Unit 240 STaC

Wednesday

Wednesday Day Hand RecordsAdobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader


Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs
80.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.06
1


Georgeanne Bender - Bob Ezell; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 72.35%
9.80
2


Harry Ross - John Long; Rendezvous BC 71.53%
7.35
3


Wayne McCall - Joanne Marten; Titusville DBC 69.91%
5.51
4


Thomas Heuring - Norman Behr; Rendezvous BC 67.82%
4.13
5


Irene L'Homme* - Sid Stein*; Vero Beach BC 67.15%
3.10
6


Ray Pomeroy - Don Bosley; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 66.10%
8.97
7
1

Gini Hauser* - Pat Soukup*; Vero Beach BC 64.74%
1.83
8


Helen A. White* - Rita Pearce*; Vero Beach BC 64.58%
1.45
9


Barbara Lawing - Dean Lawing; Titusville DBC 64.12%
6.73
2
1
Mickey Riemondy - E Harmon Hanna; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 62.12%
5.05
3
2
Bernice Sparkman - Joanne Allen; Titusville DBC 59.72%
3.78
4

Janice Woodbury* - Mimi Burke; Vero Beach BC 59.62%
2.84
5

Bill Rose* - John Rusher*; Vero Beach BC 58.97%
1.87
6/7

Gail Reams* - Susan Mayo*; Vero Beach BC 58.49%
1.87
6/7

David Begin* - Nancy Conway*; Vero Beach BC 58.49%
2.13

3
Barbara Lowry - Janet Van Doren; Vero Beach BC 56.71%
1.60

4
Roger Pinkert - Sara Pinkert; Rendezvous BC 55.99%
1.20

5
Carol Sloan - Patricia Johnson; Titusville DBC 55.79%
0.94

6
Nancy Heim - Marian Hodges; Vero Beach BC 55.45%

Friendly Duplicate Bridge
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.68
1
1

Walter Strick - Don Young; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 64.37%
1.26
2
2

Floyd Blum - Shirley Blum; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 55.78%
1.11
3
3
1
Jacqueline Feinson - Robert Hale; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 53.70%
0.71
4
4

Barbara Wist - Jeanette Scheving; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 53.33%
0.83

2
Esther Kamer - Marylou Hill; Martin Anderson Snr Ctr 52.59%

John's Island Wed Aft
21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.13
1
1
1
LouAnn Lindsay - Virginia Glynn; John's Island DBC 64.58%
3.10
2
2
2
Shirley Davies - Evie Dorsett; John's Island DBC 61.90%
2.32
3
3

Gina Campbell - Pinky Regan*; John's Island DBC 59.52%
1.74
4
4
3
Carol Price - Tooie Dunlap; John's Island DBC 59.23%
1.31
5
5
4
Diane Prescott - Anne Bunn; John's Island DBC 58.93%
1.27
6
6
5
Marty Hunter - Paula Hallam; John's Island DBC 58.04%
0.69

6
Mary Daly - Ginger Gibson; John's Island DBC 55.36%

The Bridge Studio Wed Aft
17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Larry Rogers - Robert Mosley; The Bridge Studio 59.88%
2.05
2
1

Kathleen Page - Katherine Bybee; The Bridge Studio 57.93%
1.54
3


Millie Nowell - John Nowell, Jr; The Bridge Studio 57.47%
1.43
4
2

Inge Koele - Won Yang; The Bridge Studio 57.40%
0.86
5


Mary Watkins - Richard Watkins; The Bridge Studio 57.24%
1.19
6
3
1
Lenore Dillard - Dena Anderton; The Bridge Studio 57.03%
0.80
4

Judith Falkin - Norman Falkin; The Bridge Studio 55.20%
0.89
5
2
James Muller - Thomas Bates; The Bridge Studio 55.01%
0.67
6
3
James Schoeck - Bob Pribell; The Bridge Studio 54.18%

Vero Beach Wed 299er
15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1

Jean Whatmore - Joan Kingston; Vero Beach BC 60.83%
1.97
2
2

Nancy Gallery - Polly Swiftney; Vero Beach BC 58.62%
1.47
3


Martha Glassmeyer - Martha Willoughby; Vero Beach BC 57.97%
1.18
4
3

Gary Hall - Stewart Robertson; Vero Beach BC 57.82%
0.92
5


Una Churchill - Kathleen Knowles; Vero Beach BC 57.30%
1.45
6
4
1
Tonia Shamoo - Joanne McLogan; Vero Beach BC 55.76%
1.09
5
2
Jane M. Smith - Miriam S. Nocar; Vero Beach BC 55.42%
0.53
6

Georgia Pierpont - Ruth Rechtlich; Vero Beach BC 52.87%
0.82

3
Jack Bassett - George Boyland; Vero Beach BC 51.01%
0.61

4
Dorothy Waite - Helen Price; Vero Beach BC 50.84%
0.46

5
Edwin Hallberg - Doug Johnston; Vero Beach BC 50.46%

Wednesday Eve Hand RecordsAdobe PDF file, click here to get the free Adobe reader


Wednesday Evening Open Pr
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


James Huntington - Ping Chen; Grand Slam DBC 58.87%
1.75
2


Lance Marrou - Mark Raphaelson; Grand Slam DBC 54.35%
1.31
3


Mike Cappelletti - Allison Howard; Grand Slam DBC 53.15%