SARASOTA REGIONAL
February 15 - 21, 2010
Sunday

Senior Teams
30 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.20
1


Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 89.00
8.40
2


Marti Cowie - Maria Moore, Lakeland FL; Ron Smith, Don Mills ON; Albert Levine, US 83.00
6.30
3


Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Alan Walters, Naples FL; Patti English, Cincinnati OH 82.00
4.73
4


Debbie Robins - Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Al Cohen - Doris Savel, Tamarac FL 79.00
3.73
5


Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; Ronda O'Farrell - Robert Spitzner - Forrest Wardwell Jr, Sun City Center FL 78.00
3.20
6


Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL; Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; Judith Flack, Pembroke Pines FL; John Measures, Nepean ON 77.00
6.38
7
1

Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL; Jodie Wilkins, Belleair FL; Matthew Szynkiewicz, New Port Richey FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL 76.00
4.79
8/9
2
1
William Colket - Doreen Colket - William Peruzzi - Margaret Peruzzi, Bradenton FL 70.00
2.37
8/9


Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Joan O'Connell, Hope Valley RI; Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA 70.00
3.59
3

Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ; Sandra Krietzberg, Belmar NJ; Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ 65.00
2.69
4

Hans Stocker - Michel Rapoport - Harris Silver, Sarasota FL; Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL 64.00
2.13
5

Ronald Herrygers, North Port FL; Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL; Sherry Tracy - Peter Tracy, Longboat Key FL 60.00
2.97

2
Colette Sears - Barbara Stevens - Janice Rich - Norene Laskowski, Venice FL 56.00
2.23

3
Karen Schmautz, Largo FL; Rose-Marie Bullis, Barrie ON; Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL 54.00
1.67

4
Marilyn Engebrecht - Valerie Terris - Bobby Tyson - Beth Cotner, Sarasota FL 50.00

Strat Open Swiss Teams
106 Tables / Based on 142 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
32.55
1


Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 108.00
24.41
2


Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Michael Seamon, Dania FL 107.00
18.31
3


James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes, Charleston SC; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 104.00
13.73
4


Harry Leopold - Chris Niemann, Sarasota FL; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102.00
21.91
5
1

Judith Aikman, Stouffville ON; Margaret Melnichuk, Redington Shrs FL; Linda Mason - Keith Falkner, Sarasota FL 101.00
8.72
6/7


Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 100.00
8.72
6/7


Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 100.00
7.23
8


Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL; June Plunkett, Sarasota FL 99.00
6.51
9


Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 97.00
5.68
10/11


Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 96.00
5.68
10/11


Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Sandra Gagnon - Michael Bela Kassay, Sarasota FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 96.00
4.83
12/13


Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 95.00
4.83
12/13


Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL; Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 95.00
4.34
14


Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 94.00
4.07
15


Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Andrew Garnett, Pasadena FL; Steve Clark, Sanibel FL; Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 92.00
3.83
16


Michael Betts, Federicton NB; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; David Wicentowski - Jane Wicentowski, Sarasota FL 90.00
16.43
17
2

Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; Nanette Meyer, Bradenton FL; M Knepper - Paul Knepper, Palmetto FL 89.00
3.43
18


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL; Frank Hacker, Barre VT 88.00
3.18
19/20


Mimi Bieber, White Plains NY; Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL 87.00
3.18
19/20


Steven Ashe - Gail Haire, Tampa FL; Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 87.00
2.96
21


Martha Lucas Kaplan, W Melbourne FL; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL; Robert Blum, Naples FL; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 86.00
2.77
22/23


Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Debra Hyatt, Edgewater CO; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 85.00
13.11
22/23
3
1
Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Gerald Sokol, Holiday FL; John Rains, III, Tampa FL 85.00
9.24
4

Bruce Waugh - Jack Amstutz, Sarasota FL; Dennis Sharp, Milford IN; Gordon Walker, Naples FL 83.00
7.30
5

Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; William Granger, Bradenton FL; Gail Lambacher - Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON 82.00
8.60
6/7
2/3
Arnie Summers - John Stevenson, Lakeland FL; Frank Murphy, Big Rapids MI; Thomas Pettit, Chatham ON 81.00
8.60
6/7
2/3
Marjorie Newbery, Barrie ON; Nicki Law, \; Mary Anderson, Elmvale ON; Barbara McKeown, Innisfil ON 81.00
4.63
8/9

James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Gay Grogan - Terry Grogan, Centerville OH; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL 77.00
4.63
8/9

Julia Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Nat Zucker, E Brunswick NJ; Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 77.00
5.53
10
4
Nancy Schulz - Judith Duran - Silvia Martin - Alvaro Belmar, Tampa FL 76.00
4.37
11
5
Mary Lou Turner - Anthony Evans - Lois Evans, Bradenton FL; James Turner, E Liverpool OH 75.00
3.14
12/14

James Bailey, Webster NY; Robert Rosenthal - Suzanne Powell, Rochester NY; Michele Griffin, Penfield NY 74.00
3.14
12/14

Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere - Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON 74.00
3.75
12/14
6
Susan Elwyn, Sarasota FL; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Grace Charron, Bradenton FL; Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ 74.00
2.66
15/16

D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH; Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL; Margaret Moore, Northville MI 73.00
3.28
15/16
7
D Hubbard - Charlotte Hubbard - Susan Randall - James Ferry, Sarasota FL 73.00
2.37
17/18

Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL; Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL 72.00
2.37
17/18

Robert Todd - Raphael Schreiber - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Mark Kalmes, Stone Mountain GA; Judy Hyde, Aspen CO 72.00
2.91

8
M David Guttman - Marilyn Aarons-Guttman, Toronto ON; Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON 70.00
2.62

9
Lynwood Dahl, Englewood FL; Joann Seagly - Sue Marshman, Venice FL; Jane Holman, Zephyrhills FL 69.00
2.38

10
Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky - Judy Hill - Richard Hill, Sarasota FL 68.00
2.11

11/12
Michael Vaughn - James Mooney, Dade City FL; Janet Kane - Bruce Jacobs, Sarasota FL 66.00
2.11

11/12
Robert McLeod - Shirley McLeod, Calgary AB; Lee Sirois - Barbara Sirois, Wilbraham MA 66.00

Sunday 299er Swiss
6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.39
1
1

James Phillips, Troy MI; Rosalie Gartner, Southgate KY; Judith Corney, Longboat Keay FL; Gretchen Dietz, Oakland MI 78.00
2.54
2
2
1
Lawrence Weiss - Loraine Davis - Catherine McHugh, Sarasota FL; Gail Chrissinger, Rockport ME 63.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings