ORLANDO REGIONAL
December 30, 2013 - January 5, 2014
Sunday
Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

A/X Swiss Teams
39 Tables / Based on 76 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
26.85
1

Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY; Richard Schwartz - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV114.00
20.14
2

Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Ed Schulte - Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL97.00
15.10
3

Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC96.00
23.63
4
1
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL89.00
8.95
5

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC88.00
17.72
6/8
2
Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Lloyd Harris, Sudbury ON; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY85.00
6.78
6/8

Joyce Hill, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; John Kranyak - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY85.00
6.78
6/8

Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; John Stiefel - Julius Sigerjonsson, Wethersfield CT85.00
5.13
9/10

Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Grdns FL84.00
5.13
9/10

Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV84.00
4.48
11

Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH81.00
3.99
12/13

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Edward Spear, Bangor ME80.00
13.29
12/13
3
Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON; Susan Cressman - Ken Cressman - Loughlin Black, Lakeland FL80.00
3.47
14/15

Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH79.00
3.47
14/15

Walter Schuster - Alexander Wernle - Jovanka Smederevac, Vienna Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL79.00
9.97
4
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC; Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter, Cadillac MI74.00
7.88
5
Patricia Fowlkes - James Fowlkes, Garner NC; Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Ajax ON70.00
6.75
6
Carolyn Walsh - Elliot Raphaelson - Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou, Orlando FL68.00
5.91
7
Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter, North Port FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL63.00

Strat Senior Swiss Teams
14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.72
1


Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; H Joel Weintraub, Norfolk VA91.00
5.04
2


Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI86.00
4.28
3
1

Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker, Monroe Township NJ; Robert Gold - Hanneke Gold, Amagansett NY78.00
2.84
4


Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL67.00
2.24
5


Lori Jacobs, Delray Beach FL; Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Subhash Gulati - Kiran Gulati, Bloomfield MI66.00
3.21
2

Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX65.00
2.41
3

James Praught, Summerside PE; Melinda Maclean, Truro NS; David Cox - Betty Cox, Randolph NJ62.00
3.07

1
Andrew Wilkin, Casselberry FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; Frederick C Liu, Winter Park FL; George Hubmaier, Orlando FL52.00

Sunday 299er Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.26
1
1
Ronald Gimpel - Roberta Gimpel - Steve Dropkin - Emily Dropkin, Boynton Beach FL67.00
1.70
2

Joy Warkentin - Faith Fawcett, Thunder Bay ON; James Bursell, Tavares FL; Jo Ellen Drisko, Lexington KY49.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss
62 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
22.50
1
1
1
Eric Stricoff - Rhonda Cohen, Edgartown MA; Gail Peterson - Fred Beaudin, Boynton Beach FL105.00
16.88
2


Rene Butyn - Marilyn Snodell, Nokomis FL; Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL; Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL101.00
12.66
3


Ralph Boles III - Geoffrey Hintze, Huntsville AL; Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL; Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA99.00
12.65
4
2

Charles Showalter, Lady Lake FL; David Stentz - Janet Matthews - Paul Matheson, The Villages FL94.00
8.31
5/6
3/4

Stanley Yellin - Karen Yellin, Bethlehem PA; Russ Pearly - Bob Armstrong, The Villages FL93.00
8.31
5/6
3/4

Lucha Buse - Carlos Vasquez, ; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL93.00
5.32
7/8
5/6

John Hamilton - Joan Renzoni - Joan Maddox, Palm City FL; Barbara Phillips, Stuart FL91.00
5.32
7/8
5/6

Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL; Michael Lane, Merritt Island FL; Dot Davis, Winter Park FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL91.00
3.95
9/12


Monica Heseman - Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL; Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL90.00
5.38
9/12
7/9
2/3
Sylvia Oliver, Boca Raton FL; Kevin Kurtz, Clearwater FL; Rebbeca Miller - Steven Hudson, Highland Beach FL90.00
3.95
9/12
7/9

Lois Belliveau - Allan Roderiques - J Zamierowski Jr - Barbara Zamierowski, Leesburg FL90.00
5.38
9/12
7/9
2/3
Virginia Connelly, Celebration FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Steven Zimmerman - Julie Zimmerman, Winter Park FL90.00
3.21
13
10

Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL89.00
3.00
14
11

Martha Russo, St Augustine FL; Terry Wager - David Wager - Sylvia Caviggia, Palm Coast FL85.00
2.81
15
12

Jill Pennington - Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL; Howard Sloan, New York NY83.00
2.58
16/17
13/14

Jerry Herszman, Cocoa Beach FL; Bingul Malmberg - Adriana Pirvulescu, Melbourne FL; Ann Hovanec, Indian Hbr Bch FL81.00
3.46
16/17
13/14
4
Chris Hastie, Cincinnati OH; Debbie Wiest, West Chester OH; William Brooks, Atlanta GA; Lawrence Rogers, Winter Park FL81.00
2.73

5
Ruth Carson, Boynton Beach FL; Patricia Edwards, Raleigh NC; Barbara Lilenfeld, Asheville NC; William Abramson, Davenport FL78.00
2.34

6
Howard Shachter - Diane Shachter, Wellington FL; Lois Michaels - Joel Michaels, Northbrook IL77.00
2.05

7
Richard Brown - Candace Brown, Duluth GA; Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL; George Schatz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL75.00
1.82

8
Diane Leary - Pat West - Phyllis Ossen, Port St Lucie FL; Teri Dolci, Highlands NC73.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.26
1
1
Linda Hall, Flat Rock NC; Karen Doddridge, Winter Park FL; Patricia Gordon - Harriet Smalenbach, Leesburg FL60.00
1.49
2/3

Ronald Gimpel - Roberta Gimpel - Steve Dropkin - Emily Dropkin, Boynton Beach FL44.00
1.49
2/3

Victoria Nicoll - Dorothy Harris - Barbara Martin, Orlando FL; Lynn Stansberry, Maitland FL44.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings