Units 240/102 STaC

Monday

Hand Records
Monday Day    Monday Eve

Monday Daytime Open Pairs
93.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.71
1


Betty DeRobertis* - Emil Shenbaum; Sebastian BC 68.06%
10.28
2


Sidney Stein* - Alfred Killian*; Sebastian BC 67.14%
9.94
3
1

Jean Edmundson - E Harmon Hanna; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 64.93%
5.78
4


Norman Behr - Sam Behr; Central Florida DBC 64.86%
4.34
5


Georgeanne Bender - Julia Bomalaski; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 64.66%
3.25
6


Wayne McCall - Walter T. Murphy; Titusville DBC 63.40%
7.46
7
2
1
Leslie Phelps* - Cathy Hoke; Vero Beach BC 63.19%
1.83
8


Reanette Frobouck* - Lisa Adelberg*; Vero Beach BC 62.27%
5.59
9
3

Fay Miller - Susan Hitt; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 62.09%
4.19
10
4
2
John Davren - Mary Ann Pezzullo; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 61.93%
2.76
5/6

Mary Mangino - Jean Moxley; Titusville DBC 61.81%
2.86
5/6
3
Turmy Sieveking - Oscar Sieveking; Titusville DBC 61.81%
1.77
7

Rudy Kehkla - Marvin Jason; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 61.68%
2.15

4
Jane Schnee - Paul Reeves; Sebastian BC 60.12%
1.61

5
Susan Buckley-Holland - Joye Stonestreet; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 59.81%
1.58

6
John Docktor - Kay Murray; Vero Beach BC 59.72%

Bridge Studio Monday 0-20
4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
0.93
1
1
1
Marsha Johnson - Lynn Long; The Bridge Studio 66.67%
0.70
2


Cooledge Butler - Linda Hubbard; The Bridge Studio 64.58%
0.54
3
2
2
Cheryl Meitin - Claire Chepenik; The Bridge Studio 60.42%
0.41
4
3
3
Jane Bender - Linda Dalton; The Bridge Studio 56.94%

Bridge Studio Monday NLM
24.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.53
1


Gerry Garcia - Linda Schofield; The Bridge Studio 70.68%
2.65
2


Charles Armbruster - Barbara Chalfen; The Bridge Studio 66.64%
2.66
3
1
1
Lucille Bearsch - Diana Walker; The Bridge Studio 64.32%
2.00
4
2

Julie Zimmerman - Steven Zimmerman; The Bridge Studio 62.75%
1.12
5


Kathy Boyd - Won Yang; The Bridge Studio 62.70%
0.84
6


John Glezen - Judith Alderman; The Bridge Studio 62.64%
1.50
3

Sara Spivey - Reta Morgan; The Bridge Studio 61.59%
1.12
4

Don Harrold - Shirley Harrold; The Bridge Studio 59.35%
0.84
5

James Muller - Dorothy Schieber; The Bridge Studio 58.57%
1.47
6
2
Brenda Lord - Mary Gallagher; The Bridge Studio 56.14%
1.10

3
Carl Croft - Cabot Jaffe; The Bridge Studio 55.53%
0.83

4
Beverly Greear - Shirley Mackey; The Bridge Studio 55.23%
0.62

5
Ken Saunders - Phil Reece; The Bridge Studio 54.32%
0.60

6
Patricia Schloot - Jean McCaw; The Bridge Studio 53.64%

Vero Beach Monday 299er
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.52
1
1

Susan Hulseman - Marge Turpin; Vero Beach BC 61.55%
1.89
2
2

Peggy Laurencelle - Jeany Cohoe; Vero Beach BC 60.80%
1.42
3
3

Beverly Quirk - Marjorie Del Vecchio; Vero Beach BC 59.85%
1.26
4
4
1
Elbridge R Graef - Marshall Barrett; Vero Beach BC 56.82%
0.70
5/6
5/6

Laurie Stewart - Bill Stewart; Vero Beach BC 56.63%
0.88
5/6
5/6

Carolyn Wood - Anne Bunn; Vero Beach BC 56.63%
0.90

2
David Lambie - Beryl Kuntz; Vero Beach BC 53.03%
0.60

3/4
Bryn Madden - Ann Reydel; Vero Beach BC 49.62%
0.60

3/4
Julia Hoppe - Sylvia Krom; Vero Beach BC 49.62%

Orchid Island Monday Aft
18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.73
1
1
1
Elaine Stull - Andy Den Uyl; Orchid Island BC 70.77%
2.80
2


Lois Karcher - Susan Mayo; Orchid Island BC 67.93%
2.10
3
2

Dick Harris - Joan Harris; Orchid Island BC 66.67%
1.57
4
3
2
Emily Mcdonough - Betsy Crawford; Orchid Island BC 62.63%
1.18
5
4

Georgie Hutton - Hugh Gruendel; Orchid Island BC 61.84%
0.89
6
5
3
Barb Stangeland - Oscar Stangeland; Orchid Island BC 58.96%
1.27
6

Gordon Allen - Sally Allen; Orchid Island BC 58.67%
0.64

4
Mary Ann Cashion - Margaret Watkins; Orchid Island BC 52.51%
0.27

5
Ronnie Weyrauch - Martha Moore; Orchid Island BC 51.59%

Monday Evening Pairs
3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


Jerry Himes - Pam Himes; Grand Slamd DBC 62.50%
1.75
2


Larry Pack - Larry King; Grand Slamd DBC 54.17%
1.31
3


Anne Rockafield - Leao Carvalho; Grand Slamd DBC 52.08%