Units 240/102 STaC

Wednesday

Hand Records
Wednesday Day    Wednesday Eve

Wednesday Daytime Open Pairs
81.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.12
1
1
1
Susan Buckley-Holland - Joye Stonestreet; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 67.05%
9.84
2


Jeanne Hughes - Vern Schlemmer; Titusville DBC 63.77%
7.38
3


Thereca Large* - Bill Malloy*; Vero Beach BC 63.66%
5.54
4


Steven Moyse - Elaine Edgeton; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 63.48%
4.15
5


Patricia Adams - Dale Weick; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 63.39%
6.43
6
2

John Ide - Starr Hagenmeyer; Titusville DBC 62.59%
4.82
7
3

Barbara Bromberger* - John Lewis, Sr.; Vero Beach BC 61.90%
1.75
8


Wayne McCall - Barbara Lawing; Titusville DBC 61.23%
3.62
9
4

David Pettit - Bill Kurz; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 61.01%
2.93
5
2
Barbara Lowry - Janet Van Doren*; Vero Beach BC 60.88%
2.03
6

Zelma Oppenheim - Jean Edmundson; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 59.78%
2.19

3
Bunny Cederlund - Mary Ann Pezzullo; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 58.63%
1.65

4
Henry McCluney - Everett Jones; Vero Beach BC 57.74%
1.23

5
Bud Bradt - Ed Grainger; Vero Beach BC 57.21%
1.11

6
Bill Larned - Polly (Mary) Larned; Vero Beach BC 56.02%

Vero Beach Wed AM 299er
20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1


Georgia Pierpont - Ruth Rechtlich; Vero Beach BC 67.59%
2.57
2
1
1
Isabelle Rankin - Phyllis Mallory; Vero Beach BC 63.99%
1.93
3
2

Stewart Robertson - Suzanne Wilson; Vero Beach BC 61.65%
1.45
4
3

Robert McBride - John O. Garrison; Vero Beach BC 60.71%
0.99
5


Ed Shields - Rayma B. Kreider; Vero Beach BC 59.58%
1.08
6
4

Karen Brown - Mimi Burke; Vero Beach BC 58.33%
0.81
5

Frank Marston - Winnie Canavan; Vero Beach BC 57.14%
0.61
6

Nancy Gallery - Polly Swiftney; Vero Beach BC 55.36%
1.34

2
Bernice Passaretti - Betty Brann; Vero Beach BC 55.23%
1.01

3
Winnie Cashin - Joe Cashin; Vero Beach BC 54.17%
0.76

4
Edwin Hallberg - Doug Johnston; Vero Beach BC 54.02%
0.57

5
Linda Ferrari - Marjorie Case; Vero Beach BC 53.93%
0.60

6
Dorothy Waite - Nancy Tuttle; Vero Beach BC 53.79%

Bridge Studio Wed Aft NLM
20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1
1

Jackie Jones - Fran Cowie; The Bridge Studio 69.05%
2.35
2
2

Shirley Stephens - Lisa Spears; The Bridge Studio 65.65%
1.76
3
3
1
Phil Reece - Ken Saunders; The Bridge Studio 64.98%
1.32
4
4

Dena Anderton - Lenore Dillard; The Bridge Studio 62.80%
0.99
5


Virginia Hege - Carol Massey; The Bridge Studio 61.01%
1.01
6


Carole Hollamby - H Phillips; The Bridge Studio 60.12%
1.09
5
2
Judith Parnett - Mary Ann Colvin; The Bridge Studio 59.87%
0.82
6
3
Jean Cumming - Lucy Gordon; The Bridge Studio 56.61%
0.61

4
Elaine Kerr - Edwyn Sloan; The Bridge Studio 55.36%
0.51

5
Lucille Bearsch - Diana Walker; The Bridge Studio 52.38%

Friendly Duplicate Bridge
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1
1
1
Jacqueline Feinson - Robert Hale; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 62.30%
1.50
2
2
2
Stan Stachula - Jim Fuqua; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 58.59%
1.13
3


Mari Markwalter - Jacque Nicola; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 58.13%
1.02
4
3
3
Jean Lee - Dick Lee; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 57.29%
0.70
5


Marylou Hill - Roger Norris; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 56.37%
0.77
4
4
Silas Baker - Christa Hoffman; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 56.11%
0.58
5

Barbara Wist - Jeanette Scheving; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 51.50%
0.46

5
Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 50.55%

Sea Oaks Invitational
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.07
1


Ellen Lazar* - Warren Lazar; Sea Oaks DBC 65.89%
2.30
2
1

Jay Madigan - Ernie Kasper; Sea Oaks DBC 63.47%
1.73
3
2
1
Donna Wampler - Joe Wampler; Sea Oaks DBC 60.98%
1.30
4
3

Emily Turner - Clement Hipkins; Sea Oaks DBC 57.99%
1.07
5
4
2
Tuckie Hitch - Harry Hitch; Sea Oaks DBC 57.41%
0.77
6
5
3
Ann Reydel - Bryn Madden; Sea Oaks DBC 56.91%
0.54
6

Diane Aguiar - Abby LaReno; Sea Oaks DBC 56.13%
0.31

4
Pat Gamwell - Ellen Johnston; Sea Oaks DBC 55.84%
0.22

5
Ann Massard - Bob Massard; Sea Oaks DBC 55.70%

John's Island Invitational
26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.80
1
1
1
Shirley Davies - Evie Dorsett; John's Island DBC 63.89%
3.60
2
2
2
Julie Burke - Edna Thornton; John's Island DBC 61.17%
2.70
3
3
3
Lou Steffens - Pam Sailer; John's Island DBC 60.61%
2.03
4


Lucy Jones - Anne Bell Rusher*; John's Island DBC 60.23%
1.63
5
4
4
Ginger Gibson - Mary Daly; John's Island DBC 59.85%
1.47
6
5

Don Strupat - Pat Spear; John's Island DBC 59.49%
1.03
6/7

Louann Yates* - Mary Jo Wilson; John's Island DBC 58.56%
1.03
6/7

Ann Culbertson - Pamela Collins; John's Island DBC 58.56%
0.88

5
Joann Houpt - Norma Quinn; John's Island DBC 57.77%
0.87

6
Debbi Peniston - Trish Simpson; John's Island DBC 57.18%

Quail Valley River Invitational
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1
1

Deborah Brower - Susan Ritter; Quail Valley River Club 62.33%
2.00
2
2

Marilyn Crockett-Marion - Peggy Laurencelle; Quail Valley River Club 61.26%
1.50
3
3

Lisa O'Brien - Cecelia Thompson; Quail Valley River Club 57.45%
1.13
4
4

Susan Hulseman - Marge Turpin; Quail Valley River Club 55.18%
0.84
5
5

Maureen (Mimi) Meaney - Betty Ann Hickey; Quail Valley River Club 54.12%
1.09
6
6
1
Loretta Curley - Marge Cassidy; Quail Valley River Club 52.13%
0.82

2
Donna McCloskey - Matt McCloskey; Quail Valley River Club 51.74%
0.61

3
Marguerite Salmon - Bev Green; Quail Valley River Club 51.66%
0.46

4
Bob Sullivan - Mary Sullivan; Quail Valley River Club 51.54%

Wednesday Evening Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


Steven Barcus - Charles Miner; Grand Slam DBC 64.29%
1.75
2
1

Larry King - Elizabeth Stettler; Grand Slam DBC 58.33%
1.31
3/4
2

Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou; Grand Slam DBC 51.79%
1.15
3/4


John Reitz - James Huntington; Grand Slam DBC 51.79%