Units 240/102 STaC

Wednesday

Hand Records
Wednesday Morn Wednesday Aft Wednesday Eve

Wednesday Morning Open Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1/2


Naomi Ellis - Chris Kindt; BC Of Orlando 58.75%
1.90
1/2


Michael Blaher - John Reitz; BC Of Orlando 58.75%

Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs
47.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.50
1
1
1
Richard Robinson - Peter Sheiman; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 68.75%
7.13
2


Barbara Lawing - Dean Lawing; Titusville DBC 68.72%
5.34
3


Mike Cappelletti - Jim Mahaffey; BC Of Orlando 65.97%
4.42
4
2

Brett Rouch - Lynne Puder; BC Of Orlando 65.74%
3.01
5


Paul Robb - Harry Ross; BC Of Orlando 64.44%
2.25
6


William Poole - Judith Kane; BC Of Orlando 63.40%
3.31
3
2
David Seares - Greg Saunders; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 61.71%
2.48
4
3
Cynthia Mangum - Jean Kelly; Titusville DBC 61.68%
2.08
5
4
Bettie Wallace - Ellen Baker; Titusville DBC 58.61%
1.46
6

John Ide - Starr Hagenmeyer; Titusville DBC 58.08%
1.08

5
Joanne Allen - Kay Fischer; Titusville DBC 57.81%
1.04

6
Charlotte Medeiros - Gladys McMartin; Titusville DBC 57.60%

Bridge Studio Wed 500
19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.14
1
1

J Underhill - W Bogaerts; The Bridge Studio 68.51%
2.36
2
2
1
Carol Landry - Terry Landry; The Bridge Studio 64.03%
1.77
3
3

William Saunders - Phil Reece; The Bridge Studio 62.88%
1.32
4


Gloria Soloven - Stephanie Wilks; The Bridge Studio 57.76%
0.99
5


Nancy Lena Archer - Dorothy Schieber; The Bridge Studio 57.36%
0.89
6
4
2
Mary Bywater - Susan Airth; The Bridge Studio 57.09%
0.60
5

Diana Walker - Lucille Bearsch; The Bridge Studio 54.80%
0.57
6

Brenda Lord - Elaine Kerr; The Bridge Studio 54.61%
0.67

3
Gail Freie - Robert Freie; The Bridge Studio 54.37%

Wednesday Afternoon Invitational Clubs
41.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.80
1
1
1
Carol Branand - Marilyn Crockett-Marion; Quail Valley River Club 66.24%
5.10
2
2

Nancy C. Briggs - Julia Douglas; Quail Valley River Club 65.18%
3.83
3
3

Cordelia McCuaig - Seth Milliken; Quail Valley River Club 64.84%
2.87
4
4
2
Mary E Greene - Marilyn Sparacino; John's Island Club 64.35%
2.15
5
5
3
Trish Stimpson - Debbi Peniston; John's Island Club 63.17%
1.61
6
6
4
Nancy Paul - Erika Greenfield; Quail Valley River Club 62.20%
1.21

5
Gail Johnson - Jennifer Villiger; John's Island Club 62.04%
1.33

6
Susan Ritter - Brooke Megrue; John's Island Club 61.95%

Wed Afternoon Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.08
1
1
1
Bettie Wallace - Ellen Baker; Titusville DBC 58.61%
1.46
2
2

John Ide - Starr Hagenmeyer; Titusville DBC 58.08%
1.04
3
3
2
Charlotte Medeiros - Gladys McMartin; Titusville DBC 57.60%
0.73
4
4

Jerry Wegendt - Lois Wegendt; Titusville DBC 57.51%
0.42
5


Mary Mangino - Jean Moxley; Titusville DBC 55.24%
0.52
6

3
Ralph Reinecke Jr - Anita Kison; Titusville DBC 54.42%
0.36

4
Barbara Zink - Darlene Pinder; Titusville DBC 48.64%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.08
1


Barbara Lawing - Dean Lawing; Titusville DBC 68.72%
1.54
2
1
1
Cynthia Mangum - Jean Kelly; Titusville DBC 61.68%
1.04
3


Charlotte Iwan - Marilyn Troup; Titusville DBC 59.77%
1.08
4
2
2
Joanne Allen - Kay Fischer; Titusville DBC 57.81%
0.77
5
3
3
Roger Norris - George Kirn; Titusville DBC 56.91%
0.54
6
4

Marion McCall - Jerry Moxley; Titusville DBC 55.56%
0.31
5

Barbara Ratner - MaryLouise Luth; Titusville DBC 53.88%
0.40

4
Sharon Summers - Robert Moyer; Titusville DBC 52.55%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1
1
Richard Robinson - Peter Sheiman; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 68.75%
1.34
2
2
2
Carmito Pichardo - Thomas Ahlin; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 56.44%
0.96
3
3

Barry Bergman - Walter Murphy; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 53.22%
0.67
4


Susan Hitt - Tina Pomeroy; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 52.46%
0.38
5


Ray Pomeroy - Donald Bosley; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 50.38%
0.44
4

Dave Riemondy - Mary/Mickey Riemondy; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 50.00%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1
1
David Seares - Greg Saunders; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 61.71%
1.34
2
2

John Caban - Jack Baima; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 56.12%
0.96
3
3
2
Marc Spellman - Dennis Scott; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 54.20%
0.53
4/5


Celia Phillips - Luther Pottbecker; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 53.50%
0.53
4/5


Frank Page - Elaine Edgeton; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 53.50%
0.44
4

David Pettit - Bill Kurz; Wickham Park Senior Ctr 50.70%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


William Poole - Judith Kane; BC Of Orlando 63.40%
1.17
2
1

Perry Poole - Elizabeth Nock; BC Of Orlando 55.44%
0.84
3


Michael Blaher - Bill Garrity; BC Of Orlando 55.41%
0.80
4
2

Barbara Jones - James Easterling; BC Of Orlando 52.31%
0.57
3

James Muller - Linda Edwards; BC Of Orlando 46.34%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


Paul Robb - Harry Ross; BC Of Orlando 64.44%
1.17
2


Jacklyn Weightman - Jeanne Fedell; BC Of Orlando 54.87%
0.84
3


Susi Ross - Bette Cohn; BC Of Orlando 53.04%
1.14
4
1

Suzy O'Connor - Joan Besley; BC Of Orlando 52.50%
0.80
2
1
Aline Sullivan - David Sullivan; BC Of Orlando 52.26%
0.57
3

Elizabeth Stettler - Jane Formet; BC Of Orlando 52.23%

Section F North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


Mike Cappelletti - Jim Mahaffey; BC Of Orlando 65.97%
1.17
2
1

Brett Rouch - Lynne Puder; BC Of Orlando 65.74%
0.84
3


Joan Cafarella - Junior Carl Sturm; BC Of Orlando 57.64%
0.58
4


Ruth Keller - Mark Bumler; BC Of Orlando 56.71%
0.75
2

James Poitras - Patricia Poitras; BC Of Orlando 48.38%

Section F East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


Floneta Gilmore - Ann Brosius; BC Of Orlando 62.73%
1.17
2
1

Allison Howard - Tansu Aksu; BC Of Orlando 57.18%
0.84
3


Lois Brice - Doris Schoenblum; BC Of Orlando 53.24%
0.75
4
2
1
Dick Rogers - Al Plate; BC Of Orlando 52.78%

Wed Aft Invitational Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.33
1
1
1
Trish Stimpson - Debbi Peniston; John's Island Club 63.17%
0.93
2


Maggie Eggleston* - Louann Yates*; John's Island Club 57.64%
0.71
3
2
2
Peggy Ford - DeDe Lambert; John's Island Club 54.54%
0.51
4
3

Spencer Standish - Pat Standish; John's Island Club 51.65%
0.36
4

Judy Hanna - Joan Woodhouse; John's Island Club 48.18%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.33
1
1
1
Lyn Buford - Jan McCoy; John's Island Club 58.54%
0.93
2
2
2
Virginia McCann - Barbara Harty; John's Island Club 54.81%
0.67
3
3
3
Grace Hinkley - Betty Jacobsen; John's Island Club 53.85%
0.47
4
4
4
Harriet Hull - Julie Sutherland; John's Island Club 52.26%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.33
1
1

Richard Stark - Barbara Stark*; John's Island Club 58.19%
0.93
2
2
1
Denise Daly - Connie McGlynn; John's Island Club 57.03%
0.67
3
3
2
Lou Steffens - Pam Sailer; John's Island Club 55.88%
0.47
4
4
3
Marty Hunter - Paula Hallam; John's Island Club 53.96%
0.29

4
Sandy Johnson - Mary Ann Clayton; John's Island Club 53.70%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.33
1
1
1
Susan Ritter - Brooke Megrue; John's Island Club 61.95%
0.93
2
2
2
Heidi Stott - Dell Hatten; John's Island Club 57.26%
0.67
3
3
3
Grace Hay - Esther M. Thorp; John's Island Club 55.47%
0.47
4
4
4
Gene Gardner - Zella Crawford; John's Island Club 54.08%

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.27
1
1
1
Joan McIlwain* - Penny Hoodley; John's Island Club 55.32%
0.89
2


David Jarvis - Julie Zhu*; John's Island Club 54.40%
0.67
3
2

Olivia Truslow - Sharon Sklansky; John's Island Club 54.17%
0.48
4
3
2
Jill Collinson - Mary Grimm; John's Island Club 52.55%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.27
1
1
1
Mary E Greene - Marilyn Sparacino; John's Island Club 64.35%
0.89
2
2
2
Gail Johnson - Jennifer Villiger; John's Island Club 62.04%
0.64
3
3
3
Frankie Goodwyn - Roseanne Diserio; John's Island Club 58.56%
0.44
4


Virginia Glynn - LouAnn Lindsay; John's Island Club 52.78%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.47
1
1
1
Nancy Paul - Erika Greenfield; Quail Valley River Club 62.20%
1.03
2
2

Melody Gabriel - Michael Williams; Quail Valley River Club 58.51%
0.74
3
3
2
Carol McCarthy - Martha Glassmeyer; Quail Valley River Club 57.74%
0.51
4
4
3
Donna McCloskey - Matt McCloskey; Quail Valley River Club 53.61%
0.32
5
5
4
Susan Hulseman - Polly Swiftney; Quail Valley River Club 51.83%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.47
1
1
1
Carol Branand - Marilyn Crockett-Marion; Quail Valley River Club 66.24%
1.03
2
2

Nancy C. Briggs - Julia Douglas; Quail Valley River Club 65.18%
0.74
3
3

Cordelia McCuaig - Seth Milliken; Quail Valley River Club 64.84%
0.57
4
4
2
Walter Sackville - George Sipp; Quail Valley River Club 57.70%
0.41
5
5
3
Deborah Brower - Tina Cole; Quail Valley River Club 55.44%
0.29

4
Loretta Curley - Carolyn Evers; Quail Valley River Club 51.49%

Bridge Studio Wed 500 Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.08
1


Gloria Soloven - Stephanie Wilks; The Bridge Studio 57.76%
0.76
2


Lorraine Harris - Nancy Rudolph; The Bridge Studio 55.33%
0.54
3


Don Harrold - Shirley Harrold; The Bridge Studio 55.20%
0.57
4
1

Brenda Lord - Elaine Kerr; The Bridge Studio 54.61%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.08
1
1

J Underhill - W Bogaerts; The Bridge Studio 68.51%
0.76
2


Kathleen Page - Charlene Benner; The Bridge Studio 55.15%
0.54
3


Sharon Shaffer - Linda Schofield; The Bridge Studio 54.77%
0.55
4
2
1
Pat Spoone - Claire Carter; The Bridge Studio 46.81%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.08
1
1

William Saunders - Phil Reece; The Bridge Studio 62.88%
0.76
2


Maryann Soinski - Robert Mosley; The Bridge Studio 54.82%
0.54
3
2

Diana Walker - Lucille Bearsch; The Bridge Studio 54.80%
0.38
4


Gail Freie - Robert Freie; The Bridge Studio 54.37%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.08
1
1
1
Carol Landry - Terry Landry; The Bridge Studio 64.03%
0.76
2


Nancy Lena Archer - Dorothy Schieber; The Bridge Studio 57.36%
0.54
3
2
2
Mary Bywater - Susan Airth; The Bridge Studio 57.09%
0.38
4


John Glezen - Judy Alderman; The Bridge Studio 49.49%

Wed Morning Open Pairs

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.13
1/2


Naomi Ellis - Chris Kindt; BC Of Orlando 58.75%
1.13
1/2


Michael Blaher - John Reitz; BC Of Orlando 58.75%
0.87
1

Suzy O'Connor - Joan Besley; BC Of Orlando 53.75%