Units 240/102 STaC

Saturday/Sunday

Hand Records
Saturday Morn Saturday Aft Saturday Eve
Sunday Morn Sunday Aft Sunday Eve

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.50
1


John Long - Harry Ross; Rendezvous BC 64.12%
4.13
2


Paul Robb - Susi Ross; Rendezvous BC 63.89%
3.09
3


John Reitz - Kim Krongelb; Rendezvous BC 62.50%
3.21
4
1

David Pettit - Bill Kurz; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 59.26%
2.41
5
2

Barry Bergman - Walter Murphy; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 59.03%
1.81
6/7
3
1
Linda Donahue - Ann Taylor; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 57.87%
1.23
6/7


Doris Harrington - W Harrington; Rendezvous BC 57.87%
1.35
4
2
Glen Martin - Janet Koo; Rendezvous BC 56.02%
1.02
5

Pamela Page - Carmito Pichardo; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 55.09%
0.97
6
3
Beth Duncan - Thomas Ahlin; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 54.40%
0.73

4
Vi Gushue - Luther Pottbecker; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 49.77%

Rendezvous Saturday 499er
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1
1

Stephanie Wilks - Margaret Bauerle; Rendezvous BC 68.75%
1.38
2


Gloria Soloven - Inge Koele; Rendezvous BC 62.80%
1.04
3


Jeffrey Ritchie - Charles Armbruster; Rendezvous BC 62.50%
0.78
4


Carole Hollamby - Kathy Boyd; Rendezvous BC 55.06%
1.00
5
2

Thomas Maricle - Frank Koo; Rendezvous BC 53.57%
0.75
3

Alan Zahm - Chris Beatham; Rendezvous BC 51.49%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.83
1
1

Barry Bergman - Walter Murphy; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 59.03%
1.28
2
2
1
Linda Donahue - Ann Taylor; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 57.87%
0.92
3


Carol Phillips - Jean Edmundson; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 55.79%
0.64
4


Delores Boyd - Edward Young; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 54.63%
0.37
5


Billie Boyd - Alan Owiesny; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 51.85%
0.57
3
2
Vi Gushue - Luther Pottbecker; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 49.77%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.83
1
1

David Pettit - Bill Kurz; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 59.26%
1.28
2


Jim Tully - Julia Bomalaski; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 56.25%
0.92
3
2

Pamela Page - Carmito Pichardo; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 55.09%
0.76
4
3
1
Beth Duncan - Thomas Ahlin; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 54.40%
0.37
5


Betty Williams - Jack Baima; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 53.01%
0.46

2/3
Jeanne Parks - Olympia Rossheim; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 45.37%
0.46

2/3
Maria Markwalter - Jacque Nicola; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 45.37%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.75
1


John Long - Harry Ross; Rendezvous BC 64.12%
1.23
2


Doris Harrington - W Harrington; Rendezvous BC 57.87%
1.14
3
1
1
Glen Martin - Janet Koo; Rendezvous BC 56.02%
0.61
4


Martha McGhee - Jane Formet; Rendezvous BC 51.16%
0.80
2

Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock; Rendezvous BC 50.23%
0.57
3

James Poitras - Patricia Poitras; Rendezvous BC 49.77%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.75
1


Paul Robb - Susi Ross; Rendezvous BC 63.89%
1.23
2


John Reitz - Kim Krongelb; Rendezvous BC 62.50%
0.88
3


Doris Schoenblum - Naomi Ellis; Rendezvous BC 55.56%
1.00
4
1

Paula Colgan - Sam Mosrie; Rendezvous BC 53.24%
0.70
2

Carolyn Becker - William Tyrlick; Rendezvous BC 51.16%

Rendezvous Saturday 499er Saturday Aft Session

Section D North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
0.92
1


Gloria Soloven - Inge Koele; Rendezvous BC 62.80%
0.64
2


Jeffrey Ritchie - Charles Armbruster; Rendezvous BC 62.50%
0.46
3


Carole Hollamby - Kathy Boyd; Rendezvous BC 55.06%
0.62
1
1
Dale Truscott - Patricia Raceles; Rendezvous BC 44.94%

Section D East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
0.92
1
1

Stephanie Wilks - Margaret Bauerle; Rendezvous BC 68.75%
0.64
2
2

Thomas Maricle - Frank Koo; Rendezvous BC 53.57%
0.46
3


Alan Zahm - Chris Beatham; Rendezvous BC 51.49%


Sunday Aft Open Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1


Mike Cappelletti - Allison Howard; Grand Slam DBC 63.54%
2.63
2


Harry Ross - Susi Ross; Grand Slam DBC 63.02%
2.01
3
1
1
Louise Andsager - Ronald Andsager; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 58.80%
1.51
4
2

Barry Bergman - Sharon Bergman; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 58.33%
1.11
5


Marilyn Le Boy - Ruth Keller; Grand Slam DBC 57.29%
0.83
6


Gloria Mccain - Elizabeth Stettler; Grand Slam DBC 56.48%
1.13
3

Pamela Page - Cathy Gavel; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 52.31%
1.14
4
2
W Hayenga - Bonnie Vanderlan; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 50.00%
0.87

3
Aline Sullivan - David Sullivan; Grand Slam DBC 46.35%

Sunday Aft Open Pairs

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1
1
1
Louise Andsager - Ronald Andsager; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 58.80%
1.17
2
2

Barry Bergman - Sharon Bergman; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 58.33%
0.84
3


Martha Lucas Kaplan - Susan Buckley-Holland; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 55.56%
0.58
4


Lynn Webb - Lee Taylor; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 54.17%
0.53

2
W Hayenga - Bonnie Vanderlan; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 50.00%

Section E

MPs A B C Names Score
1.75
1


Mike Cappelletti - Allison Howard; Grand Slam DBC 63.54%
1.23
2


Harry Ross - Susi Ross; Grand Slam DBC 63.02%
0.88
3


Marilyn Le Boy - Ruth Keller; Grand Slam DBC 57.29%
0.61
4


Gloria Mccain - Elizabeth Stettler; Grand Slam DBC 56.48%
0.87
1
1
Aline Sullivan - David Sullivan; Grand Slam DBC 46.35%