Units 240/102 STaC

Thursday


Thursday Morning 0-199
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1
1

Carol McCarthy - Eileen M. Sheridan; Vero Beach DBC 66.95%
1.43
2


Ernie Thompson - Phyllis Thompson; Vero Beach DBC 59.54%
1.09
3
2

Karen Lind - Elly Manov; Vero Beach DBC 56.59%
0.80
4


Una Churchill - Dianna Young; Vero Beach DBC 55.69%
0.82
5
3

Martin Diament - Joan Diament; Vero Beach DBC 53.74%
0.61
6
4

Carol Critchell - Gloria S. Anderson; Vero Beach DBC 53.15%
0.48
5

George Wallace - Peggy Wallace; Vero Beach DBC 52.86%

Stratified Open
57.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.17
1


Susan Mayo* - Marge Donohue*; Vero Beach DBC 66.20%
8.38
2


John Ide - Georgeanne Bender; Martin Andersen 64.58%
6.43
3
1

Mary Rianhard - Liz Cross*; Vero Beach DBC 63.43%
4.71
4


Jan Ward* - Jay Prillaman*; Vero Beach DBC 62.96%
4.82
5
2

Millie Larkin - Susan Rowley; The Bridge Studio 61.34%
3.62
6
3

C Love - George Reincke; Martin Andersen 61.06%
3.47
4
1
Edith Mishkin - Louis Hodgeman; Martin Andersen 60.58%
2.60
5
2
Fran Vierk - Francis O'Donnell; Martin Andersen 59.46%
1.95
6
3
Jacque Nicola - Mari Markwalter; Martin Andersen 58.33%
1.46

4
Marie Cadematori - Ginny Daly; Vero Beach DBC 54.63%
1.20

5
Catherine Branham - Audrey Mesmer; The Bridge Studio 53.94%
0.82

6
Vi Gushue - Maxine Hood; Martin Andersen 53.37%

Open Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1

Lee Ann Daly* - James Gullo; Vero Beach DBC 67.56%
2.12
2


Winifred Evans* - Phyllis Carlson*; Vero Beach DBC 59.23%
1.59
3


Ruth Browning* - Gerry Browning*; Vero Beach DBC 58.63%
1.19
4


Melody Gabriel* - Candace Griffey*; Vero Beach DBC 57.14%
1.51
5
2

Eleanor Larson - Robert Larson*; Vero Beach DBC 53.57%
1.13
3

Janet Van Doren - Charles Wehrle*; Vero Beach DBC 52.68%
1.53
4
1
Lois Karcher - Gail Reams*; Vero Beach DBC 52.38%
1.15

2
Karen Adelman - Jed Rogovin; Vero Beach DBC 46.13%

Thursday Evening Pairs
2.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

Gloria Zobel - Janys Abate; Fiserv DBC 80.00%
1.06
2
2

Donald Wadsworth - Neelkanth Patel; Fiserv DBC 67.50%

Thursday Evening Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Joanne Marten - Julia Bomalaski; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 62.50%
2.12
2


Harold Phillips - Alan Owiesny; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 62.08%
2.14
3
1

Betty Williams - Celia Phillips; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 58.75%
1.61
4
2
1
Chauncey D'Pugh - Pat Pendrey; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 58.33%
1.20
5
3
2
Howard Rothman - Barry Bergman; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 54.58%
0.90
4
3
Cathy Gavel - Joy Lewis; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 53.75%