Sarasota Regional

Sarasota
2/16-22/2004


Sunday Flight A/X Swiss
40 Teams

MPs A X Names Score
30.86
1/2

Sheila Ekeblad, Boca Raton FL; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL; Robert Lipsitz, Palm Harbor FL; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL 163.00
30.86
1/2

Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Samuel Lowell, Talent OR; Jeff Overby, Key West FL 163.00
19.83
3

John Moschella, Winter Springs FL; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 148.00
14.88
4

Bob Balderson Jr - Peg Waller - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 140.00
11.16
5

Edward Spear - Rosalind Spear, Bangor ME; Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; Larry Lande, Marblehead MA 139.00
8.37
6

Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Nie Lih Kalat - Peter Kalat, Bedford NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 132.00
6.28
7

Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Reanette Frobouck - Roni Gitchel, Pittsburgh PA 130.00
4.32
8/9

Dick Benson - Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Marilyn Maddox - Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI 126.00
4.32
8/9

Sean Ganness - Francisco Bernac - Luisana Madueno, Miami FL; Wayne Hascall, Grandville MI 126.00
5.75
10/11
1
Thomas Lordi - Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; Mary Gerner, Fairport NY 124.00
3.37
10/11

Robert Brent, Venice FL; Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Robert Blum, Marco Island FL; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 124.00
2.94
12

George Colter - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB; Bernace De- Young, Miami FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 121.00
2.71
13

Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz, Lakeville MN; Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Myriam Milgrom, Miami FL 116.00
4.31
14/15
2
Larry Delfs, Cedar Falls IA; Larry Kinseth, Belmond IA; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; Mary Southwick, Lisle IL 115.00
2.44
14/15

Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL; James Hawkes, Charleston SC; Anne Rahtjen, Mount Pleasant SC; Michael Rahtjen, Sunny Isle Bch FL; Allan Mowat, Winnipeg MB 115.00
3.23
3
Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Bernard Purenne - Peggy Kemf, Ormond Beach FL; Charles Sheaff, Oak Park IL 95.00

Stratified Sr Swiss Teams
67 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
20.56
1


Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL; Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 166.00
13.50
2/3


Walter May - Jane Wicentowski - David Wicentowski - John Barnicle, Sarasota FL; Mic Weiss, Chesterfield MO 157.00
13.50
2/3


Richard Snell - Karen Snell, Plant City FL; Robert Spitzner - Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL 157.00
8.67
4


Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 152.00
11.10
5
1

Robert Lewis, Punta Gorda FL; Marvin Ferguson, Indianapolis IN; Paul Davis - Jon Weisbaum, Sarasota FL; Charles Skarvan, Pt Charlotte FL 148.00
4.88
6


Charles Thornton - Betty Wilton, Lutz FL; Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Valrico FL 139.00
3.20
7/8


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Michael Kassay - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Sara Parks M D, Owensboro KY 137.00
3.20
7/8


H R -Foxy- Hall - Joan Hall - William Epperson, Sarasota FL; Doris McGinley, Venice FL 137.00
2.28
9


Alice Gerard - Sam Behr, Orlando FL; Joanne Behr, Winter Park FL; Frances Egger, Venice FL 135.00
8.33
2
1
Ina Rae Fox - Neil Fox - Richard Projain - Sue Projain, Boca Raton FL 132.00
6.24
3

Polly Westra - Pier Westra, Lakeland FL; Patricia Hametz, Weatherly PA; Bob Armstrong, Owen Sound ON 127.00
4.68
4

Richard Seibert - Cheryl Seibert, Beaverton MI; Jo Anne Thompson - William Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI 122.00
4.60
5
2
Ruby Laudig - Larry Laudig, Parrish FL; Jerald McCoy - Bonnie Ross, Bradenton FL 116.00
2.63
6

Robert McEwan, Tarpon Springs FL; George Scarff - Edward O'Brien Jr - Janet O'Brien, Clearwater FL 114.00
3.02
7/8
3/4
Claire McClennan, Holliston MA; Phyllis Brightman, Baltimore MD; Renate Shelley, Towson MD; Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA 112.00
3.02
7/8
3/4
Lenore Bumstead - Mona Robinson - Frank Crellin, Sarasota FL; Earnest Newby, Natchez MS 112.00
1.94

5
Gordon Czarnecki - Merilyn Czarnecki, Caledonia MI; Jean Farona - Michael Farona, Haines City FL 109.00
1.45

6
Robert Bishop III, Bradenton Beach FL; Meg Hughes - John Schmidt - Aileen Gardner, Bradenton FL 105.00

Flight BB
69 Teams

MPs B C Names Score
21.91
1

Ronald Herrygers, North Port FL; Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL; Pat Gunther, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL 184.00
16.43
2

Dora Senior - James Senior, Cape Coral FL; Carl Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Mooresville NC 165.00
12.32
3

Bernard Zions - Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Rebecca Cohen - Bob Rosenblum, Hollywood FL 157.00
9.24
4

Anthony Campitelli - Charlotte Campitelli, Millersville MD; Julaine Toridis - Theodore Toridis, Gaithersburg MD 154.00
22.36
5
1
Lois Ferkel - Marilyn Engebrecht - Joan Sherman - Harriet Sherman, Sarasota FL 152.00
5.20
6

Garth Wiggins - Marilyn Wiggins - Mickey Ferguson - John Ferguson, Calgary AB 145.00
9.65
7
2
David Cohan, Richboro PA; Florence Neuman, New York NY; Linda Lee, Destin FL; Harry Leopold, Sarasota FL 143.00
2.92
8

Henry Corwin - Dorothy Rowe - Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL; Victor Photos, Clearwater FL 141.00
2.31
9/10

James Bridges, Penfield NY; Nannette Bordenstein, Pittsford NY; Mary Tee Gaffney, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Ellen Lyon, Silver Spring MD 139.00
7.23
9/10
3
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Marvin Weber - Phyllis Weber, Cheltenham PA 139.00
5.43
4
Barry Capal - Hazel Capal - Mel Weisel - Fran Mann, Longboat Key FL 137.00
4.07
5
Ronna Kosack, Bradenton FL; Charlotte Engle - Patricia Janis - Richard Johnson, Sarasota FL 129.00
2.67
6/7
Billie Barnby, Winter Park FL; Elaine Mortensen, Orlando FL; Jean Wheeler, Longwood FL; Joan Yeilding, Balm FL 127.00
2.67
6/7
Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL; James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL 127.00

Sunday 199'ers Swiss
15 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.79
1


Jack Hawes - Mary Hawes, Sarasota FL; William Soterion - Joanne Soterion, Manchester NH 146.00
3.59
2


Shirley Land - David Land, The Villages FL; John Villari, Ocean City NJ; Bernadette Snyder, Ventnor City NJ 143.00
2.69
3


Eric Brauner, Ellenton FL; Ruth Juskowitz - Vincent Mirante, Sarasota FL; Sheila Namiot, Wayne NJ 134.00
2.35
4/5
1/2

Judy Hill - Richard Hill - Diane Cicora - Lyn Manning, Sarasota FL 128.00
2.35
4/5
1/2

Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy - Jeanne Winston - Norman Winston, Longboat Key FL 128.00