Units 240/102 STAC

Tuesday

Hand Records
Tuesday Day    Tuesday Eve

Tuesday Daytime Open Pairs
44.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.00
1


Anne Bell Rusher* - John Rusher*; Vero Beach BC 66.67%
6.75
2


Jay Prillaman* - Rosalie Powers*; Vero Beach BC 66.20%
5.76
3
1
1
Michael Senzig - Gary Fishbaugh; Vero Beach BC 64.99%
3.80
4


Barbara Ratner - Jeanne Hughes; Cape Canaveral DBC 63.02%
2.85
5


Wayne McCall - Pam Himes; Cape Canaveral DBC 62.50%
2.14
6


Charles Wehrle* - George Buchanan*; Vero Beach BC 61.08%
4.32
2
2
John Docktor - Erika Greenfield; Vero Beach BC 59.55%
3.24
3
3
Paul Beyersdorf - Carlos Haupert; Cape Canaveral DBC 58.59%
2.43
4

Julie Shelquist* - Eric Saunders; Vero Beach BC 58.41%
1.82
5

Bill Rose* - Dave Hiley; Vero Beach BC 57.45%
1.37
6
4
Doris Brandolini - Gloria Ebersole; Cape Canaveral DBC 57.18%
0.96

5
Caroline Carbone - Roslyn Marx; Cape Canaveral DBC 55.47%
0.80

6
Edward Kain* - Georgia Jacobson; Vero Beach BC 55.32%

The Bridge Studio NLM Tue
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1
1
Shirley Mackey - Beverly Greear; The Bridge Studio 64.79%
1.37
2
2

Mary Gallagher - Carol Massey; The Bridge Studio 58.98%
1.02
3


Virginia Hege - Diana Walker; The Bridge Studio 58.05%
0.77
4


Diane Maher - Gerry Garcia; The Bridge Studio 57.60%
0.77
5
3
2
Alice Weir - Susan White; The Bridge Studio 56.98%
0.57
4

Lucy Gordon - Becky Dunn; The Bridge Studio 54.31%

Vero Beach Tuesday 99er
13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.04
1
1

Tonia Shamoo - Elaine Hogarty; Vero Beach BC 60.00%
1.53
2


Lauris Lang - Vaughn Lang; Vero Beach BC 58.52%
1.15
3


Helen Price - Dorothy Waite; Vero Beach BC 57.43%
1.07
4
2
1
Audrey Bracken - Ernie Kasper; Vero Beach BC 57.26%
0.80
5
3
2
Jo Matlock - Carmen Townsend; Vero Beach BC 57.23%
0.60
6
4

Frank Marston - Mary Marston; Vero Beach BC 56.81%
0.48
5

Joe Davis - Ed Knoeppel; Vero Beach BC 54.66%
0.48

3
Alice Ingram - Barbara Clifton; Vero Beach BC 50.93%

Tuesday Evening Open Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Henry Meyer* - Erika Greenfield; Vero Beach BC 68.17%
2.00
2


Gerry Browning* - Ruth Browning*; Vero Beach BC 63.58%
2.01
3
1

Ronald Andrews* - Bud Reinhardt; Vero Beach BC 63.33%
1.51
4
2

Irwin Robinson* - Lucia Robinson*; Vero Beach BC 52.08%
1.13
3

Rich Kosty - Bob Frost; Vero Beach BC 51.17%
0.85
4

William Coleman - Jane Coleman; Vero Beach BC 50.83%

Grand Slam Tue Eve NLM
5.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1


Martha Young - Gloria Soloven; Grand Slam DBC 68.35%
1.21
2


David Cooper - Margo Cooper; Grand Slam DBC 61.92%
1.43
3
1

Barbara Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee; Grand Slam DBC 56.15%
1.07
4
2

Fran Cowie - Jason Metzker; Grand Slam DBC 53.96%
0.80
3

Evelyn Sheffield - Ken Saunders; Grand Slam DBC 52.66%
0.60
4

Katherine Bybee - David Lundberg; Grand Slam DBC 50.80%