EVENT>Knockouts Bracket 1                                             |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>May 20, 2010       |SANCTION>S1005071    | 05/22/2010 10:16|EVENT CODE>KO1
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Sarasota, Fl    |RATING>Sectional                    |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 3 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>5390 Average   |TOURN>Unit 102 Sectional
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   5
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Jim Russell                    |John Veltri                    |         |
    Bradenton FL                   |Bradenton FL                   |         |
  1 Dean Cohler                    |Vincent Golden                 |     0   |       
    Sarasota FL                    |University Park FL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Cookie Potter           0.42   |Kevin Dwyer             0.84   |         |
    Boca Grande FL (0.50 wins)     |Fort Myers FL (1 wins)         |         |
  2 Joseph Godefrin         0.84   |Ed Schulte              0.84   |     1   |       
    Sarasota FL (1 wins)           |Tampa FL (1 wins)              |         |
    Charles Jeffrey Jr      0.42   |                               |         |
    Safety Harbor FL (0.50 wins)   |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Richard Cobin          11.22   |Luke Liccini           11.22   |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  3 Alice Wile             11.22   |Steven Hunichen        11.22   |     2   |    1  
    Bradenton FL                   |Ellenton FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    William Nelson          5.95   |Sandra Nelson           5.95   |         |
    Niskayuna NY                   |Niskayuna NY                   |         |
  4 Susan Gilbert           5.95   |Michael Gilbert         5.95   |     2   |    2  
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Constance Goldman              |Jo Ann McKinney                |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  5 Chris Niemann                  |Harry Leopold                  |     0   |       
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    5.00




EVENT>Knockouts Bracket 2                                             |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>May 20, 2010       |SANCTION>S1005071    | 05/21/2010 17:40|EVENT CODE>KO2
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Sarasota, Fl    |RATING>Sectional                    |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 3 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>655 Average    |TOURN>Unit 102 Sectional
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   8
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Janet Kane              3.42   |Janet Dugan             3.42   |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  1 Bruce Jacobs            3.42   |Charlotte Connelly      3.42   |     2   |    2  
    Sarasota FL                    |Tampa FL                       |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Dirk Van Oppen                 |Sue Marshman                   |         |
    Venice FL                      |Venice FL                      |         |
  2 Janet Van Oppen                |Mary Gerney                    |     0   |       
    Venice FL                      |Venice FL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Farald Riegel           0.54   |Jerry Wiggins           0.54   |         |
    Osprey FL                      |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  3 Arlene Silverstein      0.54   |Wynona Bonomi           0.54   |     1   |       
    Bradenton FL                   |Bradenton FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    D Hubbard                      |Charlotte Hubbard              |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  4 Walter Carlson                 |Charlene Carlson               |     0   |       
    Waynesville NC                 |Waynesville NC                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Richard Joseph                 |Ruthann McCarty                |         |
    Chicago IL                     |Naples FL                      |         |
  5 Richard Johnson                |Sheila Becker                  |     0   |       
    Sarasota FL                    |Naples FL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Lloyd Hankinson         6.45   |Gail Pirodsky           6.45   |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  6 Bobby Tyson             6.45   |Mary Lou Turner         6.45   |     3   |    1  
    Sarasota FL                    |Bradenton FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Margaret Tominosky             |Irene Pinski                   |         |
    No Venice FL                   |Venice FL                      |         |
  7 Lynwood Dahl                   |J. Randy Dahl                  |     0   |       
    Englewood FL                   |Englewood FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Craig Abbott            0.54   |Thomas Pentecost        0.54   |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  8 Brian O'Connell         0.54   |Elaine Bowers           0.54   |     1   |       
    Sarasota FL                    |University Park FL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    7.00




EVENT>Knockouts Bracket 3                                             |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>May 20, 2010       |SANCTION>S1005071    | 05/21/2010 17:21|EVENT CODE>KO3
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Sarasota, Fl    |RATING>Sectional                    |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 3 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>270 Average    |TOURN>Unit 102 Sectional
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   8
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Pat Nelson                     |James Lambert                  |         |
    Venice FL                      |Venice FL                      |         |
  1 Layne Plock                    |Jack Wetherson                 |     0   |       
    Rotonda West FL                |Venice FL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Celia Schwartz          0.54   |Jerry Gornowicz         0.54   |         |
    Longboat Key FL                |Longboat Key FL                |         |
  2 Jayne Forstenzer        0.54   |Carolyn Gornowicz       0.54   |     1   |       
    Longboat Key FL                |Longboat Key FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Walter Joyce                   |Dolores Joyce                  |         |
    Parrish FL                     |Parrish FL                     |         |
  3 Charles Brunk                  |Sharron Brunk                  |     0   |       
    Apollo Beach FL                |Apollo Beach FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Fred Tanzer             0.54   |Vance Nelson            0.54   |         |
    Land O'Lakes FL                |Tampa FL                       |         |
  4 Steven Fox              0.54   |Carol Carlson           0.54   |     1   |       
    Sun City Center FL             |Land O Lakes FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Carolyn Allworth               |Dede Kirkconnell               |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  5 Joan Riles                     |Dianne Kinney                  |     0   |       
    Sarasota FL                    |Sarasota FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Anita Palmer            2.54   |Kathie Keiderling       2.54   |         |
    Bradenton FL                   |Bradenton FL                   |         |
  6 Mary Misischia          2.54   |Betty Tilton            2.54   |     2   |    2  
    University Park FL             |River Forest IL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Allyn Clayman                  |Susan Sofia                    |         |
    University Park FL             |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  7 Nancy Lacktman                 |Amy Eliezer                    |     0   |       
    Venice FL                      |Sarasota FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    James Ferry             4.80   |Jim Fenwick             4.80   |         |
    Sarasota FL                    |Markham ON                     |         |
  8 George Kenworthy        4.80   |Iris Wilson             4.80   |     3   |    1  
    Bradenton FL                   |Sarasota FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    7.00