Units 240/102 STAC

Tuesday

Hand Records
Tuesday Morn Tuesday Aft Tuesday Eve

The Bridge Studio NLM
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.95
1
1
1
Alice Weir - Susan White; The Bridge Studio 68.19%
1.46
2
2

Beverly Greear - Shirley Mackey; The Bridge Studio 56.05%
1.10
3
3

Brenda Lord - Barbara Nelson; The Bridge Studio 53.67%
0.83
4
4
2
Karen Tampira - Ellen Snyder; The Bridge Studio 52.63%
0.62
5


Diana Walker - Virginia Hege; The Bridge Studio 52.42%
0.51
5

Jane Slaughter - Paula Eidel; The Bridge Studio 51.83%

The Bridge Studio NLM Tuesday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
0.97
1
1
1
Alice Weir - Susan White; The Bridge Studio 68.19%
0.68
2
2

Brenda Lord - Barbara Nelson; The Bridge Studio 53.67%
0.49
3


Diana Walker - Virginia Hege; The Bridge Studio 52.42%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
0.97
1
1

Beverly Greear - Shirley Mackey; The Bridge Studio 56.05%
0.68
2
2
1
Karen Tampira - Ellen Snyder; The Bridge Studio 52.63%
0.49
3
3
2
Jane Slaughter - Paula Eidel; The Bridge Studio 51.83%

Tuesday Afternoon Open Pairs
79.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.01
1
1

Dick Rolfes - Roger Boyd; The In-Between DBC 69.84%
9.76
2


Gloria Mccain - Mara Tuttle; Grand Slam DBC 65.04%
7.32
3


Yee Tar Zee - Peter Cleaves; The In-Between DBC 63.77%
5.49
4


Chris Kindt - Elizabeth Nock; Grand Slam DBC 63.22%
4.12
5


Verla Burgess - Jean Smith; The In-Between DBC 63.21%
3.09
6


Jo Anne Thompson - Alan Schafer; Inter-City BC 62.91%
2.32
7


William Poole - Marilyn Le Boy; Grand Slam DBC 61.93%
1.74
8


Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Inter-City BC 61.87%
5.93
2
1
Gail Pirodsky - Lloyd Hankinson; The In-Between DBC 59.67%
4.44
3

Sandy Lindheimer - Mike Lindheimer; The In-Between DBC 59.45%
3.33
4

Sandi Murray - Joan Delaney; The In-Between DBC 59.22%
2.50
5

Bruce Lemle - Paul Vilmos; Grand Slam DBC 58.96%
2.68
6
2
Adrianne Winer - Ian Sharp; The In-Between DBC 58.17%
2.01

3
Dean Congbalay - Betty Tilton; The In-Between DBC 55.81%
1.51

4
Annelies Kelly - Bob Kelly; The In-Between DBC 55.68%
1.13

5
Diane Pawlowski - Carol Weis; The In-Between DBC 55.63%
1.04

6
Irving Koffler - Marge Sagman; The In-Between DBC 55.45%

The In-Between Club 0-50
22.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.40
1
Joan Hood - John Hood; The In-Between DBC 76.39%
1.80
2
Janet Whitton - Claudia Zuege; The In-Between DBC 66.17%
1.35
3
Allen Smyth - Marilyn Smyth; The In-Between DBC 64.17%
1.01
4
Larry Weiss - Marilyn Ashkin; The In-Between DBC 62.96%
0.79
5
Linda Grabel - Bill Grabel; The In-Between DBC 62.85%
0.57
6
Ruth Leventhal - Anita Simon; The In-Between DBC 60.32%

Tuesday Afternoon Open Pr Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Rosemary Dowd - Anna Howell; The In-Between DBC 60.39%
1.40
2


Ed Carrington - Libby Glenn; The In-Between DBC 56.77%
1.41
3
1
1
Dean Congbalay - Betty Tilton; The In-Between DBC 55.81%
0.99
4
2
2
Marcia Frankel - Marcia Clark; The In-Between DBC 55.30%
0.71
5
3

Judith Bronstein - John Goodman; The In-Between DBC 53.62%
0.49
6
4

Doug Hubbard - Charlotte Hubbard; The In-Between DBC 52.38%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Verla Burgess - Jean Smith; The In-Between DBC 63.21%
1.40
2


Linda Abrahamson - Sidney Freeman; The In-Between DBC 60.96%
1.00
3


Ruth Gorton - Joan Mendell; The In-Between DBC 59.42%
1.27
4
1

Jerry Wiggins - Wynona Bonomi; The In-Between DBC 56.96%
0.40
5


Bill Sherwood - Joan Riles; The In-Between DBC 55.76%
0.89
6
2
1
Diane Pawlowski - Carol Weis; The In-Between DBC 55.63%
0.64
3

Bill MacGregor - Dave Komisar; The In-Between DBC 54.77%
0.57
4
2
Joan Hardie - Allyn D Clayman; The In-Between DBC 44.83%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.08
1
1
1
Adrianne Winer - Ian Sharp; The In-Between DBC 58.17%
1.46
2


Howard Halpern - Howard Bloom; The In-Between DBC 57.53%
1.04
3


Sharon Lord - Linda Higginbotham; The In-Between DBC 54.49%
0.99
4
2

Lou Rabinowitz - Alice Wile; The In-Between DBC 54.01%
0.71
5
3

Elaine Bowers - Anne Hennum; The In-Between DBC 53.69%
0.64
6
4
2
Anne Lunghino - Jean Minneman; The In-Between DBC 53.21%
0.46

3
Ingrid Campbell - Barbara McKenzie; The In-Between DBC 51.60%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.08
1


Ellen Batko - Mike Cafferata; The In-Between DBC 57.21%
1.47
2
1

Elaine Rumana - Roberta Gierl; The In-Between DBC 55.93%
1.04
3
2
1
Irving Koffler - Marge Sagman; The In-Between DBC 55.45%
0.74
4
3
2
Irwin Lowenstein - Bush Abrams; The In-Between DBC 54.81%
0.51
5
4

Dan Shoemaker - Paul Aronson; The In-Between DBC 54.17%
0.35
6


Richard Cobin - Serban Nicolau; The In-Between DBC 53.37%
0.46
5
3
Carol Green - Marilyn Biggart; The In-Between DBC 52.72%

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.08
1
1
1
Gail Pirodsky - Lloyd Hankinson; The In-Between DBC 59.67%
1.46
2
2

Sandi Murray - Joan Delaney; The In-Between DBC 59.22%
1.04
3
3

John Burrill - Elaine Budoff; The In-Between DBC 55.88%
0.73
4
4

Marti Mitchell - Bert Fivelson; The In-Between DBC 53.66%
0.42
5


Luke Liccini - Steven Hunichen; The In-Between DBC 53.13%
0.35
6


Gloria Bart - Sheila Namiot; The In-Between DBC 53.07%
0.57

2
Arlene Selman - Murray Selman; The In-Between DBC 46.86%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.08
1
1

Dick Rolfes - Roger Boyd; The In-Between DBC 69.84%
1.46
2


Yee Tar Zee - Peter Cleaves; The In-Between DBC 63.77%
1.04
3


Bill Stuersel - John Measures; The In-Between DBC 61.24%
0.94
4
2

Sandy Lindheimer - Mike Lindheimer; The In-Between DBC 59.45%
0.87
5
3
1
Annelies Kelly - Bob Kelly; The In-Between DBC 55.68%
0.47
6
4

Rich Hill - Judy Hill; The In-Between DBC 49.20%
0.61

2
David Chernov - Jeah Belle Chernov; The In-Between DBC 45.83%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


Chris Kindt - Elizabeth Nock; Grand Slam DBC 63.22%
1.58
2


William Poole - Marilyn Le Boy; Grand Slam DBC 61.93%
1.13
3


Susi Ross - Paul Robb; Grand Slam DBC 59.31%
1.27
4
1

Bruce Lemle - Paul Vilmos; Grand Slam DBC 58.96%
0.45
5


Laurie Pastrano - Harry Ross; Grand Slam DBC 53.39%
0.89
6
2

Letitia Stallard - Brett Rouch; Grand Slam DBC 49.68%
0.64
7
3

Agneta Eklund - Goeran Eklund; Grand Slam DBC 48.04%
0.44
4

Dot Davis - William Tyrlick; Grand Slam DBC 47.12%
0.65

1
Aline Sullivan - David Sullivan; Grand Slam DBC 46.83%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


Gloria Mccain - Mara Tuttle; Grand Slam DBC 65.04%
1.58
2


Jonathan Sundheim - John Long; Grand Slam DBC 60.49%
1.13
3


Ann Brosius - Lois Brice; Grand Slam DBC 56.23%
1.27
4
1

Ruby Suberman - Mary Levy Miller; Grand Slam DBC 56.02%
0.89
5
2
1
Charlene Benner - Suzy O'Connor; Grand Slam DBC 54.65%
0.64
6
3

Peter Lenhart - Timothy Baelz; Grand Slam DBC 53.15%
0.32
7


Julia McGough - Naomi Ellis; Grand Slam DBC 53.01%
0.44
4

Jack Wisner - Carolyn Becker; Grand Slam DBC 48.64%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


Jo Anne Thompson - Alan Schafer; Inter-City BC 62.91%
1.17
2


Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Inter-City BC 61.87%
0.84
3


Phyllis Prager - Gail Bachmann; Inter-City BC 61.11%
0.58
4


Roger Johnson - Barbara Pearlman; Inter-City BC 51.18%
0.87
1

Jim Fenwick - Hugh Cleland; Inter-City BC 43.67%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


Robert Brent - David Wicentowski; Inter-City BC 59.99%
1.17
2


Joseph Godefrin - Arnold Malasky; Inter-City BC 56.79%
0.84
3


Lawrence Pigula - Rena Pigula; Inter-City BC 53.33%
0.58
4


Clay Dahl - James Bridges; Inter-City BC 51.90%
0.94
1

Beth Cotner - Bobby Tyson; Inter-City BC 49.12%
0.66
2

Keith Falkner - Linda Mason; Inter-City BC 45.31%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


Harriet Brent - Marle Abramson; Inter-City BC 57.18%
1.01
2/3
1

John Harding - Sandra Lewis; Inter-City BC 55.79%
1.01
2/3


Gen Geiger - Nie Lih Kalat; Inter-City BC 55.79%
0.70
4
2

Nancy Abrams - Fran Mann; Inter-City BC 53.94%
0.65

1
Dick Sherman - Genna Badger; Inter-City BC 53.70%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.67
1


Thomas Lordi - Judi Sonon; Inter-City BC 56.94%
1.17
2


Richard Fleischman - Sandra Fleischman; Inter-City BC 55.56%
1.00
3
1

Gail Weaver - Nora Branconi; Inter-City BC 53.94%
0.70
4
2

Nannette Bordenstein - Lisa Olmer; Inter-City BC 50.69%

The In-Between Club 0-50 Tuesday Aft Session

Section E North-South

MPs Rank Names Score
0.79
1
Janet Whitton - Claudia Zuege; The In-Between DBC 66.17%
0.55
2
Larry Weiss - Marilyn Ashkin; The In-Between DBC 62.96%
0.40
3
Allen Feldman - Sy Bernstein; The In-Between DBC 59.78%
0.28
4
Eve Pokornicky - Ann Goldstein; The In-Between DBC 57.41%

Section E East-West

MPs Rank Names Score
0.79
1
Linda Grabel - Bill Grabel; The In-Between DBC 62.85%
0.55
2
Ruth Leventhal - Anita Simon; The In-Between DBC 60.32%
0.40
3
Iris Schwartz - Jan Wheeler; The In-Between DBC 59.39%
0.28
4
Marilyn Shuman - Irv Shuman; The In-Between DBC 57.57%

Section D North-South

MPs Rank Names Score
0.79
1
Joan Hood - John Hood; The In-Between DBC 76.39%
0.55
2
Fila Ferrigni - Miggs Ferrigni; The In-Between DBC 56.39%
0.40
3
Mike Zeisler - Liz Zeisler; The In-Between DBC 56.11%
0.28
4
Rose Valen - Augusta Kairys; The In-Between DBC 52.22%

Section D East-West

MPs Rank Names Score
0.79
1
Allen Smyth - Marilyn Smyth; The In-Between DBC 64.17%
0.55
2
Edith Barr Dunn - Marilyn August; The In-Between DBC 60.28%
0.40
3
Cecelia Cooper - Delores Henry; The In-Between DBC 57.78%
0.28
4
Maxine Schiffman - Joe Clark; The In-Between DBC 56.39%