Sarasota Spring Sectional

Masterpoint Winners

Use Back Button to return to last page
Pos MPs Names City, State Unit #
1 26.20 Joseph Godefrin Sarasota, FL 102
2 24.17 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL 128
3 20.34 John Veltri Bradenton, FL 102
4 17.25 Robert Vollbracht Clearwater, FL 128
5 17.25 Walter May Sarasota, FL 128
6 17.25 Art Samuels Sarasota, FL 102
7 17.25 Jack Brawner Jr St Petersburg, FL 128
8 16.53 Carol Rowland St Petersburg, FL 128
9 16.53 Rudi Kastelic St Petersburg, FL 128
10 16.07 Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL 102
11 15.95 Michael Kassay Sarasota, FL 102
12 15.10 Joan Mendell Purchase, NY 188
13 14.46 Eric Rodwell Clearwater Bch, FL 128
14 14.19 Ulker Mutlu Columbus, OH 128
15 14.19 Bernard Bernstein Clearwater, FL 128
16 13.96 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL 102
17 13.88 James Hamilton Sarasota, FL 102
18 13.82 Paul Peters Sarasota, FL 102
19 13.61 Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA 182
20 13.61 Chris Moll Metairie, LA 134
21 13.50 Terry Geyer Bradenton, FL 102
22 12.94 Carla Skeen Metairie, LA 134
23 12.40 Chris Niemann Osprey, FL 102
24 11.96 June Plunkett Sarasota, FL 102
25 11.61 Sally Kirchart Bradenton, FL 102
26 10.87 Libby Kaufman Sarasota, FL 102
27 10.49 Vincent Golden University Park, FL 102
28 10.14 Amy Bronstein Sarasota, FL 102
29 9.75 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL 102
30 9.75 Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL 128
31 9.67 Olive Golden University Park, FL 128
32 9.31 Gail Bachmann Sarasota, FL 102
33 9.01 Phyllis Prager Sarasota, FL 102
34 8.49 Sharon Meng Tampa, FL 128
35 8.49 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL 128
36 8.37 Harry Leopold Sarasota, FL 102
37 8.15 Beata Czachor Tampa, FL 128
38 8.15 Carla Cozart Tampa, FL 128
39 8.07 Jean Langdon Sarasota, FL 102
40 7.98 Richelle Cunninghis Holmes Beach, FL 128
41 7.63 Ellen Smith Sun City Center, FL 128
42 7.63 Murray Smith Sun City Center, FL 128
43 7.38 Wynona Bonomi Bradenton, FL 102
44 7.38 Duane Ed Rancourt Sarasota, FL 102
45 7.38 Jim Niemiec Sarasota, FL 102
46 7.38 Jeannine Gaunce Sarasota, FL 102
47 7.26 Sandra Nelson Scotia, NY 115
48 7.26 William Nelson Scotia, NY 115
49 7.25 Linda Mason Sarasota, FL 102
50 7.25 Keith Falkner Sarasota, FL 102
51 7.17 John Schmidt Bradenton, FL 128
52 7.07 Rosalind Kosoff Bradenton, FL 102
53 6.92 Charles Gill St Petersburg, FL 128
54 6.92 Carol Garnett St Petersburg, FL 128
55 6.88 Ruth Gorton Longboat Key, FL 102
56 6.66 Marie Efthimides Sarasota, FL 102
57 6.52 Marilyn Griffing Sarasota, FL 102
58 6.50 Shirley Ramspeck Sarasota, FL 102
59 6.46 Rita Johnson Tampa, FL 128
60 6.46 Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL 128
61 6.17 Veronica Jakusovas Bradenton, FL 128
62 6.04 Aileen Gardner Bradenton, FL 128
63 6.02 Michael Gilbert Sarasota, FL 102
64 6.02 Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL 102
65 5.75 Jerald McCoy Bradenton, FL 128
66 5.72 Hans Stocker Sarasota, FL 102
67 5.72 Bernhardt Trout Longboat Key, FL 128
68 5.59 Anna Howell Longboat Key, FL 102
69 5.46 Sandra Gagnon Sarasota, FL 102
70 5.23 Trudi Rammelkamp Tampa, FL 128
71 5.23 Norma Lowe Tampa, FL 128
72 5.17 Betty Phillips University Park, FL 102
73 5.16 Delores Welter Venice, FL 128
74 5.16 Lynn Cook Osprey, FL 102
75 4.92 Mary Mitchell Siesta Key, FL 102
76 4.84 Terry Mays Bradenton, FL 102
77 4.78 Doreen Scott Sarasota, FL 102
78 4.76 Irving Murphy Carver, MA 108
79 4.76 Bunny Kuflick Bradenton, FL 102
80 4.76 Sid Kuflick Bradenton, FL 102
81 4.52 James Gordon Nokomis, FL 128
82 4.52 Jean Seward Venice, FL 128
83 4.43 Rene Butyn Sarasota, FL 102
84 4.27 Pat Samuels Osprey, FL 102
85 4.09 Marcia Ryan Venuti Venice, FL 128
86 4.09 Rose Ritter Nokomis, FL 128
87 4.08 Dede Kluckhohn Eggertsville, NY 128
88 4.04 Betty Sarlin Sarasota, FL 128
89 4.04 Elmer Smith Sarasota, FL 102
90 3.98 Charlotte Engle Sarasota, FL 102
91 3.87 Gerald Ungar Pt Charlotte, FL 128
92 3.87 Thomas Johnson Sarasota, FL 102
93 3.72 Barry Burtoff Venice, FL 128
94 3.68 Patrick Carrier Lecanto, FL 128
95 3.68 Jack Brick Lecanto, FL 128
96 3.58 Lila Berry Exeter, NH 150
97 3.58 Ann Keen Sarasota, FL 102
98 3.58 Thomas Solberg Lecanto, FL 128
99 3.57 Gail Weaver University Park, FL 102
100 3.55 Adele Zuckerman Providence, RI 145
101 3.51 Adam Kaplan New Port Richey, FL 128
102 3.51 Todd Kaplan New Port Richey, FL 128
103 3.47 William Atteberry Clearwater, FL 128
104 3.47 Leelyn Main St Petersburg, FL 128
105 3.42 Patricia Janis Sarasota, FL 102
106 3.42 Richard Johnson Sarasota, FL 102
107 3.41 Jim Haws Tampa, FL 128
108 3.41 Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN 165
109 3.36 Barbara Aspy Darien, IL 123
110 3.30 Martha Brown Manchester, MA 108
111 3.30 Annette Dimon Bradenton, FL 102
112 3.30 Alfred Riedinger Longboat Key, FL 102
113 3.28 Joseph Lane Lk Panasoffke, FL 128
114 3.28 Joan Wilhide Lk Panasoffke, FL 128
115 3.07 Ronnie Malasky Longboat Key, FL 102
116 3.05 Marguerite Opolos Sarasota, FL 102
117 3.05 Nancy Dulin Sarasota, FL 102
118 2.99 Donald Bender Sun City Center, FL 128
119 2.99 William James Sun City Center, FL 128
120 2.99 Douglas Atkins Sun City Center, FL 128
121 2.99 Jim Shaffer Sun City Ctr, FL 128
122 2.91 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL 128
123 2.89 Aagot Manning Sarasota, FL 102
124 2.89 Thomas Bernstein Sarasota, FL 102
125 2.89 Sharon Hagen Sarasota, FL 102
126 2.86 Mary McReynolds Sarasota, FL 102
127 2.84 Lu Ganley Rye, NY 188
128 2.77 Barney Kaplan Sarasota, FL 102
129 2.67 Victor Photos Clearwater, FL 128
130 2.67 Mary Doody Bradenton, FL 102
131 2.60 Dennis Kovach Palmetto, FL 102
132 2.60 Ronna Kosack Bradenton, FL 102
133 2.60 David Logan Palmetto, FL 102
134 2.57 Janet Wollstadt Sarasota, FL 102
135 2.56 Shirlee Katz Bradenton, FL 102
136 2.56 Barbara Bensman Bradenton, FL 102
137 2.49 Penny Wheeler Sarasota, FL 102
138 2.38 Doris Linton Nokomis, FL 102
139 2.36 L Joan Sperry Sarasota, FL 102
140 2.36 Betty Fecteau Sarasota, FL 102
141 2.28 Marshall Kaufman Bradenton, FL 128
142 2.28 Lawrence Troum Lg Beach Twp, NJ 140
143 2.27 Steven Hunichen Ellenton, FL 102
144 2.27 Mary Kassay Sarasota, FL 102
145 2.26 Luke Liccini Sarasota, FL 102
146 2.26 Gail Jeffrey Sarasota, FL 102
147 2.25 Lois Davis Sarasota, FL 102
148 2.25 Mary Alice Shenefiel Bluffton, SC 160
149 2.24 Irving Koffler Sarasota, FL 102
150 2.24 V Pausch St Petersburg, FL 128
151 2.24 John Perrino Sarasota, FL 102
152 2.24 Betty Cornish St Petersburg, FL 128
153 2.17 Ann Pollock Sarasota, FL 102
154 2.10 Merry Gerber Okatie, SC 160
155 2.10 Susan Goodman Bradenton, FL 102
156 2.10 Paula Duncan Okatie, SC 160
157 2.09 Lea Creaser Bradenton, FL 102
158 2.09 Doris McGinley Venice, FL 102
159 2.09 Gerald Christensen Bradenton, FL 102
160 2.08 Carol Turow Delray Beach, FL 128
161 2.08 Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI 137
162 2.04 Anne Timm Longboat Key, FL 102
163 2.03 Henry Poe Lakeland, FL 128
164 2.03 Terry Dold Lakeland, FL 157
165 1.96 Betty Larson Sarasota, FL  
166 1.93 Barbara Hanson Sarasota, FL 102
167 1.87 James Brown Longboat Key, FL 102
168 1.87 Diana Mullaly Hilton Head, SC 160
169 1.86 Anne Lunghino Sarasota, FL 102
170 1.86 Nancy Wisenauer Sarasota, FL 102
171 1.86 Thomas Lordi University Park, FL 102
172 1.85 Lois Kaufman Charleston, WV 227
173 1.85 Celia Schwartz Longboat Key, FL 102
174 1.84 Suzanne Fensterwald Sarasota, FL 102
175 1.84 Jane Perin Sarasota, FL 102
176 1.83 Maureen Moriarty Nokomis, FL 102
177 1.71 Keith Rodwell Tampa, FL 128
178 1.71 Dennis Butler Tampa, FL 128
179 1.69 Penny Thomas Osprey, FL 102
180 1.69 Joanne Watson Sarasota, FL 102
181 1.67 Elaine Rhoda Blue Bell, PA 141
182 1.66 Gene Myers New Port Richey, FL 128
183 1.66 Lee Morgenlander Hinsdale, MA 196
184 1.66 Mildred Myers New Port Richey, FL 128
185 1.64 Dorothy Rowe Sarasota, FL 102
186 1.64 Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL 102
187 1.64 Hilary Wood Sarasota, FL 102
188 1.64 Toni Jones Nokomis, FL 102
189 1.63 Kathy Chandler Sarasota, FL 102
190 1.62 Judith Evenson Venice, FL 128
191 1.62 Janice Rich Venice, FL 128
192 1.58 Ronald Zuersher Sarasota, FL 128
193 1.58 Sandra Zuersher Sarasota, FL 128
194 1.57 Rhoda Schepart Sarasota, FL 102
195 1.57 Bobby Tyson Sarasota, FL 102
196 1.57 Janet Laudenslager Nokomis, FL 128
197 1.52 Donna Rodwell Clearwater Bch, FL 128
198 1.47 Richard Linton Nokomis, FL 102
199 1.46 Kathleen Schuller Punta Gorda, FL 128
200 1.46 Terry Schuller Punta Gorda, FL 128
201 1.41 Sarah Albert Longboat Key, FL 102
202 1.40 Bert Fivelson Sarasota, FL 102
203 1.39 Jean Killion Sarasota, FL 102
204 1.35 Lenore Bumstead Sarasota, FL 102
205 1.34 Linda Higginbotham Sarasota, FL 102
206 1.34 Sharon Lord Sarasota, FL 102
207 1.31 Vel Beck Sarasota, FL 102
208 1.31 Jo- Anne Biermann Sarasota, FL 102
209 1.30 Charles Post Bradenton, FL 128
210 1.28 Suzan Lordi Sewickley, PA 142
211 1.26 Francine Atwood Sarasota, FL 102
212 1.26 Mary Thomas Longboat Key, FL 102
213 1.18 Jill Factor Sarasota, FL 102
214 1.18 Arnold Factor Sarasota, FL 102
215 1.17 David Dorfman Sarasota, FL 102
216 1.17 Ann Peek Sarasota, FL 102
217 1.17 Rosemary Dowd Sarasota, FL 102
218 1.17 Virginia Miller Sarasota, FL 102
219 1.14 David Dean Sarasota, FL 102
220 1.13 Charles Skarvan Pt Charlotte, FL 128
221 1.10 Vincent Mirante Sarasota, FL 102
222 1.10 Jan Bristol Sarasota, FL 102
223 1.10 Eric Brauner Ellenton, FL 128
224 1.09 Patricia Harrington Fort Myers, FL 128
225 1.09 Paul Harrington Fort Myers, FL 128
226 1.08 Elinor Borenstine Sarasota, FL 102
227 1.04 Caroline Davis Sarasota, FL 102
228 1.04 Rose Ploss Sarasota, FL 128
229 1.04 Marie Maloney Buzzards Bay, MA 108
230 1.04 Meredith Rodwell West Lafayette, IN 130
231 1.04 Julius Reiner Hopkins, MN 178
232 1.04 Dottie Harrop Port Charlotte, FL 128
233 1.04 Victor Rodwell W Lafayette, IN 130
234 1.04 Jo Snyder-Case Bradenton, FL 102
235 1.04 Alexandria Wagner Sarasota, FL 102
236 1.04 Sophie Schorr-Reiner Hopkins, MN 178
237 1.04 Ruth Lonshein Sarasota, FL 102
238 1.04 Frederick Lonshein Sarasota, FL 102
239 1.04 Ira Zucker Venice, FL 128
240 1.04 Robert Rush Sarasota, FL 102
241 1.04 George Wood Gulfport, FL 128
242 1.04 Eugene Wegner Kewadin, MI 128
243 1.04 Nancy Jackson Bradenton, FL 102
244 1.04 Barbara Sheehe Bradenton, FL 128
245 1.04 Rosemary Mack Punta Gorda, FL 128
246 1.04 Sylvia Scheiner Longboat Key, FL 102
247 1.04 Edward Carrington Bradenton, FL 128
248 1.04 Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL 128
249 1.04 Libby Glenn Sarasota, FL 102
250 1.02 Mary Fahrenholz Sarasota, FL 102
251 1.02 James Toedter University Pk, FL  
252 1.02 Theresa Toedter University Pk, FL  
253 1.01 Mary Ann Heimbrock Nokomis, FL 102
254 1.01 Sue Marshman Venice, FL 128
255 1.00 Pearl Macrae Sarasota, FL 102
256 0.99 Emily Doran Haines City, FL 128
257 0.99 Donald Brown Cibilo, TX 172
258 0.99 Elaine Cline Sarasota, FL 102
259 0.99 Helen Aikin Sarasota, FL 102
260 0.97 Jack Hawes Sarasota, FL 102
261 0.97 Mary Hawes Sarasota, FL 102
262 0.96 Marilyn Biggart Sarasota, FL 102
263 0.96 Mary Carnahan Sarasota, FL 102
264 0.94 Anna Davis Sarasota, FL 102
265 0.94 Thyra Simpson Nokomis, FL 128
266 0.94 Lillian Eppes Nokomis, FL 128
267 0.92 Richard Howell Gladwin, MI 200
268 0.92 Phyllis Howell Gladwin, MI 200
269 0.90 Carol Cutforth Sarasota, FL 102
270 0.90 Paul Wolfe Sarasota, FL 102
271 0.90 H R -Foxy- Hall Sarasota, FL 128
272 0.90 Robert Cutforth Sarasota, FL 102
273 0.90 Joan Hall Sarasota, FL 128
274 0.90 Waldo Proffitt Sarasota, FL 102
275 0.79 Sandra Grimes Cincinnati, OH 102
276 0.78 Marian Howarth Sun City Center, FL 128
277 0.78 David Marks New Port Richey, FL 128
278 0.78 John Ludes Sun City Center, FL 128
279 0.78 John Manser Sun City Center, FL 128
280 0.78 Marie Richters Sun City Center, FL 128
281 0.78 Anna Maria Le Boutillier North Port, FL 128
282 0.78 Chloe Trautman Champaign, IL 208
283 0.78 Paul Davis Sarasota, FL 102
284 0.78 Virginia Lipinski Sun City Center, FL 128
285 0.78 Z Sherwood Sarasota, FL 102
286 0.78 Ronald Herrygers North Port, FL 128
287 0.78 David Weir Sun City Center, FL 128
288 0.78 Ann Berning Venice, FL 128
289 0.78 Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL 128
290 0.78 Norma Brown Sun City Center, FL 128
291 0.78 James Somma New Prt Rchy, FL 128
292 0.78 Norman Mallory Sun City Center, FL 128
293 0.78 Norma Mallory Sun City Center, FL 128
294 0.78 Jacqueline Buck Sun City Center, FL 128
295 0.78 Steven Ashe Tampa, FL 128
296 0.78 Neri Kandawalla Riverview, FL 128
297 0.78 Yee Tar Zee Tampa, FL 128
298 0.78 Pat Gunther Venice, FL 128
299 0.78 Milton Eppes Nokomis, FL 128
300 0.78 Shirley Packard Nokomis, FL 128
301 0.78 Stanley Ashe Tampa, FL 128
302 0.78 Rose Ludes Sun City Center, FL 128
303 0.78 Louise Mells Tampa, FL 128
304 0.78 I Karpay Land O Lakes, FL 128
305 0.76 Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL 102
306 0.74 Roberta Gierl University Park, FL 102
307 0.74 Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL 102
308 0.70 Joan De Plonty Sarasota, FL 102
309 0.68 Annette Nagel Sarasota, FL 102
310 0.66 Barbara Anderson Sarasota, FL 102
311 0.66 Geraldine Mandia Sarasota, FL 128
312 0.66 Michael Mejirov FL  
313 0.66 Beryl Chaby Sarasota, FL 102
314 0.66 Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL 102
315 0.65 Sandra Lewis Sarasota, FL 102
316 0.65 Lawrence Lewis Sarasota, FL 102
317 0.59 Al Gustafson Riverview, FL 128
318 0.59 Florence Gustafson Riverview, FL 128
319 0.58 Arlene Silverstein Bradenton, FL 102
320 0.58 Joan Shuster Bradenton, FL 102
321 0.58 Carole Remick Sarasota, FL 102
322 0.57 W Addison Lincoln Longmeadow, MA 196
323 0.57 Eveline Berkey Sarasota, FL 102
324 0.57 Margaret Parris Sarasota, FL 102
325 0.57 Elizabeth Catir-Lincoln Longmeadow, MA 196
326 0.57 Stan Parris Sarasota, FL 102
327 0.56 Thomas Bartinikas Sarasota, FL 102
328 0.56 Cathleen Bartinikas Sarasota, FL 102
329 0.54 Charlotte Hubbard Sarasota, FL 102
330 0.54 D Hubbard Sarasota, FL 102
331 0.52 Caroline Pascoe Sarasota, FL 102
332 0.52 Donald Freese St Pete Beach, FL 128
333 0.52 Ronald Dahms Sarasota, FL 102
334 0.52 Nancy Wills Sarasota, FL 102
335 0.52 Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL 102
336 0.52 Marilyn Engebrecht Sarasota, FL 102
337 0.52 Sherry Freese St Pete Beach, FL 128
338 0.52 Joyce Peck Sarasota, FL 102
339 0.52 Lois Ferkel Sarasota, FL 102
340 0.52 Ruby Laudig Parrish, FL 128
341 0.52 Larry Laudig Parrish, FL 128
342 0.52 Winifred Skversky Longboat Key, FL 102
343 0.52 Evelyn Herring Sarasota, FL 102
344 0.52 Harriet Sherman Sarasota, FL 102
345 0.52 Rita Dubrow Sarasota, FL 128
346 0.52 Joan Sherman Sarasota, FL 102
347 0.51 Helen Codega Sarasota, FL 102
348 0.47 Alice Davison Ellenton, FL 128
349 0.47 Carol Shahan Kalamazoo, MI 195
350 0.46 Barbara Biron Longboat Key, FL 102
351 0.46 Jim Biron Longboat Key, FL  
352 0.46 Jeanne Winston Longboat Key, FL 102
353 0.46 Norman Winston Longboat Key, FL  
354 0.45 Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL 102
355 0.45 T Hoenig Longboat Key, FL 102
356 0.45 Theodore Hoenig Longboat Key, FL 102
357 0.45 Elaine Bialor Tampa, FL 128
358 0.43 Joan Ellen Bernard Sarasota, FL 128
359 0.43 Stanley Engeberg Sarasota, FL 128
360 0.39 Gerald (Zac) Zachow Sun City Center, FL 128
361 0.39 Barbara Jackson North Port, FL 128
362 0.39 Phyllis Zachow Sun City Center, FL 128
363 0.39 John Rains III Tampa, FL 128
364 0.39 Janet Kirby Osprey, FL 102
365 0.39 Robert Hennings North Port, FL 128
366 0.39 Everett Parker Venice, FL 128
367 0.39 Arthur Stuckey Temple Terrace, FL 128
368 0.39 Ronald Golik Sun City, FL 128
369 0.39 Jayne Forstenzer Longboat Key, FL 102
370 0.39 Janey Hess Bradenton, FL 102
371 0.39 Jarrold Harter Sun City Center, FL 128
372 0.39 Paul Hess Bradenton, FL 102
373 0.36 John McNamara Largo, FL 128
374 0.36 Ruth Howard Tampa, FL 128
375 0.34 Gil Bosse Longboat Key, FL 102
376 0.34 Kay Bosse Longboat Key, FL 102
377 0.33 Joan Koffler Sarasota, FL 102
378 0.33 June Wood Sarasota, FL 102
379 0.33 Linda Ryan Jones Osprey, FL 102
380 0.32 Ivy Mills Sarasota, FL 102
381 0.32 Phyllis Davis Sarasota, FL  
382 0.32 Myron Becker Sarasota, FL 102
383 0.26 Farald Riegel Osprey, FL 102
384 0.26 Byron Otto Bradenton, FL 102
385 0.26 Lloyd Du Puis Venice, FL  
386 0.26 Joan Kramer Venice, FL 128
387 0.26 Pearl Werpy Venice, FL 128
388 0.21 Roy Good University Park, FL 102
389 0.21 Jacqueline Pape Sarasota, FL 102
390 0.20 Doris Yolish Bradenton, FL 128
391 0.20 Michael Soobitsky Bradenton, FL 128
392 0.13 Kim Merritt Sarasota, FL 102
393 0.13 Susan Randall Sarasota, FL 102
Use Back Button to return to last page