Unit 240 STaC

Monday


Mon Aft Strat Open
53.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1


Ronald Andrews* - Debbie Drury*; Vero Beach 69.68%
7.88
2
1
1
Sara Stoll* - Peter Stoll*; Vero Beach 66.41%
5.91
3


Gerry Browning* - Ruth Browning*; Vero Beach 64.21%
4.43
4


Irene L'Homme* - Eleanor Baum*; Vero Beach 63.43%
5.02
5
2
2
Rose Gibson - Camille Goethe; Titusville Bridge Club 62.96%
2.49
6


Charlie Kline* - Ginny Roe*; Vero Beach 61.78%
3.76
3

Julia Douglas - Pinky Regan*; Vero Beach 60.65%
2.82
4

Gini Hauser* - Merle Hauser*; Vero Beach 59.26%
2.12
5

Richard Wiack - John Fecso; Bridge Studio Of Melbourn 58.99%
1.59
6

George Clark - Julie Clark; Titusville Bridge Club 58.83%
1.95

3
Jasper Trigg - Bunny Cederlund; Bridge Studio Of Melbourn 56.61%
1.46

4
John Docktor - Kay Murray; Vero Beach 56.13%
1.10

5
Marilyn Troup - Mary Luth; Titusville Bridge Club 54.11%
0.82

6
Joanne Allen - Kay Fischer; Titusville Bridge Club 53.98%

Vero Beach Non Masters
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.02
1


Tina G. Cole - Polly Swiftney; Vero Beach 65.63%
1.52
2
1
1
Phyllis Huebner - Evelyn Antonopoulos; Vero Beach 60.13%
1.14
3
2

Elbridge R Graef - Marshall Barrett; Vero Beach 58.97%
1.01
4
3

Don Everett - Cherie Everett; Vero Beach 57.24%
0.71
5


Joan Kearney - Mary Lou Zearo; Vero Beach 56.19%
0.51
6


Carol Branand - Maureen O'Brien; Vero Beach 54.37%
0.74
4
2
David Squier - Norman Thomas; Vero Beach 49.52%

Mon Aft Invitational
10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.80
1
1
1
Billie Braun - Jim Braun; VBCC Bridge Club 63.46%
2.10
2
2
2
Margie Basile - Kay Kavanaugh; VBCC Bridge Club 58.31%
1.58
3
3

Elizabeth Tait - Dorothy Kelly; VBCC Bridge Club 57.24%
1.40
4
4
3
Virginia Myers - Penny Odiorne; VBCC Bridge Club 56.97%
0.89
5
5
4
Edward Raftery - Nancy Raftery; VBCC Bridge Club 55.55%
0.98
6
6
5
Shirley Law - Mary Shade; VBCC Bridge Club 55.06%

Mon Aft Non Masters
24.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1

Phil Reece - William Saunders; The Bridge Studio 68.41%
2.84
2
2
1
Shirley Mackey - Beverly Greear; The Bridge Studio 64.32%
2.13
3
3

Virginia Hege - Carol Massey; The Bridge Studio 63.64%
1.60
4
4

J Underhill - W Bogaerts; The Bridge Studio 62.75%
1.20
5
5

Amy Hall - Mary Lucinda Standridge; The Bridge Studio 59.67%
0.90
6


Gloria Soloven - Karen Conrad; The Bridge Studio 59.13%
0.83
6

Elaine Kerr - Georgette Lightbody; The Bridge Studio 59.09%
1.34

2
Edwyn Sloan - Elizabeth Cragin; The Bridge Studio 54.55%
1.01

3
Marsha Wicks - Ronald Boyers; The Bridge Studio 53.64%
0.76

4
Linda Clifford - Becky Dunn; The Bridge Studio 51.86%
0.57

5
Barbaranelle McClanahan - Diane Maher; The Bridge Studio 51.14%
0.50

6
Nora Schell - Mary Johnson; The Bridge Studio 51.04%

Mon Eve Strat Open
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1


Kay Dennis - Andrew Wilkin; Grand Slam DBC 63.00%
1.63
2


Frances Bennett - Michael Knox; Grand Slam DBC 59.00%