SARASOTA REGIONAL
February 20 - 26, 2006
Sunday

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss
28 Tables / Based on 173 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
34.36
1

Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland 112.00
25.77
2

Russell Ekeblad - Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Robert Lipsitz, Palm Harbor FL; Allan Cokin, Wellington FL 105.00
16.92
3/4

Edward Spear, Venice FL; Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; Robert Oslin - Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL 90.00
16.92
3/4

Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL; Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 90.00
10.87
5

J Robinson, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL 86.00
8.15
6

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 84.00
5.36
7/8

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Maggie Shenkin - Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 82.00
5.36
7/8

Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 82.00
3.82
9

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Steve Garner - Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 81.00
3.44
10

Chris Niemann, Remerton GA; Pat Samuels - Hans Stocker - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 72.00
4.41
1
Ronnie Malasky - Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Jerome Hurley, Mansfield OH; Christine Renner, Ashland OH 64.00

Strat Senior Swiss Teams
71 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
20.99
1


Peter Kalat, Bedford NY; Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hastings Hdsn NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 100.00
15.74
2


Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 99.00
12.28
3
1

William Schwarz, Tampa FL; Charlette Gefke - Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL; James Schuehler, Sun City Ctr FL 98.00
8.86
4


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; M Harlow, Dunedin FL 97.00
6.64
5


Cheryl Seibert, Sarasota FL; Ilse Letson, Saginaw MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI; Richard Seibert, Beaverton MI; Susan Parnes, Flint MI 95.00
4.98
6


John Measures - Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON; Barbara Pearlman, Scotch Plains NJ; Judith Flack, Pembroke Pines FL 93.00
3.74
7


LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Ronald Jaeger, Tarpon Spgs FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL 91.00
2.80
8


Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Justina McKee, Fernwood MS; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 90.00
9.21
9
2

Morton Friedman, Sarasota FL; Carl Chadwick, Hamilton ON; Steven Wheeler, Northvale NJ; Alan Shollenberger, Danbury CT 89.00
6.91
3

William Boas - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL 88.00
5.18
4

Jon Weisbaum - James Holzworth - Sarah Albert - Paul Davis, Sarasota FL 82.00
3.40
5/6

Richard Schroeder, Davenport IA; Steven Treiber, Le Claire IA; Jo Ann Kertesz - Lois Davis, Sarasota FL 81.00
3.40
5/6

Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Doris Riley, Norfolk VA; John Harding, Albuquerque NM; Joanne Hoffend, Victor NY 81.00
2.19
7

Richard Myers - Emily Myers, Lake Placid FL; Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Brantford ON 78.00
5.54

1
Robert Bush - Anne Page - Nathan Luskin, Sun City Center FL; Dorothy Tumulty, Sun City Ctr FL 70.00
3.64

2/3
Richard Packard - M Donnelly - Sylvia Ewing, Nokomis FL; Janice Stiegmann, Venice FL 66.00
3.64

2/3
Robert Alfandary - Susan Nurock, Lafayette CA; Faustina O'Brien, Guelph ON; Jan Taylor, Mississauga ON 66.00
2.05

4/5
Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Fran Mann - Mel Weisel, Longboat Key FL 64.00
2.05

4/5
Don McLean - Marlene Foster, Bonita Springs FL; Richard Butler, St Louis MO; Dee Becker, Racine WI 64.00

B/C Swiss Teams
75 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
19.73
1/2
1
Dick Rohrberg, Rochester NY; Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL; Barbara Hanna, Fairport NY; Nicholas Wagener, Ellenton FL 106.00
19.73
1/2

Howard Howe, Apollo Beach FL; John Stephen - Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL; Judy Ventura, Lady Lake FL 106.00
11.10
3/4

Robert Sievers, Bradenton FL; Jeff Vedeges, Tinley Park IL; Janette Howard, Sarasota FL; Kay Korte, Woodstock IL 100.00
11.10
3/4

Yee Tar Zee, Riverview FL; David Shafer, Galesburg MI; Ruth Howard, Bradenton FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL 100.00
9.46
5
2
Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Beatrice Kaesermann, Sheboygan WI; Mildred Gill, Bradenton FL 94.00
6.21
6/9
3/4
Judie Frank - Paul Frank, Tamarac FL; Lester Lemke - Barbara Lemke, Fort Myers FL 92.00
6.21
6/9
3/4
Dirk Van Oppen - Janet Daverne, Minneapolis MN; Sue Marshman - John Wilson, Venice FL 92.00
3.72
6/9

Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Springboro OH; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN 92.00
3.72
6/9

Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Joanne Yurchak, Media PA; Diana Conrad, Brookhaven PA; Joanne Bruch, Devon PA 92.00
3.99
5
Barbara Horowitz, Haverford PA; Nancy Abrams, Longboat Key FL; Barbara Klazmer, Meadowbrook PA; Rhoda Krug, Bryn Mawr PA 87.00
2.99
6
Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA; Joseph Enis - Karen Enis, Bradenton FL 85.00
2.24
7
Ann Walker, Scotia NY; Lauretta Cavrudatz - Sharon Gosse - Roland Belanger, Bradenton FL 84.00

Sunday 100/200 Swiss
14 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
4.79
1

Gael Westall - Deanne Womble, Cortez FL; Anita Palmer - Charles Palmer, Bradenton FL 102.00
3.59
2
1
Gordon Simpson - Anne Maureen Ruddock, Dunedin FL; Don Webster - Eleanor Bart, Peterborough ON 86.00
2.69
3

Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Barbara Bensman - Shirlee Katz, Bradenton FL 82.00
2.02
4

Marjorie Callahan - John Callahan, Aurora NY; Anne Lounsbury - John Lounsbury, St Thomas ON 79.00
1.52
5

Hilary Wood - Richard Labinger - Marilyn Biggart - Nancy Neil, Sarasota FL 77.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings