Unit 240 STaC

Monday


Monday Af Strat Pairs
112 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
11.00
1


Dick Aaron - Bill Weber*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 74.11%
8.25
2


Henry Meyer* - Donald Riefler; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 70.54%
6.69
3
1

Wilbur Radcliffe - Elliot Raphaelson; Central Florida Duplicate 65.51%
4.64
4


Gerry Longbine* - Anne Newton*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.88%
5.02
5
2
1
Marilyn Troup - Sandra Richardson; Titusville Duplicate 62.80%
3.76
6
3
2
C Thomas Falk - Joseph Dubisky Jr; Titusville Duplicate 62.50%
2.82
4

Jay Prillaman* - Ed Peterson*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 61.36%
2.12
5

Dennie Drane* - Winifred Evans*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.42%
1.92
6
3
Clarice Bone - Joyce Stromberg; Martin Andersen 59.28%
1.58

4
Lotte Butkis - Marion McCall; Titusville Duplicate 59.23%
1.17

5
Bill Cox - Bettye Ballenger; Central Florida Duplicate 59.10%
0.79

6
Barbara Zink - Anita Kison; Titusville Duplicate 57.14%

Mon Afternoon 499'ers
42 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.36
1
1

Letitia Stallard - Kim Krongelb; The Bridge Studio 69.58%
2.52
2


Shelly Reidenbach - Jean Kay; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.88%
1.89
3


Robin Corbet - Dan Morisky; The Bridge Studio 57.50%
1.24
4/5


Jane Davis* - Julie Shelquist; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.49%
1.24
4/5


Thirsa Fuiks - Mirth Kennedy; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.49%
0.80
6


Gini Hauser - Merle Hauser; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.08%
1.34
2
1
Charles Foresman - Don Everett; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 55.97%
1.01
3
2
Peggy Barbour - Linda Thomas; The Bridge Studio 55.17%
0.95
4
3
David Delaney - John M. Glynn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 54.92%
0.61
5

Joanna Anderson - Axel Anderson III; The Bridge Studio 52.08%
0.54
6
4
Brian Gallery - Ted Torrance; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 51.50%
0.41

5
Tina G. Cole - Jackie Key; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 50.59%

Monday Evening Pairs
5 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1


Jeanne Colton - Robert Colton; Bridge Club Of Orlando 62.50%
1.63
2


Janet Koo - John Knarr; Bridge Club Of Orlando 57.50%