SARASOTA REGIONAL
February 18 - 24, 2008
Sunday

Sunday Senior Swiss
48 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.24
1


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 108.00
12.18
2


Harris Jacobs, Rutland MA; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Linda Drake, Jacksonville FL; Ann Raymond, Jackson Heights NY 105.00
9.45
3
1

Hans Stocker - Eric Kaye - Cheryl Seibert - Richard Seibert, Sarasota FL 97.00
6.85
4


Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Ctr FL; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia 94.00
5.41
5


William Boston, Sault Ste Marie ON; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH 93.00
4.35
6/7


Michael Bela Kassay - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Judith Flack, Pembroke Pines FL; John Measures, Nepean ON 91.00
4.35
6/7


Carol Hamilton - James Hamilton - Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 91.00
3.61
8


Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL 90.00
7.09
9
2

Don Mills - Roberta Shander, Sarasota FL; Joan Merritt, Wrentham MA; Char Bruggeman, Morton IL 89.00
2.72
10/12


Ann Taylor - Abha Patel, Port St Lucie FL; Anne Litton, Jensen Beach FL; Ann Turner, Nokomis FL 83.00
5.32
10/12
3

Marie Anzilotti, Wilmington DE; Judith Argento - Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA 83.00
2.72
10/12


Marie Dahl - Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL; Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL 83.00
3.99
13/14
4

John Whitcomb, Ashland VA; Jon Weisbaum, Sarasota FL; John Fosnaught - Marvin Ferguson, Indianapolis IN 82.00
2.25
13/14


Christopher Rawlines - Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB; Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB 82.00
5.19
5/6
1/2
Murray Miller, Haines City FL; Harvey Cohen, Winter Haven FL; Ellen Millman - Alan Millman, Pictou NS 75.00
5.19
5/6
1/2
Loughlin Black, Lakeland FL; Richard Treleaven, Digby NS; Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Ardean Black, Orient ME 75.00
2.36
7

Virginia Bissig, Bear Lake MI; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL; Nanette Meyer, Bradenton FL 74.00
3.34
8
3
Richard Lerer - Paula Lerer, Longboat Key FL; Jotham Friedland, Highland Park IL; Merwin Pickover, Ocean NJ 73.00
1.81
9/10

J Smith - Marlene Smith, Sarnia ON; Thomas Pettit, Chatham ON; Anita Graham, Lakeland FL 71.00
1.81
9/10

Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt, Naples FL; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI 71.00
2.50

4
Jackie Tucker - Robert Tucker - Judith Gofman - Herbert Gofman, Longboat Key FL 66.00
1.98

5
Shirley Weiermiller - Everett Weiermiller, Elmira NY; Lois Evans - Anthony Evans, Hendersonville NC 65.00
1.69

6
Sarah Sullivan - Walter Sullivan, Binghamton NY; Pam Gallegos, Lutz FL; Adeline Garcia, Tampa FL 60.00

Sunday Swiss 199er I
5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.00
1

Wolfgang Wostl, Longboat Key FL; Robert Hazelwood, Alexander ME; Mark Graham - Bob Placko, Sarasota FL 55.00
1.50
2

Linda Dimon - Robinson Sterling, St Petersburg FL; Evelyn Snodgrass - Ann Thomas, Sun City Center FL 49.00

Sunday Swiss 199er II
5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.75
1/2

Julie Pennella - Donna Kellerman - Joyce Sandy, Bradenton FL; Theresa Church, Concord NH 56.00
1.75
1/2

Wolfgang Wostl, Longboat Key FL; Robert Hazelwood, Alexander ME; Mark Graham - Bob Placko, Sarasota FL 56.00

Stratified Open Swiss
99 Tables / Based on 152 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
33.18
1


Michael Betts, Moncton NB; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; David Wicentowski - Jane Wicentowski, Sarasota FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL 110.00
24.89
2


J Robinson - Adelaide Few, Tampa FL; Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 108.00
18.66
3


Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel 103.00
12.53
4/5


Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL 97.00
12.53
4/5


Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 97.00
8.89
6/7


Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Allan Cokin, Palm Beach FL 96.00
21.08
6/7
1
1
Donald Brown, Winter Haven FL; Paula Polsyn, Sunrise FL; Grace Charron, Bradenton FL; Fran Kurtz, Buffalo NY 96.00
7.01
8/9


Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Brent, Venice FL; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 95.00
7.01
8/9


John Kinst, Batavia IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Richard Joseph, Sarasota FL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL 95.00
6.03
10


Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Robert Blum, Naples FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; George Harris - John Atlee Macgregor, Miami FL 94.00
5.32
11/12


Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Paul Sidikman, Livingston NJ 92.00
5.32
11/12


Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Nancy Spear - Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 92.00
4.58
13/14


Joe Angermeier - Silvana Bellini - Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD 90.00
4.58
13/14


Melvyn Klein - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Ron Haack, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL 90.00
4.15
15


Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL 89.00
3.90
16


John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 88.00
3.59
17/18


Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; George Colter, Fredericton NB; Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL 85.00
3.59
17/18


Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Larry Rich, Cumming GA; William Perry, Riverview FL; James Relihan, Tampa FL 85.00
3.17
19/21


Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; John Startzel, Cherry Valley IL; Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 84.00
3.17
19/21


Morton Friedman - Libby Glenn - Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Steven Wheeler, Northvale NJ 84.00
3.17
19/21


Barry Harper, Regina SK; Alan Wienman, Morton IL; Geo. Fred Williams III - Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN 84.00
15.81
22
2

Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN 83.00
11.86
3
2
Ian Grant, Nokomis FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD 82.00
8.89
4
3
Judy Hill - Richard Hill - Jill Factor - Arnold Factor, Sarasota FL 81.00
7.03
5

Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI; Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI; Beverly Slaski - William Granger, Bradenton FL; Benjamin Butler, White Pine MI; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI 79.00
6.02
6
4
Dorothy Slopek - Peggy Pearson, Perkinsfield ON; Joan Henrikson, St Catharines ON; Judith Johnson, Lexington KY 77.00
4.50
7/10
5/6
Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL; Allen Smith, Southport NC; Murray Selman - Arlene Selman, Bradenton FL 76.00
4.50
7/10

Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Francisco Bernal - Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 76.00
4.50
7/10

Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Jean Seward, Venice FL; Lynwood Dahl - J. Randy Dahl, Englewood FL 76.00
4.50
7/10
5/6
Rose Rowland, Charleston SC; Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL; Chaz Davis - Sicy Davis, Willowbrook IL 76.00
3.38
11/12

Joan Panico - John McGuire, Branford CT; Phyllis Prager - David Narins, Sarasota FL 74.00
3.38
11/12
7
Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA; Karen Enis - Joseph Enis, Bradenton FL 74.00
3.01
13
8
Gael Westall, Cortez FL; Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA; Hedy Seeger, Newfoundland NJ; Robert Wengert, Montague NJ 72.00
2.81
14

Brian Howard - Suzi Steffenhagen, Bradenton FL; James Brown, Longboat Key FL; Judy Mustico, Elmira NY 71.00
2.64
15

Jeffrey Garbus, Lutz FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Calvin Young, Tampa FL; John Foster, Sun City Center FL 70.00
2.48
16
9
Helen Tucker, Red Bank NJ; Llew Decker, Escondido CA; Vincent Mirante, Sarasota FL; Eric Brauner, Bradenton FL 67.00
2.20

10
James Loomis, Dunnellon FL; Barbara Mozayeny - Barbara Neuges, Crystal River FL; Lorraine Osborne, Homosassa FL 66.00
1.94

11/12
Arnie Summers - Dolores Wagner - Irma Fioravanti - John Stevenson, Lakeland FL 65.00
1.94

11/12
Betty Tilton, Longboat Key FL; Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL; Gail Jeffrey - Jack Hawes, Sarasota FL 65.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings