Units 240/102 STAC

Tuesday


Tue Aft Strat Open
50.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.17
1


Lee Ann Daly* - Steve Liapis*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 71.43%
7.63
2


James Edmunds - Frederick C Liu; Orlando BC 67.50%
5.72
3


Sally Chapleau* - Debbie Drury*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 66.37%
4.29
4


Doris Harrington - W Harrington; Orlando BC 64.99%
3.22
5


Rita Pearce* - Marge Donohue*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 64.98%
2.41
6


Priscilla Knox* - Bill Malloy*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 63.98%
5.36
1

Harriet Sherman - Lois Kern; Intercity 57.96%
4.02
2

Larry Lewis - Joy Levee; Intercity 57.94%
3.02
3

Winifred Evans* - Dottie Mountain*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.95%
2.38
4
1
Jane Garr - Mary Wheeler; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.67%
1.79
5
2
Barbara Malcolm - Linda Cook; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 55.99%
1.27
6

Jack Norris* - Carolyn M. Norris*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 54.63%
1.34

3
Pat Martin - Mary Piccaro; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 52.77%
1.00

4
Barbara Roth - Tybe Kahn; Orlando BC 50.70%
0.80

5
Shirley Wertz - Esther M. Thorpe; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 50.30%
0.76

6
Gail Weaver - Marcy Weisgold; Intercity 50.26%

Vero Beach 99ers
12.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.87
1
1

Harold Reihman - Shirley Reihman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 67.46%
1.40
2


Tyrrell Connor - Karen Lind; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 65.08%
1.05
3


Carol Branand - Kathleen Knowles; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.94%
0.79
4


Barbara Rea - Charles M Weis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.54%
0.59
5


Joan Diament - Martin Diament; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.75%
0.47
6


David J McMahon - Barbara Fink; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 53.57%
1.01
2
1
Judy Sorrenti - Peggy Wallace; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 52.78%
0.76
3

John O. Garrison - John M Simpson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 52.38%
0.57
4

Joanne Dorey - Fred Dorey; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 51.98%
0.70
5
2
Peggy Laurencelle - Bonnie Edwards; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 51.19%
0.52

3
Janet Tingle - David Tingle; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 50.79%
0.39

4
Gerry Fox - Bill J. Regan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 50.40%

Tue Aft Non Masters
6.0 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1
1

Nancy C. Briggs - Lynn Potter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.00%
1.30
2
2

Ed Kineke - Joyce Kineke; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.00%
0.97
3
3

Joan Cooper - Selwyn Kossuth; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.00%
0.73
4
4

Una Churchill - Dianna Young; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 55.00%

Orlando CC Open Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.40
1
1
Tootsie Ayers - Ann Rogers; Orlando CC 58.33%
1.80
2
2
Linda McEwan - Beverly Ellars; Orlando CC 56.25%
1.35
3
3
Susan Woodman - Mary Jane Williams; Orlando CC 55.06%
1.01
4
4
Rosemary Stokes - Lila Cason; Orlando CC 54.46%
0.84
5

Shirley Stephens - Sibyl Ford; Orlando CC 53.87%

Interlackin CC Open
6.0 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1


Joanne Behr - Carole Frank; Orlando BC 59.92%
1.71
2
1
1
Judy Russell - Mary Johnson; Orlando BC 58.17%
1.28
3
2
2
Brenda Lord - Barbara Nelson; Orlando BC 56.75%
1.07
4
3
3
Nancy Shutts - Sara Garvin; Orlando BC 56.00%
0.75
4
4
Sonya Slysh - Maddie Becker; Orlando BC 55.08%

Tue Eve Non Masters
12.5 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.49
1
1

Sharon Kramer - Tom Kramer; Grand Harbor 65.85%
1.87
2
2
1
Mary Lindsay - Les Lindsay; Grand Harbor 63.19%
1.40
3
3

Janet Koo - John Knarr; Bridge Club Of Orlando 62.50%
1.05
4
4

Brett Rouch - Lynne Puder; Bridge Club Of Orlando 61.31%
0.79
5
5

C. David Cooper - Margo Cooper; Bridge Club Of Orlando 59.23%
0.96
6
6
2
Rosalie Londeree - Shaffer Kay; Bridge Club Of Orlando 58.33%
0.72

3
Linda Scheible - Mike Scheible; Bridge Club Of Orlando 56.25%
0.55

4
Joan Kearney - Art Kearney; Grand Harbor 49.07%