Unit 240 STaC

Wednesday


Vero Beach Nonmasters
18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1

Beverly Winders - Linda Holmes; Vero Beach 62.50%
2.12
2
2
1
Barry Rowles - Diana Thompson; Vero Beach 61.10%
1.59
3
3

Leah Scott - Scott Schneider; Vero Beach 60.42%
1.19
4
4

Karen Brown - Mimi Burke; Vero Beach 59.65%
0.90
5
5

John O. Garrison - Robert McBride; Vero Beach 58.76%
0.96
6
6

Helen Price - Lloyd Bailey; Vero Beach 57.74%
1.02

2
John Hagood - Susan Hansel; Vero Beach 55.36%
0.77

3
Barbara Baker - Constance Torrance; Vero Beach 54.76%
0.57

4
Robert S. Perrott - Nicholas Schaus; Vero Beach 52.68%

Wed Morn Strat Open
2.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1/2


Jane Formet - Elizabeth Stettler; Bridge Club Of Orlando 65.00%
1.90
1/2


Michael Blaher - John Reitz; Bridge Club Of Orlando 65.00%

Wed Aft Strat Open
96.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.22
1


Charlotte Iwan - Joan Bacchus; Titusville Bridge Club 70.69%
9.92
2


Barbara Lawing - Dean Lawing; Titusville Bridge Club 70.16%
8.97
3
1

Lyn Giuffrida* - Janice Woodbury*; Vero Beach 68.52%
5.58
4


Susi Ross - Barbara Docarmo; Bridge Club Of Orlando 68.43%
4.18
5


Gerry Browning* - Ruth Browning*; Vero Beach 65.05%
3.14
6


Jessie Chikalla - J Robert Morrow; Bridge Studio Of Melbourn 64.88%
2.35
7


Christiane Hallowes - Helen Ward; Bridge Studio Of Melbourn 62.43%
6.73
8
2

John Fecso - Tina Conner; Bridge Studio Of Melbourn 62.20%
1.83
9


Dottie Mountain* - Jim Migliore*; Vero Beach 62.04%
1.32
10


Barbara Kilpatrick* - Eleanor Baum*; Vero Beach 61.57%
5.05
3

Margaret Moyer - Marion McCall; Titusville Bridge Club 61.32%
3.78
4

Carol Long - Virginia Sims; Bridge Studio Of Melbourn 60.71%
4.12
5
1
John Comeau - Martha Verity; Titusville Bridge Club 59.78%
2.13
6

O. Joy Benton - Phyllis Hall; Wickham Park Senior Cente 59.04%
1.60
7

Toril K. Liapis* - Jack Wilson*; Vero Beach 59.03%
3.09

2
Peter Stoll* - Sara Stoll*; Vero Beach 56.92%
2.32

3
Seth Milliken - Bob Rubinstein; Vero Beach 56.71%
1.74

4
Charlotte Medeiros - Gladys McMartin; Titusville Bridge Club 55.58%
1.14

5/6
Bud Bradt - Ed Grainger; Vero Beach 55.32%
1.14

5/6
Susan Mehiel - John Tampanello; Vero Beach 55.32%

Wed Aft Non Masters
35.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.87
1


Dorothy Schieber - Jane Horton; The Bridge Studio 67.56%
3.65
2


Norma Quinn - Joann Houpt; John'S Island Club 64.79%
3.84
3
1

Pinkie Freeman - Mary Cozart; The Bridge Studio 64.29%
2.88
4
2

Jill Benedict - Mary Ughetta; John'S Island Club 61.01%
1.89
5/6
3/4

Virginia Hege - Carol Massey; The Bridge Studio 60.42%
1.89
5/6
3/4

W Bogaerts - J Underhill; The Bridge Studio 60.42%
1.96
5
1
Lynn Preschlack - Suzanne Schwerin; John'S Island Club 59.52%
1.47
6
2
Margie Spraggins - Betty Smeenge; The Bridge Studio 58.33%
1.10

3
Ginny Sutherland - Trudie Costello; John'S Island Club 56.55%
0.83

4
Gail Freie - Robert Freie; The Bridge Studio 54.17%
0.62

5
Claire Carter - Pat Spoone; The Bridge Studio 53.27%
0.64

6
Anne Grealis - Janet Tellier; John'S Island Club 52.98%

Wed Eve Strat Open
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


Charles Miner - Steven Barcus; Grand Slam DBC 60.71%
1.75
2


Eileen Easterling - James Edmunds; Grand Slam DBC 54.76%
1.31
3


Frances Grace - Frances Bennett; Grand Slam DBC 54.17%