrowitz, Plantation FL; Jeanni Blume, Pompano Beach FL; Tamarac 53.68%
1.05
3/4

Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Steven Andrews, Pompano Beach FL; Ft Lauderdale 51.92%
1.14
3/4
2
Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Ft Lauderdale 51.92%
0.86

3
Ruth Sedlik, Davie FL; Addy Adler, Weston FL; Tamarac 48.60%