SARASOTA REGIONAL
February 20 - 26, 2012
Monday

Monday After Charity Pair
55.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.17
1


Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON68.62%
11.38
2


Marie Anzilotti, Wilmington DE; Judith Argento, Kingston PA67.43%
8.53
3


John Startzel, Rockford IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL67.18%
6.40
4


Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL66.64%
4.80
5


Ed Spitzer, Palm Coast FL; Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL65.69%
3.60
6


Walter Maxymuk, Toms River NJ; Gene Keidan, Bradenton FL62.20%
8.46
1

John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN61.53%
6.35
2
1
Jane Jensen - David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England60.23%
4.76
3

Deirdre Davis - Brian Collins, St. John's NL59.04%
3.59
4
2
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA58.72%
2.68
5

Marsha Skipper - Phyllis Adams, Lakeland FL57.30%
2.01
6

Joan Lewis - Robert Lewis, Fort Myers FL55.34%
2.85

3
Judy Lee Alcorn - Dawn Arnold, Fort Myers FL54.91%
2.02

4
Clinton Miller, Bradenton FL; Merle Greenwald, Sarasota FL52.94%
1.51

5
Hugh Cleland, Toronto ON; William Mitchell, Mississauga ON52.69%
1.13

6
Carolyn Karch, Chagrin Falls OH; Patti Pinkerton, Aurora OH52.35%

Mon Eve Charity Pairs
30.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.57
1


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA75.10%
7.18
2


Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; James Hawkes, Charleston SC72.39%
5.38
3


Ron Smith, Don Mills ON; Marlene Smith, Sarnia ON69.17%
4.78
4


Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL63.80%
3.03
5


Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI63.62%
2.27
6


Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL63.29%
5.71
1

Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX; Shirley Hoffert, Mesa AZ61.29%
4.28
2

Gloria Klaustermeier, Naples FL; Jean Hackett, Toronto ON59.04%
3.21
3

John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN56.50%
2.41
4

Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Judith Auer, Dublin OH56.46%
1.81
5

David Jensen - Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England56.40%
3.79
6
1
Barbara Smith - William Smith, Hilton Head SC54.76%
2.84

2
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA51.45%
2.13

3
Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT51.31%
1.60

4
Judy Lee Alcorn - Dawn Arnold, Fort Myers FL51.18%
1.44

5
Carole Hollamby - Jeffrey Ritchie, Orlando FL50.37%
1.03

6
Sonya Glasser - Barbara Woltz, Miami FL47.99%

Mon-Tues Eve Swiss Teams
41 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.50
1


Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Dennis Stobo, Sudbury ON; Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON121.00
13.13
2


Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Robert Brent, Venice FL; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI108.00
9.84
3


Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL103.00
7.38
4


Cookie Potter - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL100.00
5.83
5


Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS99.00
5.00
6


Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC97.00
8.86
7
1
1
Brian O'Connell - Thomas Pentecost, Sarasota FL; Elliott Grosh - Joseph Enis, Bradenton FL96.00
3.70
8/9


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL; Frank Hacker, Barre VT94.00
3.70
8/9


Gordon Walker, Naples FL; Bruce Waugh - Jack Amstutz - Wesley Gray, Sarasota FL94.00
3.05
10/11


Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL93.00
3.05
10/11


Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA93.00
6.65
2
2
Jean Kydd - D Rice, Chelmsford MA; Nancy Perez, Richmond IN; Phyllis Zubulake, Lincolnshire IL89.00
4.98
3
3
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Lakewood Ranch FL82.00
3.74
4
4
David Fowler - Nancy Fowler, Palmetto FL; Will Grant - Ruby Grant, St Petersburg FL80.00
2.74
5/6

Peter Cleaves - Henry Corwin, Sarasota FL; Billie Darnell, San Antonio TX; Allayne Barnum, Naples FL79.00
2.74
5/6

Michel Rapoport - Jacek Leszczylowski, Sarasota FL; Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL79.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Tuesday Results