Units 240/102 STaC

Wednesday


WED AM NLM PAIRS - 16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Karen Lind - Shelby Lowe; VERO BEACH DBC 67.78%
2.05
2


Phyllis Thompson - Ernie Thompson; VERO BEACH DBC 60.05%
1.79
3
2
1
Nancy Gallery - Polly Swiftney; VERO BEACH DBC 57.19%
1.34
4
3

Rayma B. Kreider - Ed Shields; VERO BEACH DBC 56.13%
1.00
5
4

Maureen O'Brien - Carol Branand; VERO BEACH DBC 55.52%
0.83
6
5

Barbara Lowry - Janet Van Doren; VERO BEACH DBC 54.80%
1.15
6
2
Edwin Hallberg - Doug Johnston; VERO BEACH DBC 54.24%
0.86

3
Margie Basile - Laverta Cassady; VERO BEACH DBC 53.72%
0.72

4
Lorraine Izzo - Bobby Krausz; VERO BEACH DBC 53.04%
0.48

5
Marguerite Salmon - Audrey Fetter; VERO BEACH DBC 51.25%


WED AFT NLM PAIRS - 25.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.63
1
1
1
Lenore Dillard - Dena Anderton; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 65.18%
2.72
2
2

Sondra Dorr - Gail Crayton; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 63.69%
2.04
3
3

Nuri Pasha - Angela Weindruch; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 63.39%
1.53
4
4

Mary Ann Colvin - Kay Shaffer; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 63.10%
1.16
5


Ruth Barrett - Marshall Barrett; BENT PINE BC 61.64%
0.90
6
5

Bette Jensen - Joann Nelson; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 61.01%
1.40
6/7
2
Amy Hall - Brenda Lord; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 59.23%
0.60
6/7

Maryann Soinski - Carol Edwards; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 59.23%
1.05

3
Dee Reiser - Elizabeth(Betsy) Whitehead; BENT PINE BC 57.75%
0.79

4
Gail Freie - Robert Freie; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 53.57%
0.64

5
Betty Vermillion - Fannie Hillman; THE BRIDGE STUDIO 52.98%
0.54

6
Janet Tingle - David Tingle; BENT PINE BC 52.55%


WED AFT OPEN PAIRS - 111.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.43
1
1
1
Ralph Reinecke - Charlotte Medeiros; TITUSVILLE DBC 168.00%
10.82
2


Barbara Lawing - Dean Lawing; TITUSVILLE DBC 165.00%
8.67
3
2
2
Mary Mangino - Joseph Dubisky Jr; TITUSVILLE DBC 148.22%
5.33
4/5


Wayne McCall - Joanne Marten; TITUSVILLE DBC 147.50%
6.50
4/5
3
3
Bettie Wallace - Ellen Baker; TITUSVILLE DBC 147.50%
4.27
6/7
4/5

Marilyn Hunt - Darlene Simonovich; TITUSVILLE DBC 138.60%
4.27
6/7
4/5
4
Gladys McMartin - Anita Kison; TITUSVILLE DBC 138.60%
2.75
8
6
5
Jerry Moxley - Robert Moyer; TITUSVILLE DBC 136.40%
1.60
9


Camille Goethe - Rose Gibson; TITUSVILLE DBC 135.30%
1.44
10


Charlotte Iwan - Marilyn Troup; TITUSVILLE DBC 134.40%
2.06
11
7
6
Margaret Moyer - Lotte Ponton; TITUSVILLE DBC 134.30%
1.55
12
8
7
Carol Sloan - Patricia Johnson; TITUSVILLE DBC 133.50%
1.28
9

Arlene High - Julie Clark; TITUSVILLE DBC 130.90%
1.16
10

C Thomas Falk - Ann Rawles; TITUSVILLE DBC 117.70%


Wednesday Evening Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Steven Barcus - Charles Miner; GRAND SLAM DBC ORLANDO 64.10%
2.25
2


Susi Ross - Bette Cohn; GRAND SLAM DBC ORLANDO 55.13%
2.11
3
1

James Huntington - Ping Chen; GRAND SLAM DBC ORLANDO 53.53%
1.58
4
2

Jack Heller - James Easterling; GRAND SLAM DBC ORLANDO 52.88%
1.19
5
3

Larry King - Elizabeth Stettler; GRAND SLAM DBC ORLANDO 52.56%
0.89
4

Edwyn Sloan - Lucy Branham; GRAND SLAM DBC ORLANDO 52.24%