SARASOTA REGIONAL
February 16-19, 2012
Sunday

Strat Open Swiss Teams
79 Tables / Based on 136 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
32.16
1


Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL118.00
24.12
2


Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL106.00
18.09
3


Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA99.00
13.57
4


Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON98.00
10.72
5


Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN96.00
9.19
6


Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway94.00
8.04
7


Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; William Granger, Bradenton FL; Benjamin Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL91.00
6.79
8/9


Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL89.00
6.79
8/9


Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; David Wicentowski - Jane Wicentowski, Sarasota FL89.00
5.39
10/12


Sandra Fleischman - Richard Fleischman, Bradenton FL; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Peter Grover - Jan Assini, Aurora OH88.00
14.46
10/12
1
1
Wolfgang Wostl, Longboat Key FL; Marilyn Stamberg - Bobbi Jennison, Sarasota FL; Paul Reamer, Baltimore MD88.00
5.39
10/12


Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer - Luz Ortega, Tampa FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL88.00
4.44
13/14


Jean Seward, Venice FL; Ann Rhode - Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL87.00
4.44
13/14


James Gordon - Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell - Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL87.00
10.85
15
2

Arnie Summers - David Harvey, Lakeland FL; Thomas Pettit, Chatham ON; Virginia Rosen, Winter Haven FL86.00
3.68
16/17


Jean Lieberman - Peter Lieberman, Tampa FL; Stuart Altschuler - Jacqueline Altschuler, Naples FL85.00
3.68
16/17


Steven Ashe - Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL; Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL85.00
3.39
18


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL84.00
3.22
19


Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL83.00
3.06
20


Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Roger Pies, Washington DC; Carole Lipsitz - Robert Lipsitz, Lady Lake FL82.00
2.92
21


Allan Sanis - Judith Sanis, Tibberton Glos England; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL81.00
2.80
22


Roger Johnson - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL80.00
8.13
3

Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine - Marta Barnes - Brian Liddy, Naples FL78.00
6.10
4

Steven Wallis - William Boas, Tampa FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD77.00
4.82
5

Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL; Michael Warchol - Richard Whittington, Venice FL76.00
3.88
6/7

Henry Poe - Loughlin Black - Ardean Black, Lakeland FL; Judith Elliott, Utica NY72.00
3.88
6/7

Louis Poisson - Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; I Karpay, Land O Lakes FL; Jeanne Zach, Buford GA72.00
3.05
8/9

Terry McHenry - Jane Canter - Jane Huerta, Sarasota FL; Alice Wile, Bradenton FL71.00
3.05
8/9

Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL; Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL; John Harlowe - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL71.00
2.63
10

Gaye Kastning - Don McLean - Gayle McLean, Bonita Springs FL; Mary Dacks, Markham ON70.00
4.39
11/12
2/3
Barbara Piester, Bonita Springs FL; Barbara McNany, Sebring FL; Richard Russell, London ON; Sherry Swearngin, Fort Myers FL68.00
4.39
11/12
2/3
Jim Fenwick, Markham ON; Betty Tilton, Longboat Key FL; James Ferry, Sarasota FL; Dean Congbalay, Terrace Park OH68.00
2.82

4
Roger Dee, North Port FL; Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Kenneth Berger - Daniel Shoemaker, Sarasota FL67.00
2.23

5
Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Lakewood Ranch FL; Bobby Tyson - Catherine McHugh, Sarasota FL64.00

Sunday Senior Swiss
57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.76
1


Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Gail Haire, Tampa FL; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA; Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL111.00
14.07
2


Michelle Golden - Richard Cobin, Sarasota FL; Rene Butyn - Marilyn Snodell, Nokomis FL100.00
10.55
3


Marian Howarth - Mary Rutledge - Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL; Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL98.00
7.91
4


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL95.00
6.25
5


Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lisa Berkowitz - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL94.00
5.03
6/7


Dan Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; William Boston, Bonita Springs FL91.00
5.03
6/7


David Narins - Margaret Sellgren - Phyllis Prager, Sarasota FL; Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA91.00
4.17
8


Donald Brunner - Libby Kaufman, Sarasota FL; John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY87.00
3.75
9


John Anderson, Baton Rouge LA; Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL86.00
3.41
10


Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Maier, Sarasota FL85.00
2.90
11/13


Steven Hart, Port Byron NY; Lewis Allen - Ivan Montgomery, Rochester NY; James Bailey, Webster NY81.00
2.90
11/13


Douglas Drew, Toronto ON; Betty Grandoff - Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL81.00
2.90
11/13


John Whitcomb - Jon Weisbaum - Marian Jacobs, Sarasota FL; Veronica Jakusovas, Bradenton FL81.00
2.35
14/16


Christopher Rawlines - Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB; John Beasy - Sandra Fox, Sackville NB79.00
7.03
14/16
1/2

Betty Whidden - Mary Lou Turner - Marshall Kaufman, Bradenton FL; David Komisar, Sarasota FL79.00
7.03
14/16
1/2

Lu Ganley, Rye NY; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD; Jean Symehowicz - Juliette Symehowicz, Aventura FL79.00
3.96
3/4

Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Dorothy Barkowsky, Cape Coral FL; Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL76.00
3.96
3/4

Patricia Tangorra, Rockford IL; Mary Simonson, Sarasota FL; Laurie Hamachek - Audrey Danocup, Huntley IL76.00
3.76
5
1
Trudy Bernsten, Middleton WI; Judy Kimmel, Boca Grande FL; Margaret Barrett, Englewood FL; Charles Hemm, Piqua OH74.00
2.29
6

Michael Miller - Janis Foster - Patricia McCullough, Spring Hill FL; James Mooney, Dade City FL72.00
1.80
7/9

Stephen Popham, Sebring FL; Kenneth Appel, Lake Placid FL; John Eckelman - George Edwards III, Avon Park FL70.00
2.82
7/9
2
Marjorie Marlin - Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Barbara Lum - Richard Lum, Freehold NJ70.00
1.80
7/9

Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage - Gerry Vaughn, Fort Pierce FL; Linda Cox, Port St Lucie FL70.00
2.12

3
Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL; Sylvia Woodhouse - Frank Woodhouse, University Park FL68.00
1.59

4
Jo Baillie, Marco Island FL; Lynn VanPoucke, Naples FL; Leslie Phelps, Vero Beach FL; Nicholas Wagener, Ellenton FL62.00

Sunday AM 299er Swiss Tm
7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.40
1

Angela Lohmann, Englewood FL; Robert D'Avanzo, Sarasota FL; Margaret Hopkinson Johns - Patricia Franklin, Bradenton FL60.00
1.80
2

John Burrill - Lawrence Weiss - Susan Sofia - Merle Greenwald, Sarasota FL47.00
1.86
3
1
Dianne Kinney - Dede Kirkconnell - Barbara Madden - Sandra Sanborn, Sarasota FL41.00

2nd Session 300/200 Swiss
7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.40
1
1
Dianne Kinney - Dede Kirkconnell - Barbara Madden - Sandra Sanborn, Sarasota FL80.00
1.80
2

Margaret Getman, St Paul MN; Barbara English, Sarasota FL; Sandra Hereford-Boyer, Lansdale PA; Carol Pushie, St Catharines ON68.00
1.35
3

Barbara Fleisher, Longboat Key FL; Vicky Hertel - Carol Reimers - Shirley McKee, Venice FL63.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings