ORLANDO REGIONAL
December 30, 2013 - January 5, 2014
Monday
Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints/hand records

Buy One Get One Pairs
39.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.58
1


Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL68.45%
5.69
2


Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL63.83%
6.52
3
1
1
Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Mary Schilling, Panama City FL60.61%
4.89
4
2

Jane Helm, The Villages FL; Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC59.52%
3.67
5
3

Kay Wallace, Anderson SC; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA58.77%
1.80
6


Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Grdns FL58.47%
2.75
4

Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC57.28%
2.06
5

J Zamierowski Jr - Allan Roderiques, Leesburg FL56.69%
3.19
6
2
Karin Thomas, Winter Park FL; Robert Sprick, Windermere FL56.65%
2.39

3
David Terry - William Airth Jr, Orlando FL55.82%
1.79

4
Francine Labrecque, Sherbrooke QC; Michel La Palme, 54.68%
1.34

5
Fred Kolber - Camilla Kolber, Miami Beach FL53.32%
1.01

6
Dolline Burton - Robert Burton, Georgetown TX52.80%

Mon EVE Charity Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.53
1


Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL68.52%
4.90
2


Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Grdns FL62.11%
4.83
3
1
1
Francine Labrecque - Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC60.68%
3.62
4
2

Donald Richards - Kenneth Ross, Kissimmee FL59.77%
2.72
5/6
3

Paul Hagerty - Nancy Hagerty, Oviedo FL59.61%
1.89
5/6


Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL59.61%
2.22
4

Glen Williamson - Beverley Bessey, Sarnia ON58.68%
1.53
5

Susan Fox - Marvin Fox, Glenview IL56.48%
2.23
6
2
Judy Geralds, Louisville KY; Sheila Puz, Sun City Center FL55.90%
1.79

3
Camilla Kolber - Fred Kolber, Miami Beach FL53.01%
1.25

4
Karin Thomas, Winter Park FL; Robert Sprick, Windermere FL52.89%
0.94

5
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL52.34%

Mon-Tue KO Br 1
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.74
1
Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
26.42
2
Joyce Hill, Blythewood SC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Joe Grue - John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; John Hurd, New York NY; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL
15.10
3/4
Mark Raphaelson, Orlando FL; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL
15.10
3/4
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte - Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 2
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.98
1
Ike Golden, Tamarac FL; Stanley Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL; Jill Pennington, Boca Raton FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL
9.79
2
Gary Coe - Patricia Coe, Wallace NC; Walt Williams, Seattle WA; Virginia Cordle - Sandra Lee Chambers, Williamsburg VA; Marsha Foster, Toano VA
5.59
3/4
Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marie Poirier, Merrimack NH; Robert Leese, Amherst NH
5.59
3/4
Roger Price, Millerton NY; Xi (Charlie) Zhu, N Charleston SC; Philip Dewitt Jr, Windermere FL; Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Tuesday Results