Units 240/102 STaC

Wednesday


Wednesday Afternoon NLM
36.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.09
1


Ruth Barrett - Marshall Barrett; Bent Pine Bridge Club 68.50%
3.82
2


Lois Hudson - Patsy Goldman; The Bridge Studio 63.99%
4.34
3
1
1
Lenore Dillard - Davena Anderton; The Bridge Studio 63.10%
3.26
4
2
2
Margaret (Peg) Anderson - Kitty Osburn; The Bridge Studio 60.71%
2.44
5
3
3
Rosemary Van Allen - Jean Giffin; The Bridge Studio 59.82%
1.21
6


Louise Andsager - Jacque Nicola; Martin Andersen 59.64%
1.83
4
4
Don Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich; The Bridge Studio 58.04%
1.20
5/6
5
Christa Hoffman - Helen Carroll; Martin Andersen 57.14%
1.20
5/6

Richard Wolff - Judy Hasan; The Bridge Studio 57.14%
0.68

6
Gladys McMartin - Anita Kison; Martin Andersen 56.85%

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs
74.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.67
1


Greg Merrill* - Jeanie Merrill*; Vero Beach DBC 68.23%
8.32
2/3


Barbara Siegrist - Mark Siegrist; Bridge Club Of Orlando 66.29%
8.32
2/3


Henry Meyer* - Constance Sackville*; Vero Beach DBC 66.29%
5.35
4


Helen Ward - Christiane Hallowes; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 65.77%
8.03
5
1
1
Peter Sheiman - Howard Rothman; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 64.89%
3.01
6


Reanette Frobouck* - Debbie Drury*; Vero Beach DBC 62.91%
2.25
7


Ada Burns - David Pettit; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 62.76%
1.69
8


Steve Liapis* - Lee Ann Daly*; Vero Beach DBC 62.27%
6.02
2

Barbara Malcolm - Lillian Horton; Vero Beach DBC 62.24%
4.52
3
2
Diane DuShane - Ray DuShane; Vero Beach DBC 61.34%
3.39
4
3
Jerry Wegendt - Lois Wegendt; Cntrl Florida Titusville 59.88%
2.54
5

Kathy Harkins* - John Harkins*; Vero Beach DBC 59.06%
1.91
6

Ceb Benisch - Melody Gabriel*; Vero Beach DBC 58.88%
1.74

4
Grace Minor - Joan Gubbins; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 57.85%
1.30

5
Carol Sloan - Patricia Johnson; Cntrl Florida Titusville 56.80%
0.98

6
Bunny Cederlund - Jim Sandberg; Brevard BC Of Melbourne 55.95%

Invitational 100/200/300
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1


Ida Farnworth - Norma Tolmach; Vero Beach DBC 65.08%
2.38
2
1

Ruth Rechtlich - Georgia Pierpont; Vero Beach DBC 63.10%
1.79
3
2
1
Mimi Burke - Karen Brown; Vero Beach DBC 59.52%
1.17
4/5
3/4

Marilyn Bauknecht - Barbara Lowry; Vero Beach DBC 58.73%
1.22
4/5
3/4
2
Barbara Rea - Miriam S. Nocar; Vero Beach DBC 58.73%
0.91
6
5
3
Ray Hay - Bill Regan; Vero Beach DBC 58.33%
0.64
6

Bill Young - Dianna Young; Vero Beach DBC 56.75%
0.68

4
Nancy Gallery - Polly Swiftney; Vero Beach DBC 54.76%
0.51

5
Pamela D'Andrea - Joe D'Andrea; Vero Beach DBC 53.57%

Wednesday Evening Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Kay Dennis - Ping Chen; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 64.58%
2.00
2


Robert Dennard - Ed Schulte; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 60.94%
1.87
3
1

Barry Bragin - Eleanor Bragin; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 56.25%
1.13
4


Rhonda O'Farrell - Ed Weiss; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 55.73%
1.40
2

Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 52.60%
1.05
3

Donald Manore - Michael Manore; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 47.40%