Unit 240 STaC

Thursday

Thursday Day Hand RecordsAdobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader


Thursday Daytime Open Pairs Masterpoints Corrected
38.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.00
1


Marge Donohue* - Susan Mayo*; Vero Beach BC 64.74%
6.00
2
1

W David Rogers Jr - Burt Rosenberg; Ruff 'N' Sluff 60.84%
4.50
3


Jay Prillaman* - Jan Ward*; Vero Beach BC 60.65%
3.38
4


Mara Tuttle - Judith Kane; Ruff 'N' Sluff 60.03%
3.21
5/6
2

Carol Davidson - Brooke Megrue; Vero Beach BC 58.33%
2.22
5/6


Ed Peterson* - Jack Wilson*; Vero Beach BC 58.33%
2.41
3

Sally Corcoran - Pat Soukup*; Vero Beach BC 58.17%
1.95
4/5
1
Michael Senzig - Gary Fishbaugh; Vero Beach BC 56.48%
1.58
4/5

Paul Donaghy - Gil Greenberg; Vero Beach BC 56.48%
1.02
6

Julie Shelquist* - Janet Van Doren; Vero Beach BC 55.77%
1.46

2
Agneta Eklund - Goeran Eklund; Ruff 'N' Sluff 53.48%
1.10

3
Joan Besley - Letitia Stallard; Ruff 'N' Sluff 51.76%
0.82

4
Tyrrell Connor - Honey Lee Richless; Vero Beach BC 50.93%
0.70

5
Bud Bradt - Ed Grainger; Vero Beach BC 45.83%

Vero Beach Thursday 299er
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1


Susan Hulseman - Carol McCarthy; Vero Beach BC 65.45%
1.37
2


Martha Glassmeyer - Polly Swiftney; Vero Beach BC 63.09%
1.28
3
1
1
Jed Rogovin - Francis Iott; Vero Beach BC 62.36%
0.77
4


Anne Bunn - Bill Regan; Vero Beach BC 54.64%
0.96
5
2
2
Don Everett - Cherie Everett; Vero Beach BC 53.18%
0.72
3

Marilyn Labe - Barbara Secor; Vero Beach BC 51.00%
0.54
4

Eva Gurley - Joseph Ferone; Vero Beach BC 48.18%

Thursday Eve Hand RecordsAdobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader


Thursday Evening Open Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1

Barry Bergman - Walter Murphy; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 72.62%
2.38
2
2
1
Pam Page - E Harmon Hanna; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 65.87%
1.78
3
3
2
John Caban - Paul Guttman; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 57.14%
1.34
4


Harold Phillips - Bob Ezell; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 56.85%
1.11
5


John Kardach - Billie Boyd; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 54.76%
0.96
4
3
Jane Arens - Christine Barker; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 52.38%
0.72
5

Peggy Rossman - Wayman Rossman; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 51.49%
0.68

4
JoAnn Martin - Ann Taylor; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 46.30%

Johns Island 0-1250
16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.80
1
1

Norma Quinn - Cathy Hoke; John's Island DBC 69.83%
2.10
2
2

Carolyn McCluney - Henry McCluney; John's Island DBC 65.67%
1.58
3
3

Pamela Collins - Richard Collins; John's Island DBC 63.67%
1.18
4
4

John Glynn - Virginia Glynn; John's Island DBC 62.67%
0.99
5


Bob McIlwain - Joan McIlwain*; John's Island DBC 60.35%
0.69
6
5

Carol Sperry - Lem Sperry; John's Island DBC 58.13%
1.29
6
1
Dolores Chute - Rod Chute; John's Island DBC 58.06%
0.97

2
Edna Thornton - Julie Burke; John's Island DBC 57.78%
0.73

3
Julius Sparacino - Marilyn Sparacino; John's Island DBC 54.78%
0.54

4
Bob Sullivan - Mary Sullivan; John's Island DBC 53.78%
0.50

5
Pervis Milnor - Tink Milnor; John's Island DBC 52.27%